Sold2018MT. WASHINGTON ALBERTINE / CROWN MILANO CRACKER JARMT. WASHINGTON ALBERTINE / CROWN MILANO CRACKER JAR, fired on Burmese ground with gilt Acorn and Oak Leaf decoration, ovoid form, quadruple-plate mount and cover, retains original "ALBERTINE/MT. W. G.See Sold Price
Sold2017Heavy embellished silver plate dome, oak leaf and acornHeavy embellished silver plate dome, oak leaf and acorn finial with floral rimSee Sold Price
Sold202312 C.E. Corey Fox Hunt Aiken Porcelain Plates with Fox & Hounds Acorn Oak Leaf Trim12 C.E. Corey Fox Hunt Aiken Porcelain Plates with Fox & Hounds Acorn Oak Leaf Trim measures DIA: 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Grouping of 3 Meissen porcelain platesGrouping of 3 Meissen moulded and gilded porcelain plates. 20th century. Plate No. 1. 11"dia moulded porcelain plate with oak leaf and acorn design on white field. Acorns and oak leaves painted gold aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wedgwood sage green dip Jasperware covered cheese dishbranch handle dome covered with classical figures and cupids in relief, set on recessed plate with acorn and oak leaf frieze border 5.5" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mt. Washington Glass Albertine Crown Milano Cracker JarMt. Washington Glass Co. Albertine Crown Milano Cracker Jar - pink w/ enameled acorn and oak leaf decoration, raised gold outlines, quadruple plate collar, hinged handle and repousse floral lid, 7" toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sheffield Plate Meat Dish with Domed CoverGeorgian Sheffield Plate Meat Dish with Domed Cover, c. 1800, cover with engraved crest in inset silver shield, motto "Fortiter et Prudenter" (Boldly and Prudently), acorn, oakleaf and branch handle;See Sold Price
Sold2015SMITH BROTHERS DECORATED OPAL CRACKER JARSMITH BROTHERS DECORATED OPAL CRACKER JAR, plush finish with polychrome and gilt acorn and oak leaf decoration, six-lobe melon-form, quadruple-plate rim, bail handle, and cover marked "S.B. / 4402/b",See Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Plated Dishes, Trays, and a TrivetAnd more in plate including two oak leaf and acorn trays, two shell form dishes, a revere style bowl, two napkin holders, teapot, etc. Provenance: Property from a Private Princeton, NJ CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20218 C.E. Corey Fox Hunt "Aiken" Porcelain Plates,with fox and hounds, acorn and oak leaf trim, 11", excellent....This timeless pattern was inspired by the fox hunting scene of Aiken, South Carolina and is ideal for casual or formal dining as it featSee Sold Price
Sold2024(10pc) HAND-PAINTED PORCELAIN GAME PLATESProbably Limoges, most marked "H & Co." on the bottom, with raised gilt acorn and oak leaf border, each hand-painted with a unique scene depicting animals such as rabbits, rooster, fox, etc. dia. 8-1/See Sold Price
Sold20188 Wedgwood Etruria "Bewick" Lustre Plates,countryside landscapes, pink lustre, acorn and oak leaf borders, 10", excellent.See Sold Price
Sold202212 Johnson Brothers "Historic America" Plates,blue, harbor scenes with city in background, acorn and oak leaf borders, 10" excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021Old Sheffield Plate Footed Soup TureenOld Sheffield Plate Footed Soup Tureen , 19th c., acorn and oakleaf decoration, foliate scroll feet, retains rolled edges, h. 11 3/8 in., w. 15 in., d. 10 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wedgwood Pale Blue Jasperware Plate, MenorahStoneware pale blue plate with cream sprigs in relief. Rims are decorated with acorn and oakleaf design. Impressed Wedgwood backstamp. #wedgwood #jasperware #menorah Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 4.5" dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wedgwood Pale Blue Jasperware Plate, MayflowerStoneware pale blue plate with cream sprigs in relief displaying the mayflower ship. Rims are decorated with acorn and oakleaf design. Impressed Wedgwood backstamp. #wedgwood #jasperware #mayflower #sSee Sold Price
Sold2023BLACK FOREST CARVED WALNUT DRESSING MIRRORBlack Forest carved walnut dressing mirror, late 19th c., tilting oval beveled mirror plate framed by carved oak leaves and acorns, base with a single drawer, approx 22.5"h, 15.5"w, 9.25"d, 5.5lbs StaSee Sold Price
Sold2018T.V. France pair of cobalt porcelainfive well oyster plates with gold accented oak leaves and acorns, 8"See Sold Price
Sold2019MAJOLICA OAK LEAF & ACORN BREAD TRAY9 IN. W, 12 IN. L, - VG & A MAJOLICA BUTTERFLY & FAN 8 1/2 IN. PLATE, SOME CRAZING - GOODSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Acorn SG Pairpoint Cup PlateTitle: Vintage Acorn SG Pairpoint Cup Plate Dimensions: App. 3 1/2" diameter A Pairpoint Cup Plate, produced in 1974, Acorn and Oak with leaves design, Emerald Green color with 50 scallop rim. Early iSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Aesthetic Style Gilt and Gesso OvermantleAmerican Aesthetic Style Gilt and Gesso Overmantle Mirror, 21st c., with a wide oak leaf and acorn frame around a rectangular plate, H.- 29 1/2 in., W.- 38 in.See Sold Price
Sold20249pc Bernardaud Limoges Porcelain Serving Platters, ConstanceDesigned with Acorns, Oak and laurel leaves with gilding throughout design. Set includes Oval platter 13", Deep round platter 12", Round torte plate 12.25", Handled Cake plate 11", Rectangle cake platSee Sold Price
Sold202413pc Bernardaud Limoges Porcelain Dessert Set, ConstanceDesigned with Acorns, Oak and laurel leaves with gilding throughout design. Set includes Handled round cake plate 11" and 12 dessert plates 0.75"H x 8.25" dia. Bernardaud France Constance mark. LargesSee Sold Price
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1927 Oak Park Acorn License Plate / Topper$1(1 bid)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA George III sterling silver nutmeg grater, London 1792 by Thomas Phipps and Edward Robinson£500