Sold2016MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL CANDELABRA LATE 19TH C.MEISSEN PORCELAIN SEVEN-LIGHT FIGURAL CANDELABRA, LATE 19TH C., PAIR, H 23", W 11":Blue and white porcelain, with fired gold accents and three musical putti seated about the base with floral accents.See Sold Price
Sold20213 German Meissen Hand-Painted Porcelain CandelabrasA grouping of three German Meissen hand-painted porcelain candelabras including a pair of seven light candelabras adorned in hand-painted figural scenes and porcelain flowers with gold accents. They fSee Sold Price
Sold2019An impressive Meissen style hand-painted andAn impressive Meissen style hand-painted and parcel-gilt porcelain figural three-piece clock garniturelate 19th century. Comprising a clock on stand and a pair of seven-light candelabra, convertible tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Meissen Porcelain 4 Light Candelabra. Condition:Pair Meissen Porcelain 4 Light Candelabra. Condition: these candelabra have multiple damages and repairs please call for a condition report. Ht. 19" Dia. 10".See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) KLEMM DRESDEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL CANDELABRA(pair) German Dresden porcelain figural seven-light candelabra, Richard Klemm, with bronze dore mounts, approx 36"h, 15"diam, 50lbs total Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF 19th CENTURY MEISSEN CANDELABRAPAIR OF 19th CENTURY MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIVE LIGHT CANDELABRA. Height: 19.5 in. by Width: 8See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 19TH C GERMAN MEISSEN PORCELAIN CANDELABRAA pair of antique German Meissen porcelain two-light candelabra with figural gentleman and lady seated between trees, and wearing 18th century costume. The twin branched candelabra encrusted all overSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Sevres-Style CandelabraPair of Sevres-Style Bronze and Porcelain Seven-Light Candelabra, fourth quarter 19th century, resting on paw feet, the bronze bases supporting vasiform standards, hand-painted on a bleu celeste grounSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Meissen Style German Porcelain CandelabrasPair of Old Meissen Style German Porcelain 5 Light Candelabras. Condition: AS FOUND w/ Repairs & Damages. Dimensions: Total H-17". Dia-9.5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the abSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Meissen Style Five Light Porcelain Candelabra,Pair of Meissen Style Five Light Porcelain Candelabra, 20th c., with a central candle cup over four scrolled candle arms, on a tapered floral mounted support with a standing putto, on a tapering circuSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of German Porcelain and Gilt Bronze FiguralA Pair of German Porcelain and Gilt Bronze Figural Seven-Light Candelabra 20th Century Height 37 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Meissen Dolphin CandelabraPair of Meissen candelabra. Porcelain with gilt metal 4 light candelabra tops. Cherubs atop dolphins, with shell motif base. Both signed with Meissen Marcolini period blue crossed swords with stars beSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Meissen Porcelain & Gilt Bronze CandelabraItem/Description: A pair of gilt bronze mounted Meissen porcelain two-light figural candelabra. Porcelain figures of musicians, one boy and one girl. Female figure is missing instrument. Leafy gilt-brSee Sold Price
Sold2023German Porcelain Seven-Light Candelabrumwith Meissen-style underglaze blue crossed swords mark; modeled with figures of putti and floral incrustations 26 1/2 x 13 in. (67.3 x 33 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF MEISSEN PARCEL GILT HAND PAINTED PORCELAINA PAIR OF MEISSEN PARCEL GILT HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN FOUR-LIGHT FIGURAL CANDELABRA, LATE 19TH CENTURY, in the rococo taste, three pink hued tulip form candle cups with petal form bobéches on molded aSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) LARGE COBALT PORCELAIN & GILT METAL CANDELABRA(pair) Large cobalt blue porcelain urns mounted with gilt metal seven-light candelabra on conforming base, decorated with garland and ram heads, approx 27"h, 40lbs total *Provenance: Estate of HowardSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) GERMAN MEISSEN PORCELAIN FOUR-LIGHT CANDELABRA(pair) German porcelain four-light candelabra, Meissen, 19th c., typical small chips to applied elements, both with some restoration to arms and candle sockets, chip to foot and applied elements, apprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Delf Porcelain Bronze Clock SetLarge Antique Delt Porcelain and Bronze Set. Clock with Pair of vase shaped seven lights Candelabra. Porcelain features a blue and white floral design. The bronze a foliate motif on the feet , satyr fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Sevres Style Urns Mounted as Candelabra.Pair of Sevres Style Urns Mounted as Candelabra. Rococo style. Globular porcelain urns, with gilt metal mounts of rams head handles to sides, under seven light candelabra decorated with grape clustersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Gilt Wrought Metal Floor CandelabrumsPair of gilt wrought metal seven light floor candelabrums, flower branches rising from the center floral urn on tri-footed base, applied porcelain floral mounts on branches, 59 1/2" x 19" x 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Schierholz Seven Piece Porcelain Table Garniture.Schierholz Seven Piece Porcelain Table Garniture. Comprising tall centerpiece basket on foot; pair of four-light candelabra, pair of baskets held aloft by four standing putti; and a pair of candlesticSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Continental Porcelain Figural Candelabra.Pair of Continental Porcelain Harlequin Figures Mounted as Two Light Candelabra. Comprising two Meissen style figures of Harlequin and Columbine and a Jack of Napes and his Lady, mounted in gilt brassSee Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF MEISSEN CANDELABRAA PAIR OF MEISSEN CANDELABRAGerman, late 19th century, porcelain. The true pair, after Ernst August Leuteritz, each of four bobeche lights presented on arms of flowering vines, the standards painted wSee Sold Price
Sold2022antique Meissen pr of Cherub tall Candelabra's porcelaingorgeous pair of 21" Meissen figural candelabra's late 19th C each with a maiden embracing a putti, with flower encrusted tree branches and bases light gilt loss a few small base chips and flakes offSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of French Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted Porcelain Four-Light Candelabra$900
7 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPair Of Vintage Candelabra Candlestick Holders$150
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Meissen Germany Hand Painted Porcelain Floral Candelabras Early 20th cen$800
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 8 1/2" Pair of Meissen Porcelain Figures and a German Porcelain Figure$325