Sold2022Robert Stoetzer (American, b. 1938) Torso, 1965Robert Stoetzer (American, b. 1938) Torso, 1965 bronze Height 17 1/2 x width 9 x depth 6 inches. Deaccessioned from the Boca Raton Museum of Art to benefit the Acquisitions FundSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Stoetzer, American (b 1938) Metal and LuciteRobert Stoetzer, American (b 1938) Metal and Lucite "Moses" Sculpture on Stone Base. Signed and dated 1966. Rubbing to metal, nicks to base. Measures 12-3/4" H x 16" W x 7-1/2" Depth. Shipping: ThirdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Guest Watercolour Peace Watercolour Society Grande PrairieRobert Guest B: 1938 D: 2017. Watercolour on paper signed on the bottom left corner R. Guest 88. Robert Guest was a noted landscape painter. His drawings and paintings were inspired by the summers heSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert O'Dell Watercolor Painting of Country RoadRobert O'Dell (American, b.1938), watercolor and gouache on paper depicting a fall landscape, signed Rob O'Dell lower right, double matted and framed. Excellent condition, not examined out ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Draper Navajo Painting, Southwest Mesa LandscapeRobert D. Draper (Navajo, b.1938-2000). Framed original watercolor depicting a mesa landscape by the Navajo-Laguna artist: Robert Draper. Signed by the artist: Robert Draper lower left. Watercolor onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Allen Nelson (b. 1925) 2101 Series (Large FrogRobert Allen Nelson (b. 1925) 2101 Series (Large Frog Holding Back Arrows Behind a Snake Shield, Summer of 1975, Chapel Hill NC) Fer De Lanc, Graphite and watercolor, Signed. Framed dimensions: h: 21See Sold Price
Sold2016Fan Zeng b.1938 Watercolour on Paper范曾伏虎罗汉 设色纸本软片 Arhat with tiger; Chinese ink and watercolour on paper; signed Fan Zeng (b.1938); inscribed with sevenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fan Zeng b.1938 Watercolour on Paper范曾 神仙中人 设色纸本软片 Lohan and child, Chinese ink and watercolour on paper, signed Fan Zeng (b.1938); inscribed with 4 artSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clyde Jones (NC, b. 1938), Folk Art Painting of a TurtleClyde Jones (NC, b. 1938), Folk Art Painting of a Turtlepaint on panel with metallic foil embellishment and a Good Luck Buckeye applied as an eye, 1993, signed and dated to upper edge, self framed. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clyde Jones (NC, b. 1938), Folk Art Painting of a BeaverClyde Jones (NC, b. 1938), Folk Art Painting of a Beaverpaint on panel with apple onrament applied as an eye, 1997, signed and dated to the verso, artist framed. Frame dimensions 24 x 32 in. Clyde JonSee Sold Price
Sold2018FAN ZENG Chinese b. 1938 Watercolour on PaperInk and watercolour on paper. Featuring child and cow. Signed and attr. Fan Zeng (Chinese, b.1938) and inscribed with seal. 43 x 66 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Paddling of Canvasbacks, Art LaMayPA/FL, b. 1938..watercolor and gouache on paper with graphite accents, signed lower right, sight 34 x 14 inches..some toning, small areas of foxing near mat and signature, not examined out of frame..tSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Paddling of Scaup, Art LaMayPA/FL, b. 1938..watercolor and gouache on paper with graphite accents, signed lower right, sight 14 x 34 inches..toning to paper otherwise good estate condition, not examined out of frame..triple mattSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Paddling of Wood Ducks, Art LaMayPA/FL, b. 1938..watercolor and gouache on paper with graphite accents, signed lower right, sight 14 x 34 inches..toning to paper otherwise good estate condition, not examined out of frame..triple mattSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art LaMay (American, B. 1938)DESCRIPTION: Art LaMay (Pennsylvania/Georgia, B. 1938). Watercolor on paper. Features pair of hummingbirds at red crocosmia flower. Signed upon the bottom left in black "Art LaMay c 86". Marked upon tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Hamman (b. 1938), "Longhorn at Sunset", 2021Robert Hamman (b. 1938), "Longhorn at Sunset", 2021. oil on canvas. sight: 18 x 24", frame: 26 x 32". Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection Robert Hamman was one of the first artists to seeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Hamman (b. 1938), "...Bluebonnets", "...Flowers"Robert Hamman (b. 1938), pair, "Girl in Bluebonnets", sight: 6 x 8", frame: 9.75 x 11.75"; and "Girl with Flowers", sight: 9 x 6", frame: 13.5 x 10.75", oil on canvas Provenance: An Alamo HeightsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Hamman (b. 1938), "Summer Riverwalk"Robert Hamman (b. 1938), "Summer Riverwalk", 12 x 12", frame: 15.75 x 15.75" Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection Robert Hamman was one of the first artists to see his hometown of San AntSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Hamman (b. 1938), "Hillside Cactus", 2022Robert Hamman (b. 1938), "Hillside Cactus", 2022. oil on canvas. sight: 10 x 20", frame: 14 x 24". Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection Robert Hamman was one of the first artists to see hiSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH BOHLER (B. 1938) CITYSCAPE WATERCOLORJoseph Stephen Bohler (Born 1938) Laundry Day 1979 The unusual cityscape composition by Bohler incorporating wash on the line, a theme Georgia Olsen enjoyed watching for in the paintings and prints shSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT HAMMAN (B.1938) SAN ANTONIO SPRINGFramed oil painting on canvas, San Antonio Spring, signed lower right Hamman (Robert Hamman, Texas, b.1938), sight: 19.5"h, 9.5"w, overall: 27.5"h, 17.5"w, 5.5lbs Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Hamman (b. 1938), "Beach Boys"Robert Hamman (b. 1938), "Beach Boys", oil on canvas, sight: 8 x 10", frame: 12 x 14" Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection Robert Hamman is known for his beach scenes, landSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Hamman (b. 1938), "At the Shore I & II"Robert Hamman (b. 1938), "At the Shore I" and "At the Shore II", oil on canvas sight: 8x 10" Robert Hamman was one of the first artists to see his hometown of San Antonio, Texas through romantic eySee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Hamman (b. 1938), "Morning Surf"Robert Hamman (b. 1938), "Morning Surf", oil on canvas, sight: 8 x 8", frame: 12 x 12" Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection Robert Hamman is known for his beach scenes, lanSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftLyon & TurnbullEDWARD ARTHUR WALTON R.S.A., P.R.S.W., H.R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1860-1922)£1,600
4 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1980 Photo "Untitled, Fort Myers, Florida" by Robert Rauschenberg$250
Oct 12Premier Auction GalleriesRobert Taylor - Broadway Melody of 1938 - original portrait stills$200
22 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanVija Celmins (American/Latvian, b. 1938) Desert (from Untitled Portfolio), 1975$4,000(1 bid)