Sold2022AUTORI VARI, Mixed lotAUTORI VARI Mixed lot Lot comprised of five graphic works, from the folder 'Milano', published by Edizioni Bolaffi, Milano, 1973 (blindstamp) Valerio Adami Milan - Subway Silkscreen, ed. 215/500 46,5See Sold Price
Sold2022AUTORI VARI, Mixed lotAUTORI VARI Mixed lot Lot comprised of: Gaetano Pompa Untitled 1963 Litograph, ed. 26/90, Alberto Caprini stampatore, Rome (blindstamp) 49,5 x 70 cm Signed in pencil, dated and numbered at the centerSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUTORI VARI, Multiple lotAUTORI VARI Multiple lot Lot comprised of: Mino Maccari Figure Etching, ed. 4/6 24 x 32 cm (plate) 35 x 49,5 cm (paper) Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left Domenico Possenti UntitledSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Notary] Ars notariatus, 1552UNCOMMON COLLECTION OF WRITINGS AND COMMENTS BY DISTINGUISHED SIXTEENTH CENTURY JURISTS ON NOTARIES Autori Vari. Artis notariatus, sive tabellionatus, eius iuris cognitionem, quod circa Tabellionis ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020TAPIO WIRKKALA, VENINI Un vaso a incalmo dellaTAPIO WIRKKALA, VENINI Un vaso a incalmo della serie 'Bolle', 1989. Firma incisa 'venini italia 89'. Altezza cm 17. Letteratura: Autori Vari, Gli artisti di Venini per una storia del vetro d'arte veneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guidi, 9 tra acqueforti e litografieVirgilio Guidi, Lotto composto di 9 tra acqueforti e litografie di autori vari. 1964 1) Occhi. Litografia a colori. mm 220x320. Foglio: mm 240x330. Firmata e numerata in basso ai lati a matita. ESee Sold Price
Sold2017[Italian Statutes, Savona] Statutorum Civilium, 1695EXTREMELY RARE FIRST EDITION OF THE CIVIL STATUTES OF THE CITY OF SAVONA Autori Vari. Statutorum Civilium Fidelissimae Civitatis Saonae, cum additionibus reformationibus … comprobatis à Sereniss. SSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Sardinia, Savoia, Civil Code] Carlo Alberto, 1837FIRST EDITION OF THE FAMOUS ALBERTINE CIVIL CODE PROMULGATED BY CARLO ALBERTO OF SAVOY, JUNE 20, 1837 Carlo Alberto di Savoia – Autori Vari. Codice Civile per gli Stati di S.M. il Re di Sardegna. ToSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianni Versacea black and white checkerboard cotton blend vest with multicolored geometric motifs. 1989-1990. Cfr.: Versace signatures, catalogo della mostra a cura di autori vari (Berlino, Kunstgewerbemuseum setteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Illustrated Books ed altri libriAUTORI VARI - Victorian Illustrated Books ed altri libri di referenza. Lotto Composto da 8 volumi in prima edizione salvo diversa indicazione. Cartonati, da cm 26x19 a cm 30x21. “Schone alte KinSee Sold Price
Sold2017BASKIN, Leonard. To colour thought. New Haven: OfficinaBASKIN, Leonard. To colour thought. New Haven: Officina Bodoni, 1967. Esemplare 258/300. Volume in 8vo, contenente 9 illustrazioni di autori vari in bianco e nero e una nell'antiporta a colori. LegatuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aspetti della più antica colonizzazione romanaAspetti della più antica colonizzazione romana Ostia, Carsoli, Cosa, Rimini. Estratto da «Roma medio-repubblicana », catalogo della Mostra AUTORI VARI (1973). CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2020VARI AUTORI ® Mixed lotThis lot is comprised of 2 graphic works: Carmelo Cappello (1912-1996) Untitled 1964 Lithograph, ed. 2/50, il Torchio Edition, Milan 49 x 69,5 cm Signed and dated in pencil lower right, numbered lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2017RAFFAELLO ROMANELLI, ITALIAN MARBLE/REBECCA AND ISSACITALIAN MARBLE FIGURAL GROUP DEPICTING REBECCA AND ISSAC BY A WELL SIGNED RAFFAELLO ROMANELLI (1856-1928); EX-PROPERTY OF CALHOUN MANSION, CHARLESTON, S.C.; 40"H X MARBLE ONLY, PEDESTAL 36"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artista Romano del XVI secolo, da Raffaello, Sacraolio su tavola, cm 100x76, in cornice dorataSee Sold Price
