Sold2024Pair of Rene Lalique "Chamois" Opalescent Glass VasesPair of Rene Lalique "Chamois" Opalescent Glass Vases in seaglass green having running antelope motif, model no. 1075, circa 1931 signed in block letters on base "R. Lalique France" height 5 inches PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Lalique "Chamois" Ibex Crystal Glass VasesRene Lalique, France. Pair of two small "Chamois" cut and frosted crystal glass vases. Depicting two rows of ibexes. Originally designed in 1931. Each etched with maker marks along the underSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENE LALIQUE VASE 'DANAIDES'RENE LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris VASE 'DANAIDES' Frankreich, 1926 Opaleszentes Glas, part. mattiert. H. 18,3 cm. Im Boden 'R. Lalique France' (geschnitten), 'N. 972' (graviert).See Sold Price
Sold2022RENE LALIQUE VASE 'MOSSI'RENE LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris VASE 'MOSSI' Frankreich, 1933 Farbloses Pressglas, part. satiniert. H. 21,2 cm. Im Boden bez. 'R Lalique France' (geschnitzt). Zylindrischer, sich nach obenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique, Hommage a Rene Lalique VaseLalique, Hommage a Rene Lalique VaseFrance, glass, limited edition vase, modeled in relief with fish, mermaids, Bacchantes and birds among seaweed or flowering branches, inscribed '1995 Hommage a ReneSee Sold Price
Sold20181995 Hommage a Rene Lalique VaseInscribed on side as above with three nudes on one side, birds, fish and mermaids on others, engraved number on base, " 507/333." 7" diameter x 11" high.See Sold Price
Sold2017RENE LALIQUE VASE WITH BIRD HANDLESCondition: with small bubble in wing of one birdSee Sold Price
Sold2018CIRCA 1930's RENE LALIQUE VASECIRCA 1930's RENE LALIQUE VASE. Height: 7 in. by Width: 6 1/2 in. by Depth: 6 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique, Vases, set of twoRene Lalique Vases, set of two France, c. 1921-24clear and frosted glass with green and gray patina 5 h x 3.5 dia in (13 x 9 cm) 4.75 h x 3 dia in (12 x 8 cm) Lot is comprised of a TournSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENE LALIQUE VASE 'MOISSAC'RENE LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris VASE 'MOISSAC' Frankreich, um 1930 Farbloses Glas, oplisierend, teils satiniert. H. 13 cm. Bez. 'R.Lalique France' (geschnitten), Modellnr. '992'. KonischeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rene Lalique VaseRene Lalique "Dantele" Black Frosted Crystal Vase. Signed "R. Lalique France" and impressed mark to base. Measures 7-5/8" H x 5-1/4" W. Condition: Base has a small crack to base otherwise good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lalique Chamois VaseLALIQUE Frosted Art Glass Chamois Vase. Clear and frosted vase is patterned with Art Deco chamois goats. Hand etched in block letters "Lalique France" on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French 1860-1945) Perruches Vase, No. 876DESCRIPTION: A Rene Lalique Vase titled "Perruches" depicts pairs of parakeets in foliage motif dark amber glass, signed along the underside "Lalique". Model: 876 CIRCA:1919 ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2023René Lalique 'Ceylan' vase, designed 1924René Lalique'Ceylan' vase, designed 1924Opalescent glass, frosted and polished.24.3 cm highWheel-cut R.LALIQUE FRANCE with inscribed No. 905.Footnotes:LiteratureFélix Marcilhac, René LaSee Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaRené Lalique (1860-1945) 'Dahlias' vase in moulded pressed glass, matte with black enamel€1,000
Featured5 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesRene Lalique Saint-Francois 7" Frosted Art Vase$650(5 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRené Lalique (French, 1860-1945), "Perruches" Vase$650(2 bids)
BonhamsRené Lalique (French, 1860-1945) 'Ceylan' opalescent glass vase, designed in 1924, etched m...A$1,800(13 bids)
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.R. Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Oursin Vase with Gray Patina Circa 1935$950
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaRare Lalique artist signed worker P. Davesn s’ art glass center piece$350(6 bids)
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Rene Lalique Glass "Muguet-2" Blue Opalescent Glass Bowl, 4" x 9 1/2" Diameter.CA$300
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersRene Lalique: 'Suzanne', a fine opalescent glass figure, model 833, designed circa 1930, moulded£3,500