Sold2016Pair of Gorham oval sterling silver vegetable dishes,Pair of Gorham oval sterling silver vegetable dishes, each 10" x 8", 19.74 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Redlich and Company Sterling Silver CoveredPair of Redlich and Company Sterling Silver Covered Vegetable Dishes, oval shaped with rococo borders, marked for Redlich and Company New York, marked Hardy and Hayes Company, monogrammed on cover. heSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR KIRK REPOUSSE STERLING COVERED VEGETABLE DISHESS. Kirk and Son (American / Baltimore), late 19th / early 20th century, pair of sterling silver floral repousse oval lidded vegetable tureens, maker's mark, fineness and monogram to underside. Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2021Reed & Barton Francis I Pattern Sterling Silver ServingReed & Barton Francis I pattern sterling silver oval vegetable serving dish. Maker's marks, Sterling, X568, and pattern name to underside of base. Monogrammed with script "BBS" to center. 2 1/4" H x 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of English Sterling Silver Oval DishesPair of Circa 1792 English Sterling Silver Oval Dishes, Possibly Atkins Bros. Hallmarked on bottom side, crest centered at the border. Measures 12-1/4" L. Total weighs approx. 46.33 troy ounces. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Large Reed & Barton "Francis I" Serving BowlsReed and Barton (American (Taunton, Massachusetts), founded 1824). A matched pair of sterling silver vegetable serving dishes in the 'Francis I" pattern. Both hallmarked for Reed & Barton, "STERLING/XSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of American Silver Covered Vegetable DishesPair of American Sterling Silver Covered Vegetable Dishes, the pattern designed in 1898 by Charles D. Graff (1849-1931) for Redlich & Co., New York, New York, retailed by the Howell & Hubbard Co., CinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Gorham Sterling Silver covered vegetablePair of Gorham Sterling Silver covered vegetable dishes. Lobed floral repoussé decoration. Removable handles. 10" w. x 7-1/2" d. x 5-3/4"h. 68.2 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Tiffany & Co. Silver Vegetable DishesPair of Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Vegetable Dishes the pattern introduced in 1916, New York, New York, each of serpentine-canted rounded square form with recessed circular bowl, the edge decorateSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of York Sterling Silver Covered VegetableA Pair of York Sterling Silver Covered Vegetable Dishes. Covered sterling dish decorated with flowers on the cover. Cover can be inverted for use as another serving dish 3" x 11" x 9" Wt: 61.15 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of American Sterling Silver Serving Dishes 20th centuryA Group of American Sterling Silver Serving Dishes 20th century Comprising a pair of sterling silver rectangular open vegetable dishes, Reed & Barton, Taunton, Massachusetts; and a sterling silverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Victorian silver plated vegetable dishesA pair of Victorian silver plated oval vegetable dishesHawksworth, Eyre & Co., Sheffieldsecond half 19th centuryEach with interior liner and warmer, engraved with a heraldic crest.height 9in (23cm); wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of J.E. Caldwell Sterling Silver Covered Vegetable Dishes.Philadelphia, width 11 inches, height 5.5 inches, depth 7.5 inches. Inscribed E.R.H on one side, 1908 on the other. Total weight 83 ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Oval DishesRepousse border, weight approx. 14 T.O. 8-3/4"l.See Sold Price
Sold20192 Gorham Sterling Rectangular Serving DishesPair of Gorham sterling silver rectangular vegetable serving dishes, pattern #3832, having shaped floral repousee rims, lobed bodies with gilt wash interiors, and shaped shell and scrolled feet. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair, Shreve & Co. Sterling Serving DishesShreve & Co., San Francisco, Early 20th Century, a pair of oval sterling vegetable dishes with scalloped rims with molded borders, chased decoration of leaves and vines. Signed on base. Approx. 12 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER OVAL FOOTEDA PAIR OF REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER OVAL FOOTED SERVING DISHES IN THE "FRANCIS I" PATTERN, TAUNTON, MASSACHUSETTS, DESIGNED 1907, the mutli motif pattern designed by Ernest Meyer with scrolled shaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Gorham sterling silver scalloped edge footedPair of Gorham sterling silver scalloped edge footed oval dishes with raised floral design. A few tiny dents 8-1/4" x 5-3/4". 12 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Reed & Barton Sterling Cov. Vegetable Dishes.Pair of Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Windsor Pattern Covered Vegetable Dishes. One has a divided interior. 64.5 troy ozs. 3-3/4"h. x 11-1/2"w. x 8-1/2"d. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Sterling Dishes, Likely Indian ColonialLikely Indian Colonial period (1763-1947), circa early 19th century. A pair of heavy and fine sterling silver oval bowls or dishes each having single notched band accent to interior of rolled rim. EngSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Tiffany & Co. Silver Vegetable DishesTiffany & Co. (New York, founded 1837) Pair of Covered Vegetable Dishes sterling silver marked "Tiffany & Co., Makers, Sterling Silver, 925-1000, 13400-9813, T" 5 x 11 1/8 x 8 3/4 inches 69.49 troy ouSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR EARLY 20TH CENTURY INTERNATIONAL CO. "CHARMONT" PATTERN STERLING SILVER OPEN OVAL VEGETABLEPAIR EARLY 20TH CENTURY INTERNATIONAL CO. "CHARMONT" PATTERN STERLING SILVER OPEN OVAL VEGETABLE SERVING BOWLS. Floral, scroll and cartouche relief decorated borders. - L: 12"; wt.: 38.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20201 Sterling Silver & 2 Silver Plate Vegetable BowlsTwo silver plated vegetable serving dishes with shaped rims, by Chadwick, and a sterling silver oval bowl by Wallace, with scalloped rim. [Large Bowl: 2 x 12 x 8 inches; Small: 1 1/2 x 9 3/4 x 6 1/2 iSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of English Sterling Silver Covered Vegetable Dishes by John Round & Son Ltd.$1,800(1 bid)
Oct 02PiasaBoin-Taburet a Paris (circa 1900) Pair of oval silver dishes, chiseled with shells and foliage€800
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of George III Sterling Silver Shell Form Dishes Alexander Johnston, London, 1763$200
Oct 09DuMouchellesEdward Edwards Junior, John & William Bernard of London (England) Sterling Silver Covered Dishes,$1,100