Sold2023FORNITURA DI PARQUET IN LEGNI VARI, XIX SECOLOa decoro geometrico e composta da 96 pannelli interi e 32 mezzi pannelli, per una superficie totale di circa 44 mq; usure, graffi, difetti, ammaccature e parti da riposizionare, i supporti con incastrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna dell'Impannataolio su tavola, W. 120 - H. 153 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista, realizzata grazie all'aiuto di alcuni collaboratori, è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria Palatina di Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIZIANO ASPETTI attributed Spectacular Antique Bronze Statue Sculpture MARS God of Courage & WarStep into the world of classical mythology with this spectacular antique bronze statue attributed to the masterful Tiziano Aspetti, depicting Mars, the God of War. This commanding sculpture stands asSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manner of Tiziano Vecellio (Venetian, c1488-1576)Manner of Tiziano Vecellio (called "Titian") (Venetian, 1488/90-1576) "Venus at Her Toilet" oil on canvas unsigned. Framed. 48-3/4" x 36-1/4", framed 60-1/2" x 48-1/4" Provenance: Villa Melrose AntiquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna d'Albaolio su tela, W. 98 - H. 98 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso la National Gallery of Art di Washington.See Sold Price
Sold2021Followers of Raffaello Madonna Dell'impannata PaintingOil painting on canvas by followers of Raffaello Sanzio, depicting La Madonna Dell'Impannata, the Virgin Mary and the Young Christ, Sainte Elizabeth, Sainte Catherine and the young John the Baptist, nSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sculpture, Attributed to Raffaello RomanelliAttributed to Raffaello Romanelli (Italian, 1856-1928), "Bachus and Andromeda," marble sculpture, unsigned, overall: 36"h x 17"w x 14"d. Provenace: Triton Museum of Art (Santa Clara, CA)See Sold Price
Sold2020Raffaello Cipriani, Italian Icon Painting, FirenzeAn Italian Florentine painting, tempera and oils on wood panel, c.1790-1830. The Icon style / shrine painting depicts "The Madonna and Child"; Mary holding Jesus, the Christ Child. Signed on the versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Titian (Tiziano Vecelli) (Italian, 1488-1576)After Titian (Tiziano Vecelli) (Italian, 1488-1576) "Venus and Cupid" 19th Century oil on canvas unsigned 20 1/4 x 30 1/4 inches (sight) 32 1/2 x 42 1/2 inches (frame)See Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi AUTORI VARI Lotto di cinque litografie e un bozzetto: Senza titolo - AUTORI VARI Lot of five€100
May 16Aste Bolaffi AUTORI VARI Lotto di tre serigrafie di tre architetti: Rossi (Palazzo dei Congressi) Anni '80 -€400
May 16Aste Bolaffi AUTORI VARI Chagall, Dalì, Picasso, Musèe de l’Athenée, Genève 1972 - AUTORI VARI Chagall,€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGirolamo Dente detto Girolamo di Tiziano (Ceneda 1510 - 1568) attribuito Sacra famiglia Olio su€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryItalian Patinated Bronze Door Knocker, After Tiziano Aspetti (1559-1606)$450
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryAfter "Raphael," Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino (Italian, 1483-1520), "Madonna della Seggiola," 19th c.,$250
May 14Lucas Milano SRLRaffaello Botticini (Firenze 1477 - 1520) Martirio di una Santa Olio su tavola 39 x 57 cm L'opera€6,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTiziano Vecellio (1488 o 1490 - 1576) allievo/seguace del XVI/XVII secolo Ritratto di Laura Dianti€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLNiccolò Boldrini (Vicenza, 1500 ca. - Venezia, dopo il 1566) incisore Tiziano Vecellio (Pieve di€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTavolo da gioco Interamente intarsiato in legni vari con inserti in madre perla Area medio€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTiziano Vecellio (1488 o 1490 - 1576) cerchia/allievo di Ritratto di Andrea Barbarigo Olio su tela€6,000