Sold2024Tom Dixon Modern Minimalist Peg Coat StandTom Dixon (British, b. 1959) Modern Minimalist Peg Coat Stand, neon orange painted wood, apparently unmarked. 70.5" H x 26" Diameter. Provenance: Property from the estate of a Brooklyn collector of faSee Sold Price
Sold2023A 'Black Forest' carved linden coat stand,A 'Black Forest' carved linden coat stand, A 'Black Forest' carved linden coat stand, c.1900, Swiss, Brienz, surmounted by a chicken and a sheaf of wheat, with three hooks, 71cm wide 20cm deep 34cm hiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian Wrought Iron Hall tree, Coat StandAntique Victorian wrought iron hall tree, coat stand, three graduated branches comprising six hooks over a C-scroll enclosed umbrella stand on raised foot. 74" H X 26" W X 8" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021MAN RAY - Coat-Stand, 1920Artist: Man Ray Title:Coat-Stand, 1920 Medium: Duotone Photo Litho, 1982, France Dimensions: 7.95x11.8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Man Ray, original name EmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bernhard Riegen, a Blackglamma dark chocolate mink overBernhard Riegen, a Blackglamma dark chocolate mink over the knee coat, stand up collar, full length sleeves, invisible closers, inset patch pockets, split side vents, folded cuffs, 107cm back length,See Sold Price
Sold2020Modern Granite Coat Rack & Stand by ApparatusTwo-piece stand, coat rack with granite cylindrical base and brass tree. 65 in. H., with matching umbrella stand 18 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2018RARE SPANISH GENTLEMAN'S 3-PIECE VELVET SUIT, c. 1760Brown rose having a horizontal stripe of figured and uncut velvet embroidered with sequins and gold tambour embroidery, fancy embroidered buttons, coat with stand collar, shaped faux pocket flap and dSee Sold Price
Sold2020French antique Coat-Hanger from Artiste A.Corneau 19thCExceptional French antique coat and umbrella stand (Coat-hanger) called "porte manteau" in iron from France, circa 1850s. Original, authentic, unique and rare. Dragons heads, Regency shells acanthus fSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Cast Iron Copper Flashed Coat/Hat StandRare Cast Iron Copper Flashed Coat/Hat Stand. Very ornate with gargoyles on base. 75 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Retro Atomic Roger Feraud Style Coat and Hat Stand HangerVintage from the 1950s Materials: Metal Description Mid Century Retro French Roger Feraud Style Sculptural Black Iron Atomic Coat and Hat Stand Circa 1950 H 87" W 29" D 29" Great vintage condition PleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinoiserie Red Coat Rack Hat StandChinoiserie red coat rack / hat stand with Chinese Hokkien style "swallow tail" details, raised on tripod base. 68.75” H x 20” diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015GENTS FRENCH METALLIC EMBROIDERED COURT COAT, WAISTCOATGENTS FRENCH METALLIC EMBROIDERED COURT COAT, WAISTCOAT and CAPE, LATE 18th - EARLY 19th C. Cobalt velvet coat with high stand collar, wide cuff and faux pockets, heavily decorated with a foliate pattSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wolfers signed Bronze jeweled lamp,Vintage Bronze lamp with jeweled decoration,Art Nouveau design attributed to Philipe Wolfers(Belgian 1858 to 1929) c.1965. Height including stand is 16 1/4" .Signed 'Wolfers' in the bronze. Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH IRON HALL RACK CIRCA 1930A French iron hall rack with coat hooks, umbrella stands and marble top compartment with drawer circa 1930. Lacking central mirror. Ht: 72.5" Wd: 43.5" Dpth: 5.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020Large French wrought iron coat rack and umbrella standLarge French wrought iron coat rack and umbrella stand with wire mesh divider, one end rounded, painted green. Some finials missing, small area of mesh misshapen. 60-1/4''h, 65''w, 14-3/4''d.See Sold Price
Sold2022M. 19TH C. COALBROOKDALE GREEN CAST IRON HALL TREECoalbrookdale Foundry (English), mid-19th century. Tall cast iron ornate hall tree with coat hooks and umbrella stand. Marked at top and number to back. Approx. h. 87", w. 39.5", d. 9".See Sold Price
Sold2015A 1960s 18ct gold diamond and sapphire dachshundA 1960s 18ct gold diamond and sapphire dachshund brooch. The dachshund brooch, with single-cut diamond collar, circular-shape sapphire eyes and nose, and textured coat. Hallmarks for London, 1965. LenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Christopher Dresser Cast Iron Hall TreeAesthetic Movement Christopher Dresser Victorian cast iron reticulated hall tree, having dog surmount, tree vine and rosette reliefs, 5 coat hooks and umbrella stand with original liner. Signed by makSee Sold Price
Sold2018**5¢ Mills Chevron Q.T. "Golliwog" Figural SlotThis figural slot machine depicts the "Golliwog" character stand, dressed in a green coat with red and white striped pants and a wooden pole with faux firecrackers tied to the end, and a green Mills CSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CHIPPENDALE STYLE FAUX BAMBOO HALL TREEVintage hall tree with bamboo turnings, brass coat and hat hooks and umbrella stand. Dimensions: H 84" x W 32" x D 8.5" Condition: Mirror has silver losses and slight spotting. Overall moderate soilinSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersBorek Sipek for Driade A gilt metal "Acate" gilt brass standing hat and coat stand,175 cm overall£350
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Personal Tan Nunchaku 李小龍 | 私藏黃褐色$5,000
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Personal Chops and Original Presentation Box 李小龍 | 個人$40,000
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) MEISSEN PORCELAIN KANDLER MONKEY ORCHESTRA CONDUCTOR & MUSIC STAND$250(2 bids)
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Everlast Sparring Head Guard With Photo 李小龍 | Everlast 搏$4,000
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanySilver Plate Soup Tureen and Cover with Matching Stand by Christofle Paris$4,000
2 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersA set of eight place name stands each in the form of a scallop shell on a round base, London 1965,£180