Sold2015(2) CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASES(pair) Chinese polychrome porcelain famille-rose baluster vases, flared rim over two pierced, parcel gilt handles, enameled figural reserves surrounded by floral motifs, wax seal underfoot, surface weSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Neapolitan polychrome wax memento mori of a putrefied man, 18th century18,5by14cm. the caseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Abelam polychrome figural poleLarge Abelam polychrome figural pole, Papua New Guinea, 10'h. Note: Collected in situ 1968 by noted bush pilot and territorial administrative officer Bruce D. Lawes in the 1950s/60s. Provenance: B. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Abelam polychrome figural poleLarge Abelam polychrome figural pole, Maprik region, Papua New Guinea, circa mid-20th century, approx. 122"h. Provenance: Collection of Vanna and N. Lee Lacy (Palm Springs, California)See Sold Price
Sold2023Grand Tour Figural Wax Relief Medallion Intaglios4 Grand Tour Figural Wax Relief Medallion Intaglios in Shadow Box Frames.Measures 11.75 inches x 12.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mayan Mesoamerican Polychrome Figural Inscribed Ceramic Vase PairDescribed By:Sam CNX 0048 0075 Title:Mayan Mesoamerican Polychrome Figural Inscribed Ceramic Vase Pair Description: Pre or Post Contact Mesoamerican Mayan Polychrome Ceramic Vase Pair. Absolutely stunSee Sold Price
Sold2024Isleta Polychrome Figural PotteryIsleta Polychrome Figural Pottery second quarter 20th century lot of 5, includes: a jar, painted with geometrics and featuring a canine handle height 4-3/4 inches x diameter 3-1/2 inches a small bowl,See Sold Price
Sold2022Chancay Polychrome Figural Jar - Shaman FormPre-Columbian, Central Coast of Peru, Chancay culture, ca. 800 to 1400 CE. An intriguing figural vessel of a sizable form with red, black, and cream pigment, all displayed on an egg-shaped body with aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Casas Grande Paquime Polychrome Figural JarPre-Columbian, Northern Mexico, Chihuahua, ca. 1200 to 1450 CE. A polychrome Casas Grandes (which is also called Paquime) effigy pottery vessel, finely coiled/hand built, modeled, and painted with incSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nazca Pottery Polychrome Figural Vessel - ShamanPre-Columbian, South Coast Peru, Nazca, ca. 200 to 400 CE. A fabulous polychrome effigy vessel of a generally globular form depicting a highly-decorated male shaman who holds ceremonial implements inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nazca Pottery Polychrome Figural Vessel - ShamanPre-Columbian, South Coast Peru, Nazca, ca. 200 to 400 CE. A fabulous polychrome effigy vessel of a generally globular form depicting a highly decorated male shaman who holds ceremonial implements inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Superb Inca Polychrome Figural AryballosPre-Columbian, Central Peru, Inca, ca. 1470 CE. A figural effigy jar with a quintessentially aryballoid body, a strap handle that joins rim to shoulder, and a polychrome finish of red, yellow, chocolaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Huari Polychrome Figural Vessel w/ Checkered Motif**Originally Listed At $500** Pre-Columbian, Central Peru, Huari (Wari) culture, ca. 700 to 1000 CE. An intriguing polychrome vessel of a spherical form set on a flat, discoid foot, with a slender, coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Recuay Polychrome Figural Jar, Mother and ChildPre-Columbian, Peru, Northern Highlands, Recuay culture, ca. 200 BCE to 600 CE. An endearing pottery vessel in the form of a seated mother holding a sleeping child as lengthy coiffure falls down her bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Moche Polychrome Figural Vessel, ex-MuseumPre-Columbian, North Coast Peru, Moche, ca. 100 to 800 CE. A brilliantly crafted mold-made figural vessel with veristic facial features, a thick conical spout, and a minimalist target motif painted acSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Nicaraguan Polychrome Figural VesselsThree Nicaraguan Polychrome Figural Vesselsc. 200 BC - 200 ADA group of three Nicaraguan female figures shown wearing woven headdresses and shirts. Their corpulent bodies are painted red. The sculpturSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Cowlitz polychrome figural basketMid-20th century Oblong, with standing male and female figures, trees and deer 6.125" H x 11" W x 5.75" D Provenance: Property from the collection of Roberta Krell Cagan.See Sold Price
Sold2022Moche Polychrome Figural Stirrup VesselPre-Columbian, North Coast of Peru, Moche, Phase III, ca. 300 to 600 CE. A hand-built and highly burnished pottery stirrup vessel depicting a dignified if not noble man kneeling with hands placed neatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Casas Grande Paquime Polychrome Figural JarBack at auction due to fraudulent bidder from 6/2/2016 sale… Pre-Columbian, Northern Mexico, Chihuahua, ca. 1200 to 1450 CE. A polychrome Casas Grandes (which is also called Paquime) effigy potterySee Sold Price
Sold2023Nazca Polychrome Figural Vessel - Shaman w/ SnakesPre-Columbian, South Coast of Peru, Nazca culture, ca. 300 to 500 CE. Large and amusing pottery bridge-spouted vessel in the form of a shaman intertwined with 12 snakes. On his lap are 4 snakes in shaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nayarit Polychrome Figural Vessel Polka Dot MotifPre-Columbian, West Mexico, Nayarit, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A fabulous pottery jar of figural form with a rounded base, a bulbous body, and a narrow neck that flares out to a folded rim. The face of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nazca-Huari Polychrome Figural Whistle VesselPre-Columbian, South Coast Peru, Nazca to Huari/Wari, ca. 500 to 700 CE. A delightful pottery whistle vessel in the form of a bowing male figure with supine hands before him, all skillfully hand-paintSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Panamanian Polychrome Figural JarPre-Columbian, Central Panama, Conte Style, ca. 600 to 800 CE. Â 4-color figural pottery jar in the form of a seated human, long nose, round eyes and small down-turned ears. Painted in almost chalky pSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Venetian Giltwood and Polychrome Figural PedestalA Venetian Giltwood and Polychrome Figural Pedestal LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY Height 37 x diameter 13 inches.See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Exquisite Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Tray Featuring Dragons in Clouds, Attributed to GOTO$4,400