Sold2022BLANCPAIN VILLERET PHASE DE LUNE, OR ET ACIER - Vers1990 boîtier en or et acier, diamètre 34mm, N. 37*2 verre minéral, cadran blanc avec calendrier complet, mouvement automatique cal. 953, bracelet en cuir et fermoir déployant en orSee Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Blanket BoxFolk Art blanket box in old blue paint. Decorated with twigs and stars in gold paint. 34" x 17" x 23". Purchased from Susan Parrish, Bleeker St., N.Y.C. C. 1990.See Sold Price
Sold2018Angel Botello, (Spanish/Haiti, 1913-1986)Angel Botello (Spanish/Haiti, 1913-1986) "St. Francis of Assisi", ca. 1955 oil on masonite signed lower right, "Piggins Art Gallery, Montclair, N.J." label and handwritten note with provenance en versSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAUME ET MERCIER, RÈF 38236, OR BLANC ET DIAMANTS -Vers 1990 boitier en or blanc 18k, diamètre 25mm, tour de poignet circa 16cm, réf. 38236, N. 39**10, verre saphir, cadran blanc à chiffres romains, mouvement à remontage manuel, brSee Sold Price
Sold2016André DUBREUIL (né en 1951) - vers 1990 Fauteuil modèleAndré DUBREUIL (né en 1951) - vers 1990 Fauteuil modèle "Spine Chair" en tube et lames de métal brut à décor stylisé de volutes reposant sur trois pieds. 83 x 95 x 70 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016André DUBREUIL (né en 1951) - vers 1990 Fauteuil modèleAndré DUBREUIL (né en 1951) - vers 1990 Fauteuil modèle "Spine Chair" en tube et lames de métal brut à décor stylisé de volutes reposant sur trois pieds. 83 x 95 x 70 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018POIROT MATSUDA (Né en 1940) Composition, 1990POIROT MATSUDA (Né en 1940) Composition, 1990 Gravure sur papier vélin, signée en bas à droite, numérotée 4/10 et datée 1990 31,5 x 24,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023¤ Suzanne BELPERRON 1990¤ Suzanne BELPERRON1990Large articulated 18k (750‰) yellow gold bracelet with gadroons Signed St N. Herz Belperron (1990), engraved France 18k, silversmith's hallmark (illegible) C. 1990 DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2018POIROT MATSUDA (Né en 1940) Sans titre , 1990 POIROT MATSUDA (Né en 1940) Sans titre , 1990 Technique mixte sur papier , signé et daté en bas à droite 22 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018POIROT MATSUDA (Né en 1940) Sans titre , 1990 POIROT MATSUDA (Né en 1940) Sans titre , 1990 Technique mixte sur papier , signé et daté en bas à droite 22 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO BELLINI (NÉ EN 1935) & CASSINA (ÉDITEUR)MARIO BELLINI (NÉ EN 1935) & CASSINA (ÉDITEUR) Suite de 6 chaises, structure en métal gainé de cuir bordeaux piqué sellier. A suite of 6 chairs, metal structure covered with sSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO NASON (NÉ EN 1935)CARLO NASON (NÉ EN 1935) Lampadaire tronconique en métal laqué blanc, base en laiton, sphère en opaline blanche. A truncated cone-shaped floor lamp, white lacquered metal, white opSee Sold Price
Sold2020La mort n'en saura rien"La mort n'en saura rien" Reliques d'Europe et d'Océanie Martin, Jean-Hubert / Coiffier, Christian / Guerreiro, Antonio / Peltier, Philippe / Le Fur, Yves / Boutry, Philippe / Gagneux, Yves / Rey, LaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ford Mustang „Fastback“ 1967Bei diesem wunderschönen und erstklassig neu aufgebauten Rennwagen handelt es sich um einen 1967er Ford Mustang in der seltensten Karosserieform „Fastback“. Dieser wurde extrem aufwendiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Karl LAGERFELD (Né en 1938) Marc Newson TirageKarl LAGERFELD (Né en 1938) Marc Newson Tirage argentique. Signée et titrée au dos Numéroté n°7563/12 , II/98 33 x 26 cm Provenance : Paris American Art, 2 rue Bonaparte , Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2017POIROT MATSUDA (Né en 1940) Sans titre , 1990 TechniquePOIROT MATSUDA (Né en 1940) Sans titre , 1990 Technique mixte sur papier , signé et daté en bas à droite 22 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017POIROT MATSUDA (Né en 1940) Sans titre , 1990 TechniquePOIROT MATSUDA (Né en 1940) Sans titre , 1990 Technique mixte sur papier , signé et daté en bas à droite 22 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017POIROT MATSUDA (Né en 1940) Sans titre , 1990 TechniquePOIROT MATSUDA (Né en 1940) Sans titre , 1990 Technique mixte sur papier , signé et daté en bas à droite 22 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023St. Germain en Laye 1995, Art Primitif & oeuvres sur papierSt. Germain en Laye 1995, Art Primitif & oeuvres sur papier Saint-Germain-en-Laye (19.03.1995) 149 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold20211990 Eric Clapton The Forum Kozik Original PosterThis poster from May 1990 was created by Frank Kozik for Eric Clapton's appearance at The Forum in Los Angeles. Artist Frank Kozik got his start gaining popularity for designing posters around theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Oil on Canvas of Forest River SceneAntique Oil on Canvas of Forest River Scene signed lower right KMS 92 (possibly 1892), mounted in ornate gilt wooden frame by James Vint & Sons Art Store, 34 N Pearl St, Albany NY. Used condition, weaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Numismatic Fine Arts - 1990/10/18Numismatic Fine Arts - 1990/10/18 Fall Mail Bid Sale 1990 Feat. the Collections of Lawrence M. Cutler, Alex Struthers and Thomas Ward and Dr. H. St. George Tucker CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ____________See Sold Price
Sold2020Batman Legends of The Dark Knight DC Comic Book #201Batman Legends of The Dark Knight #201, 2005, Written by Christos N. Gage. Art by Ron Wagner & Bill Reinhold. Cover by Ariel Olivetti. Start of the 3-part 'Cold Case,' written by Christos N. Gage (DEASee Sold Price
Sold2018100% Authentic Luxury Brand: Hermes Turquoise & BeigeWin @ the Start Bid! Hermes Blue Paon Crocodile Gold Birkin 25 Handbag Condition= Brand New (N) Rare Hermes Bulkin Crocodile Leather Limited Edition. Also includes a certificate for crocodile leather.See Sold Price
May 18RbfineartsAmerican Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Macdougal St. #1" 1988$80
May 18RbfineartsAmerican Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "52 ST. Wailing Wall" 1988$80
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian silver-gilt and enamelled miniature cup (vodka beaker), St. Petersburg, Fabergé,€1,400
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCTiffany Co Maker Price Waterhouse Centennial 1990 16in Silverplate Serving Desk Pen Award Trophy$40
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian silver tankard, St. Petersburg, Nichols & Plinke, 1870 - 1891€7,000
BonhamsFélix Teynard (1817-1892); Select views from Égypte et Nubie. Sites et Monuments les p...$2,000