Sold2022Robert Sarsony (1938 American ) Oil on MasoniteRobert Sarsony (1938 American ) Oil on Masonite Titled Old Wagon 1970 Signed Lower Right Depicting Old Broken Wagon in Winter Scenery Amish Farm Arron Zook style Framed Dimensions 25" x 22" Pre-OwnedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Sarsony (American, 1938-), Oil PaintingRobert Sarsony (American, 1938-), Oil Painting Scene of children playing on beach Oil on canvas Signed Frame approximately 21 1/4” x 25 1/4” x 2” Canvas 16” x 20” ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Sarsony - 'Composure' BallerniaRobert Sarsony (American, b. 1938) Oil on canvas of ballerina. Signed lower right. Titled and signed verso. Dimensions: 20 x 16, unframed (HEAR151)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Sarsony - Kites in the BreezeRobert Sarsony (American, b. 1938) Oil on canvas of Kites in the Breeze. Signed lower right. Titled and signed verso. Dimensions: 20 x 16, unframed (HEAR155)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Sarsony b.1938 American Female Oil PaintingRobert Sarsony [ 1938 - American ]. Titled "Imagination". Subject matter features an interior scene with a female in lingerie seductively seated on a French Louis XV chair. Original oil on canvas painSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Sarsony (American, b. 1938) "Studio Corner"Robert Sarsony (American, b. 1938) "Studio Corner", oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 30'' x 40'', 76 x 102 cm (stretcher); 39.25'' x 49'', 100 x 124 cm (frame). Provenance: From the colleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Sarsony (American, b.1938) 'Winter Logs' Oil on CanvasRobert Sarsony (American, b.1938) 'Winter Logs' Oil on Canvas 1964, signed lower right; together with Ulrich W. Fisher (German / American, 1887-1970) signed lower left, oil on canvas laid on board depSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Sarsony, High Breeze, O/CRobert Sarsony, American, b.1938, High Breeze, oil on canvas 9 x 12, on stretcher HEAR875 MMSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Sarsony, (American, b. 1938), Children atRobert Sarsony (American, b. 1938) Children at Seaside oil on canvas signed Robert Sarsony (lower right) 30 x 40 inches. Estimate $500-700 Minor craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Robert HarsheRobert Harshe (American, 1879-1938), Cypress Trees, oil on masonite, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 18"h x 14"w. Provenance: Estate of Edan Milton Hughes (San Francisco, CA)See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT SARSONY (B. 1938) O/M STILL LIFE, 1971Oil on gesso and masonite board. Signed lower left. Labels verso give artist, title "Paper Box", year 1971 and medium. Dimensions: (Frame) H 19" x W 23.25"; (Painting) H 10.25" x W 14.25" Condition: PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Sarsony (NJ,born 1938) oil on canvas paintingARTIST: Robert Sarsony (New Jersey, born 1938) NAME: Contemplation MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 20 inches / 40 x 50 cm FRAME SIZE: 24See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Sarsony (NJ,born 1938) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Sarsony (New Jersey, born 1938) NAME: At Practice MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 20 inches / 60 x 50 cm FRAME SIZE: 31 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Sarsony (NJ,b 1938) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Sarsony (New Jersey, born 1938) TITLE: Bikini MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 18 x 16 inches / 45 x 40 cm FRAME SIZE: 26 x 24 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stephen Maxfield Parrish (1846 - 1938) AmericanStephen Maxfield Parrish (1846 - 1938) American Oil on Masonite Measure 7 1/2"in H x 9 1/2"in W and 13 3/4"in H x 15 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Etcher, landscape, marine, and figure painter BiograSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Sarsony. Oil on Canvas, Practice IntervalRobert Sarsony (American, Contemporary). Oil on canvas of a ballerina titled "Practice Interval". Signed lower left. 16 x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Sarsony. Oil On Canvas, At PracticeRobert Sarsony (American, Contemporary). Oil on canvas portrait of a girl titled "At Practice". Signed lower left. 24 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Sarsony. Oil on Canvas, Favorite BookRobert Sarsony (American, Contemporary). Oil on canvas portrait of a girl reading. Signed lower right. 16 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Schmalzried 'Summer Garden' O/B PaintingA Robert Schmalzried (American) oil on masonite board painting titled 'Summer Garden' depicting a bouquet of bright summer flowers. Signed and dated lower left. Titled and labeled on back of board. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Robert Holty (American 1900-1973) Abstract - Oil on MasoniteCarl Robert Holty (American 1900-1973) Abstract Oil on Masonite board. Abstract with greens blues and red, 12 x 9-1/2 inches. Signed lower left Holty. Richard Norton Gallery label on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to Robert Philipp (American, 1895-1991), oilAttributed to Robert Philipp (American, 1895-1991), oil on masonite, The Accident, 11-1/4" x 14" board, unsigned, very similar to a signed work sold by Terenchin Gallery, Hudson ,NYSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Watson, American (1923 - 2004)Robert Watson, American (1923 - 2004) Oil on Masonite "Figure in Desert Landscape" Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 8" x 10". Frame measures 15-7/8" x 18". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.See Sold Price
Sold2022Winter Landscape painting by Robert HamblenPainting depicting a wintery landscape signed lower right. Robert Hamblen (American b. 1932). Oil on Masonite. 12" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2019Surreal Oil Painting, Solar Bubbles, Robert PerrishFramed Surreal oil painting SOLAR BUBBLES signed by the artist, Robert Perrish (lower right) Robert Perrish (American, 20th century). Oil on masonite. Dimensions: masonite: 30.6 in. x 25 in., framed:See Sold Price
3 days LeftABC GalleryROBERT INDIANA - The Demuth American Dream - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€650
2 days LeftWinter Associates Linda Nelson Stocks (American, 1938 - 2011), "Seaside Village", oil on canvas, depicts a picturesque$1,000(2 bids)
2 days LeftWinter Associates Roger Wilson Dennis (American, 1902-1996), impressionist landscape, 1990, oil on masonite, depicting$100