Sold2023FELICIANO BEJAR (1920-2007) 'MAGISCOPE' SCULPTURE'Magiscope' steel and glass sculpture, "La Concha" (The Shell), signed Feliciano Bejar (Feliciano Bejar Ruiz, Mexican, 1920-2007), lens structure signed twice and dated 1966, base plate signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2015Juan Soriano 1920-2006 (Mexico) Ink on PaperJuan Soriano 1920-2006 (Mexico) Ink on Paper - "Cabeza de Mujer" Executed 1959 Ink on paper Juan Soriano (Mexican, b.1920, d.2006) Signed J. Soriano and dated '59 at lower left. Matted and framed.DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Feliciano Bejar Ruiz (Mexican, 1920-2007) Magicscope, signed and dated 1996, machine parts andFeliciano Bejar Ruiz (Mexican, 1920-2007) Magicscope, signed and dated 1996, machine parts and polished glass, 41" h. 14 1/2" dia., has welded repair to base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Feliciano Bejar Girl Seated on Chair DrawingFeliciano Bejar Ruiz (Mexican, 1920-2007) ink on paper depicting portrait of a girl seated on a chair, signed to lower right, circa 1964, housed in a giltwood frame. Image: 18" H x 12" W; frame: 26" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mid-Century Mexican Painting, Enrique Cervantes, 1956Mid-Century Mexican Oil Painting, Enrique Cervantes, 1956 Enrique Cervantes (Mexican b. 1920's)Farmer with working oxen. Signed & Dated by the artist Enrique Cervantes, 1956Medium: oil on board DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) "Hand Chair" carved mahogany signed along back. h. 38-1/2", w. 20", d. 20" Provenance: Collection of Dr. Nia Terezakis, New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936), "Hand and Foot Table", carved wood with red lacquer, signed on foot, h. 22 1/4 in., dia. 26 1/2 in. Provenance: The Estate of Caroline P. Ireland.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1937)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1937) "Hand Chair" gilt-painted, carved and joined wood carved signature along back of top edge of base. h. 33", w. 16", d. 20" Notes: Together with "Crepusculo con MolusSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) "Foot Stool" carved and gilded wood the three-footed base supporting a double open palm seat, signed at bottom of one foot. h. 11-3/4", w. 13-3/4", d. 13-3/4" ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) and Babette Martino (American, b. 1956) Letters andPedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) and Babette Martino (American, b. 1956) 32 piece Collection of Letters and Correspondence, many embellished with original artwork. Size: Ranging from 6'' x 3.5'' (1See Sold Price
Sold2020Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, B. 1936), , UntitledPedro Friedeberg (Mexican, B. 1936) Untitled (Celestial Figure) Signed on the side of the figure's tale, lacquered, painted and gilded wood. height: 14 7/8 in. (37.8cm) width: 22 1/4 in. (56.5cm) deptSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936), "Celestial Clock with Head of Jesus", gilt, enamel and metal on wood, pencil-signed inside clock, h. 38 in., w. 21 in., d. 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936), "Queen of Sheba's Throne", gilt and painted wood mixed media, signed on underside, h. 18 3/4 in., w. 13 1/4 in., d. 7 7/8 in; accompanied by a copy of a certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) "35 Manos (35 Hands)" mixed media on paper signed and titled lower left. Matted, glazed and framed. 14-1/2" x 14-1/2", framed 21-1/2" x 21-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) "Elogio Bifurcable", 1996 gouache on board signed and dated lower right, titled lower left. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 15" x 15", framed 22-3/4" x 22-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936), "Angel Clock", gilt and painted wood with mixed media, signed on underside of proper left foot, h. 14 3/4 in., w. 7 1/2 in., d. 9 in.; accompanied by a copy of anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) "Hand Clock" carved and painted wood with clock mechanism signed in interior. h. 16-1/2", w. 10", d. 4-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg(Mexican, b. 1936)"Airline"found object and mixed media sculpturesigned and titled at bottom of center element.h. 8-3/4", w. 21", d. 17-3/8" Provenance: EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936), "Angel", gilt and painted wood with mixed media, unsigned, h. 19 1/2 in., w. 8 3/4 in., d. 11 in. Provenance: Neal Auction Company, Aug. 1, 1998, lot 107.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936), "Double Hand Chair" and "Group of Hand and Foot Chairs", 4 carved giltwood sculptures, each signed on underside, h. 3 5/8 in., w. 7 in., d. 6 1/8 in. to h. 5 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) "Herejia y Democracia" gouache on paper signed lower right, titled lower left and en verso. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 19-1/4" x 16", framed 29-1/4" x 25-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) "Sillas" "Alfabetos Secretos" "Homage to Jamnitzer" three silkscreens in color each pencil-signed lower right, numbered "11/120", "17/20" with blind stamp, and "P.ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) "Hand Chairs" two carved wood miniatures each signed at bottom. h. 4-1/8", w. 2-1/8", d. 3" and h. 4-3/4" w. 2-3/4", d. 3-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) "Hand Chairs" two carved wood miniatures each signed at bottom. h. 2-3/4", w. 1-1/2", d. 2" and h. 2-3/4", w. 1-5/8", d. 1-3/4"See Sold Price
2 days LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Leonardo Nierman (Mexican b. 1932) Lithograph in Color Abstractions I$200
9 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHdollhouse kitchen, c. 1920, width: 84 cm, height: 37 cm, furnished, extensive accessories, with€180(2 bids)