Sold2021ICO PARISI (NELLO STILE DI) TavolinoTavolino portariviste anni '50 Legno, vetro, ottone 51 x 37 x 49 cm - Magazine rack 1950s Wood, glass, brass 20.08 x 14.57 x 19.29 in. TAGS - Design Mobili furniture Tavoli tablesSee Sold Price
Sold2021CESARE LACCAPortariviste richiudibile. Legno di mogano, ottone. Italia anni '50 ca. cm 68X52X22 A MAGAZINE RACK BY C. LACCASee Sold Price
Sold2021SCRIVANIA Italia, Anni '50 Desk Italy, 1950sLegno, vetro. Lievi difetti. 80 x 161 x 77 cm Wood, glass. Minor defects. 31.50 x 63.39 x 30.31 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2021TAVOLO Italia, Anni '50 Table Italy, 1950sCanna d'India. Lievi difetti. 74 x 100 x 100 cm Rattan. Minor defects. 29.13 x 39.37 x 39.37 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2021TAVOLO BASSO Italia, Anni '50 Low table Italy, 1950sLegno, laminato plastico. 52 x 70 x 70 cm Wood, plastic laminate. 20.47 x 27.56 x 27.56 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAISE LONGUE ITALIA ANNI '50 - CHAISE LONGUE ITALY 1950SRattan. 81 x 68 x 160 cm - Rattan. 31.89 x 26.77 x 62.99 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021TAVOLINO Italia, Anni '50 Coffee table Italy, 1950sMetallo verniciato, ottone, marmo. Lievi difetti. 41 x 56 x 56 cm Painted metal, brass, marble. Minor defects. 16.14 x 22.05 x 22.05 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2021PANCHETTA Italia, Anni '50 Small bench Italy, 1950sLegno, rivestimento in vinilpelle. Difetti. 50 x 54 x 32 cm Wood, vinyl leather upholstering. Defects. 19.68 x 21.26 x 12.60 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2022LAMPADA DA PARETE ESTENSIBILE ITALIA ANNI '50 - ADJUSTABLE WALL LAMP ITALY 1950SOttone, alluminio verniciato. 45 x 35 x 150 cm - Brass, painted aluminium. 17.72 x 13.78 x 59.05 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024DUE CASSETTIERE Italia anni '50 - Two chests of drawers Italy 1950sOttone, metallo verniciato, legno, laminato. Lievi difetti. 52,00 x 76,00 x 35,00 cm (2) - Brass, painted metal, wood, laminate. Minor defects. 20.47 x 29.92 x 13.78 in. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022DUE LAMPADE DA PARETE ESTENDIBILI ITALIA ANNI '50 - TWO ADJUSTABLE WALL LAMPS ITALY 1950SOttone, alluminio verniciato. Lievi mancanze. 21 x 10 x 50 cm - Brass, painted aluminium. Minor losses. 8.27 x 3.94 x 19.68 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mirror in solid mahogany wood. Italy, 1950s. (90x96Mirror in solid mahogany wood. Italy, 1950s. (90x96 cm.) (slight defects) IT Specchio in legno di mogano massello. Italia, anni '50. (cm 90x96) (lievi difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2018Posacenere da terra in ottone. Italia, anni '50. (h cmA floor stand brass ashtray. Italy, 1950s. (h 86 cm.) (defects)Posacenere da terra in ottone. Italia, anni '50. (h cm 86) (difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of nine brass clothes hangers. Italy, 1950s.Group of nine brass clothes hangers. Italy, 1950s. (11x7x6 cm.) (slight defects) IT Gruppo di nove appendiabiti in ottone. Italia, anni '50. (cm 11x7x6) (lievi difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2021Due specchi da parete - Two wall mirrorsDue specchi da parete Italia, Anni '50 Ottone, vetro specchiato. 45 x 90 x 4 cm - Two wall mirrors Italy, 1950s Brass, mirrored glass. 17.72 x 35.43 x 1.57 in. - TAGS - Design Mobili - furnitureSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI (ATTRIBUITO) 1891-1979 Grande specchio daGrande specchio da parete Italia, Anni '50 Ottone, vetro specchiato. 120 x 90 x 3 cm - Large wall mirror Italy, 1950s Brass, mirrored glass. 47.24 x 35.43 x 1.18 in. - TAGS - Design Mobili - furnitureSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRANDE PANCA IMBOTTITA - Large upholstered benchGRANDE PANCA IMBOTTITA Italia anni '50 Ottone, legno, rivestimento in tessuto. 49 x 195 x 65 cm - Large upholstered bench Italy 1950s Brass, wood, fabric. 19.29 x 76.77 x 25.59 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022DUE POLTRONE - Two armchairsDUE POLTRONE Italia anni '50 Ottone, rivestimento in tessuto. Difetti. 96 x 73 x 80 cm - Two armchairs Italy 1950s Brass, fabric upholstery. Defects. 37.80 x 28.74 x 31.50 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lampada a sospensione - Pendant lampLampada a sospensione Italia anni '50 Metallo verniciato. 70 x 45 x 45 cm - Pendant lamp Italy 1950s Painted metal. 27.56 x 17.72 x 17.72 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lampada da parete estensibile - Adjustable wall lampLampada da parete estensibile Italia, Anni '50 Ottone, alluminio verniciato. 40 x 160 x 40 cm - Adjustable wall lamp Italy, 1950s Brass, painted aluminium. 15.75 x 62.99 x 15.75 in. - TAGS - Design LaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tavolo basso - Low tableTavolo basso Italia, Anni '50 Ottone, compensato curvato, vetro. 44 x 72 x 72 cm - Low table Italy, 1950s Brass, plywood, glass. 17.32 x 28.35 x 28.35 in. - TAGS - Design Mobili - furniture Tavoli - tSee Sold Price
Sold2022POLTRONCINA - ArmchairPOLTRONCINA Italia anni '50 Legno, vinilpelle. 90 x 65 x 59 cm - Armchair Italy 1950s Wood, vinyl leather. 35.43 x 25.59 x 23.23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022FONTANA ARTE (ATTRIBUITO) SPECCHIO DA PARETE - WALL MIRRORFONTANA ARTE (ATTRIBUITO) Specchio da parete Italia anni '50 Vetro curvato colorato, vetro specchiato. 60 x 60 x 3 cm - Wall mirror Italy 1950s Colored bent glass, mirrored glass. 23.62 x 23.62 x 1.18See Sold Price
Sold2022LAMPADA DA TAVOLO O PARETE - Table or wall lampLAMPADA DA TAVOLO O PARETE Italia anni '50 Ottone, metallo ed alluminio verniciato. Lievi difetti. 29 x 26 x 16 cm - Table or wall lamp Italy 1950s Brass, painted metal and aluminium. Minor defects. 1See Sold Price
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi antico paio di orecchini pendenti in perline e paste vitree - antique pair of small pearl and paste€1,500
3 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsMid Century Painted Wrought Metal Magazine Rack and Plant Stand$10(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pcs. Bent Bamboo Fiberglass Shade Floor Lamp and Bent Bamboo Magazine Rack$50
2 days LeftJasper52Guariche cocktail tale stand French mid century modernist bar occasional table$500
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsONE GUCCI & TWO TRIGERE WOOL DAY DRESSES, ITALY & USA, 1950s & 2000s$150(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.PETER PEPPER American Modern Walnut Wall Rack. Book Magazine Wall Holder. Wall Mount. Label.$50