Sold2023Venetian Blackamoor Wall BracketsPair of Mid 20th Century Venetian Carved, Polychrome Painted and Parcel Gilt Wood Blackamoor Wall Brackets. Measure 9-3/8" H, 7-1/4" W, 5" D. Estimate: $200.00 - $300.00 Domestic Shipping: $65.00 CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VENETIAN PARCEL GILT & PAINTED WALL BRACKETS(pair) Venetian paint decorated wall brackets, 20th c., floral painted top, with parcel gilt rocaille detailing, over single drawer, above curved legs, ending in whorl foot, approx 24"h, 24"w, 11"d StSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Mounting Wall Brackets + Bundle of Lamp FinialsLarge wood foliage wall brackets painted gold, and an assortment of vintage lamp finials. Umarked. Wall brackets: 6"L x 5.5"W x 9.5"H. Lamp finial height range: 125" - 4.5"H. #MoutingBracks #Finials ISee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Continental Carved & Painted Wall BracketsCornucopia form. Possibly Venetian, 19thC. 9 3/4"h x 8"w x 5 1/4"d Provenance: Property from the Collection of Myrna and Bernard Posner.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Hand Painted Plaster Blackamoor Wall BracketsPair Hand Painted Plaster Blackamoor Wall Brackets, modern, with faux marble wood tops. Dimensions:22 in.h. x 16 in.w. x 10 in.d. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2021BRASS WALL BRACKETS PAIR H 12.5" W 7.5BRASS WALL BRACKETS PAIR H 12.5" W 7.5 Architectutal details. Estate of Jack Faxon, Birmingham, MI. Michigan Senator and creator of the Michigan Council for the Arts.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE ITALIAN VENETIAN BLACKAMOOR WALL BRACKETSA pair of antique Italian Venetian blackamoor wall brackets. Circa 19th century. The dancing figures are festively dressed in glittering carnival costumes and hold gilded shelves with hanging fringedSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROCOCO-STYLE CARVED AND GILT PAINTED WALL BRACKETSROCOCO-STYLE CARVED AND GILT PAINTED WALL BRACKETS, PAIR, H 12" W 14 1/2":A pair of hollow wall brackets in the Rococo-style, each worked to show scrolling foliate decoration.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ron Benson PorcelainSix pieces of fine porcelain by Ron Benson: a pair of delicately hand-painted wall brackets 3/4" H, a cachepot, two bowls and a shallow vase.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair large Italian painted wall bracketsPair large Italian painted wall brackets, 20th c., 18"h x 15.5"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Distressed Painted Resin Wall BracketsPair of Distressed Painted Resin Wall Brackets. 13 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILISee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) VENETIAN PAINTED WALL BRACKET CONSOLES(pair) Venetian painted bracket consoles, 20thc., glass tops fit over painted top with foliate motifs, over single drawer, having giltwood trim and elaborate scrolled and foliate carvings on legs, conSee Sold Price
Sold2018(PR) VENETIAN FOLIATE PAINTED WALL MIRRORS(pair) Venetian painted wall mirrors, 20thc., flat plate mirrors surrounded by carved scrolling design with parcel gilt accents, approx 21.5"h, 14"w; 5lbs total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) VENETIAN LOUIS XV STYLE BRACKET CONSOLE TABLE(pair) Venetian Louis XV style painted and parcel gilt wall mounted bracket console table, having shaped top, with floral painted design, over single drawer, with brass bracket pull, and floral painteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Painted and Parcel Gilt Wall BracketsPair of Painted and Parcel Gilt Wall Brackets , beaded shelf, foliate finial, h. 9 1/2 in., w. 6 5/8 in., d. 6 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Distressed Painted Wall Brackets20th/21st C. composition. 15-3/4"h x 11"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Painted Wood Carved Wall BracketsPair Painted Wood Carved Wall Brackets. 6 1/2" W 6 1/4" D 9 1/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Piece Gilt Decorative GroupingPair of gilt painted wall brackets, 10"L x 6 1/2"W at tops; French gilt footstool frame, 5 3/4"H x 13 1/4"L x 10"W; gilt mirror, 9 1/4" x 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Venetian blackamoor lampsPair of Venetian blackamoor lamps. Painted metal. 33"h x 8"w x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique Venetian Carved Polychrome Blackamoor Wall Sconces - Italy, 18th - 19th century. A pairPair Antique Venetian Carved Polychrome Blackamoor Wall Sconces - Italy, 18th - 19th century. A pair of carved wood figural wall sconces with polychrome and gilt decoration. 15 1/4" h x 14 1/8" w x 7See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Neoclassical Style Painted Wall Brackets20th C, black-and-white painted composition. 10-1/2"h x 11-1/4"w x 5-3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024pair painted molded gesso figural wall bracketspair painted molded gesso figural wall brackets . 11 3/4" W 11 1/4" H "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NOSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Style Venetian Hand Carved & Pained Blackamoor Sculptures - Set of 2$4,000