Sold2023GARNITURE DE CHEMINÉE AUX DAUPHINS, LES BRONZES PAR FERDINAND BARBEDIENNE, HORLOGER CHEVILLIER,GARNITURE DE CHEMINÉE AUX DAUPHINS, LES BRONZES PAR FERDINAND BARBEDIENNE, HORLOGER CHEVILLIER, EPOQUE NAPOLEON III en bronze anciennement argenté et doré comprenant : une pendule àSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paire de fauteuils cabriolet en bois mouluré etPaire de fauteuils cabriolet en bois mouluré et doré garnis de tapisserie au petit point d’origine (usures). Style Louis XVI, Epoque Napoléon III 88 x 60 x 52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Napoleon III Papier Mache Tilt Top Table19th Century Napoleon III Ebonized Papier Mache Tilt Top Table with Inset Mother of Pearl and Gilt Scroll Embellishments. Measures 28-1/4" x 23-1/2". Condition: Normal rubbing and minor scratches to tSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Patinated Bronze Bust of Napoleon IIIFrench Patinated Bronze Bust of Napoleon III in Military Garb 20th century, inscribed "Napoleon III En Italie" along front, on a marble plinth. h. 27", w. 19-1/2", d. 11"See Sold Price
SoldTABLE AUX FLEURS DE CYCLAMEN / TABLE WITH CYCLAMEN FLOWERSDescription française: TABLE AUX FLEURS DE CYCLAMEN Table asiatique avec plateau en papier mâché, support à décor de feuilles d'acanthe au marli et fleurs de cyclamen au centrSee Sold Price
Sold2024STYLE NAPOLÉON III / NAPOLEON III STYLEDescription française: MIROIR STYLE NAPOLÉON III Impressionnant miroir à parcloses style Napoléon III, cadre en bois peint doré et stucs, riche décor de volutes et de rinSee Sold Price
Sold202219thC NAPOLEON III PIETRA DURA PEDESTAL CABINET19thC FRENCH NAPOLEON III BELLE EPOQUE EBONIZED PEDESTAL CABINET WITH RAISED PIETRA DURA INLAID PRECIOUS STONE CARVINGS OF BIRDS AMONGST FRUIT BRANCHES ; SURROUNDED BY FINE BRONZE MOUNTS WITH FEMALE CSee Sold Price
Sold2024French boulle cupboard Napoleon III inlaid with brass and tortoiseshell and decorated with bronzeFrench boulle cupboard Napoleon III inlaid with brass and tortoiseshell and decorated with bronze ornamentsFranse boullekast Napoleon III ingelegd met messing en schildpad en versierd met bronzen ornaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Napoleon III Bronze-Mounted Marble Top Table enA Napoleon III Bronze-Mounted Marble Top Table en Chiffonier 19th Century Height 30 x width 21 3/4 x depth 16 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Sally Gatling Tomlinson, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Napoleon III gilt bronze mirrored plateauNapoleon III gilt bronze mirrored plateau, 19th/20th c., 2.5"h x 21.5"w x 16"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guéridon d'époque Directoire en acajouGuéridon rond d'époque Directoire en acajou, plateau à cuvette, pied tripode, vers 1800. H. 72 & D. 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉPOQUE NAPOLÉON III - IMPORTANT MIROIR EN BOIS DORÉImportant miroir en bois doré Epoque Napoléon III, XIXème siècle 199 x 110 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202219th century French Napoleon III clock 19th century French Napoleon III chiming clock with wood19th century French Napoleon III chiming clock with wood carved columns Approx 18" x 9" x 5" Not tested, (as is) conditionSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. French Napoleon III Secret Book Liquor CabinetWestern Europe, France, Napoleon III period, ca. 19th century CE. Ooh la la! An intoxicating cabinet known as a cave a liqueur en trompe l'oeil de faux livres, or a false books liquor cabinet, from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.P. EHALT Enfilade en bois de placage. Estampillé. Style Napoléon III, XXe siècleJ.P. EHALT Enfilade en bois de placage. Estampillé. Style Napoléon III, XXe siècle 100 x 265 x 56 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cave à liqueur en bois noirci et filets de laitonCave à liqueur en bois noirci et filets de laiton comprenant 4 carafes et 8 verres à décor doré Napoléon III 27 x 33,5 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
2020French 19th C. Napoleon III Mother of Pearl InlaidThe Napoleon III wall clock with foliate black lacquer body having a band of inlaid mother of pearl. The circular reverse painted glass dial encircled with a lacquer papier mache Chinoiserie scene. OrSee Sold Price
Sold2022NAPOLÉON IIINAPOLÉON III SAUTOIR ONYX ET BOULES FILIGRANNÉES Il est composé de boules d'or jaune 18K filigranné et d'onyx disposées en chute. Poids brut : 80,70 gr. Longueur : 66,8 cm. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XVIDescription Français: Table console d'époque LOUIS XVI en bois gris et doré, sur pattes fuselées et décorées de lauriers. Le plateau est en marbre et au cintrage accentuSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Napoleon III ormolu-mounted 'Boulle' coffer on stand1A Napoleon III ormolu-mounted 'Boulle' coffer on stand, after the model by Andre Charles Boulle. 47 1/2" H x 28 1/2" W x 21" D. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Monumental French Napoleon III Gilt Bronze Mantel ClockMonumental French Napoleon III Gilt Bronze Mantel Clock With Cherubs. 19th century. Movement, P. Ltre. Ht. 29 1/2" W 34" D 13" An Old Westbury, NY Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017NAPOLEON III.- KOMMODENAPOLEON III.- KOMMODE Frankreich, wohl Paris, um 1880 Palisander, furniert, Bronze-Beschläge, Blumenmarqueterie, Marmor. H. 110 cm, B. 125 cm, T. 49 cm. Über vier Volutenfüßen geschwungener KorpuSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Napoleon III Mahogany and Parcel-Gilt HarpNapoleon III Mahogany and Parcel-Gilt Harp by Erard, 13, Rue Du Mail, Paris, model no. 3171 the support having floral entwined clustered palmettes, having some chips and flaking height 71 inches, widtSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH NAPOLEON III UPRIGHT ART-CASED PIANOprob. Erard Piano Manufacturers, Paris, c. 1850 Louis XVI-Revival case poss. by Edouard Kreisser (active 1843-63) overall ormolu mounts on cross-banded tulipwood, with eight inset oval Sevres-style poSee Sold Price
BonhamsA NAPOLEON III GILT METAL MOUNTED FAUX LAPIS LAZULI AND MARBLE INSET WALNUT INLAID EBONIZED WRIT...$240(6 bids)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausMeissonier, Napoleon III at the Solferino, Antique Photogravure Goupil 1881$20
4 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionNapoleon III Ormolu Patinated - Bronze and Malachite Mantel Clock$125(2 bids)
BonhamsA PAIR OF NAPOLEON III STYLE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED MARQUETRY FRUITWOOD, SATINWOOD, AND EBONIZED SI...$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyNapoleon III French Wooden Cigar Carousel Caddy$50
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsNapoleon III Jules Salmson Style Bronze Figural Candelabra Lamp Maiden$100(1 bid)
BonhamsA NAPOLEON III STYLE GILT BRONZE MOUNTED MARQUETRY AND PARQUETRY PART EBONIZED KINGOOD, OAK, WAL...$800