Sold2023ROBERT BATEMAN ANTARCTIC ELEMENTS LE PRINTRobert Bateman (Canadian, b. 1930) Antarctic Elements Limited Edition Print, signed in pencil & in the print on lower right, numbered lower left 229/950; set under glass in rustic wood frame / VisibleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist's Proof Cast & Patinated Bronze Signed Wyland (Robert), 36 1/2"h, "Humpback Whales".Artist's Proof Cast & Patinated Bronze Signed Wyland (Robert), 36 1/2"h, "Humpback Whales".See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Wyland "Three Humpback Whales" bronzeROBERT WYLAND (American b. 1956) "Three Humpback Whales", 1999 bronze on marble base, including base: 21 x 11 x 12.75 inches, signed: 'Wyland 1999' and numbered AP.See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed, Art Print, Robert Lyn Nelson Maui DaybreakDark brown and black wood frame. Depicting humpback whales and dolphins swimming in beautiful Maui ocean with vibrant coloration. Sight size - 27.75"W x 22"H Frame size - 31"W x 25"H Issued: 1981 ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT WYLAND HUMPBACK PLANET SCULPTURERobert Wyland (b. 1956) Lucite sculpture titled "Humpback Planet" with two whales circling the earth. Signed lower left with AP. Measures 9 3/4" tall 10 7/8" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Bateman Wildlife Painting, Owl(Ontario, Canada, born 1930) Afternoon Glow - Snowy Owl, life size, 1977, signed lower right "© Robert Bateman 1977", acrylic on Masonite, 36 x 48 in.; modern gilt wood frame, linen liner, 42 x 54-See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Bateman (1930- ), Tidal ZoneRobert Bateman (1930- ), Tidal Zone, acrylic on board, 18 x 36, signed lower right: Robert Bateman 1996 ©, Provenance: Peninsula Gallery, Sidney, B.C., Canada (label verso); From a Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on board signed Robert Bateman 2016, 14" x 18",Oil on board signed Robert Bateman 2016, 14" x 18", "Canada Geese Pair & Goslings".See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Bateman (1930- ), Scarlet Macaws, 9 1/2 x 4 1/4Robert Bateman (1930- ), Scarlet Macaws, mixed media on panel, 9 1/2 x 4 1/4, signed lower right: Robert Bateman 1989 ©, Provenance: Gallery Jamel, Waldorf, MD (label verso) From a Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Bateman Original Ink & Acrylic on BoardRobert Bateman Signed Original Ink & Acrylic on Art Board Titled "Road Allowance Near Alliston, Ontario". Measures 19-in. x 28.75-in. image size and 31-in. x 41.5-in. framed. Gallery framed. No damageSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Bateman's "Keeper of the Land" OriginalRobert Bateman's "Keeper of the Land" original lithograph. "What I notice most in nature is its variety - each square inch in a landscape has its own particular texture and sculptural quality. The griSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT BATEMAN 1984 WATERCOLOR "LIONESS STUDY"Robert Bateman (Canadian, b. 1930) 1984 Original Pencil and watercolor study for the Lioness and Wildebeest (Page 149 The Art of Robert Bateman). Signed lower right "Robert Bateman 1984". Set under glSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT BATEMAN PEREGRINE IN FLIGHT BRONZE STATUERobert Bateman (Canadian, b. 1930) Peregrine Falcon in Flight bronze statue, on marble base. Falcon sits on a stand, allowing it to move, as if it were in flight. Signed & numbered in the bronze, on tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Bateman's "Bison Head" Limited Edition OriginalRobert Bateman's "Bison Head" limited edition original lithograph signed and numbered 79/90. This original lithograph is in mint condition and has never been framed. Image- 17 3/4" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Bateman's "Northern Reflections - Loon Family"Robert Bateman's "Northern Reflection - Loon Family" framed limited edition print. This was painted in 1981 and produced as a limited edition print in 1986. This piece has been professionally custom fSee Sold Price
2023Robert Bateman "Majesty on the Wings - Bald Eagle" Signed Litho LEArtist: Robert Bateman Title: Majesty on the Wings - Bald Eagle Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 58/950 Art Dimensions: 24.25 H x 36 W inches ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Bateman "White Encounter" Signed Lithograph LEArtist: Robert Bateman Title: White Encounter Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 80/950 Art Dimensions: 25 H x 32 W inches ARTIST BIO: Artist StateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Bateman Bronze Merganser Duckling 1983 Sculpture Ed250 Printers Proof Mill PondRobert Bateman bronze Merganser duckling 1983 sculpture Ed250 printers proof Mill Pond. Duck statue measures 2.5in x 5.5in x 2.75in , 4in x 9in x 5in including marble plinth and wood base, signed andSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsContemporary Designer Dress | Three Cocktail Length Evening Dresses$100(1 bid)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCFramed Giclee #d 1959/2000 In The Company of Dolphins by artist Robert Wyland 2001 w/ COA$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper521934 Annand Map of Antarctica And Second Byrd Expedition -- Authorized Map of the Second Byrd$110
Featured2 days LeftJasper521933 Noville Map of Antarctica and Admiral Byrd's Little America -- Little America Aviation and$110