Sold2020Michael Lina (1881-1957) - Oil on BoardWinter scene in forest with rider on horseback. Signed lower left. Sticker on verso. Frame as is. 7.5" X 11.5" (12.5" X 16")See Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Doulton Flambe Vase, Woodcut 1616Glazed vase decorated with a forest scene of a rider on horseback, additional horses seen. Red with black image. Royal Doulton Flambe backstamp. Dimensions: 8.75"H x 6.5" dia Manufacturer: Royal DoultSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Glass Tumblers, Riders on Horseback, H 4.25'' Dia. 2.75'' 6 pcsSigned Glass Tumblers, Riders on Horseback, H 4.25'' Dia. 2.75'' 6 pcs | the tumblers offer a fantastical motif of riders on horseback within a flower forest. Bearing illegible branding to the undersiSee Sold Price
Sold2023MICHAEL ATKINSON WATERCOLOR / GOUACHE PAINTINGWatercolor and gouache on paper backed with a wooden panel. Artist: Michael Atkinson, signed lower right. Depicting three riders on horseback emerging from the forest. Measures 29" tall x 39" wide. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Lone Rider in a ClearingAmerican, early 20th century oil on wood panel depicting a lone man on horseback riding through a forest clearing, trees felled seemingly by a storm long past, 11" x 13 3/4" panel, 18" x 22" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wesley Webber 20x12 'Horseback Rider in the Woods'Wesley Elbridge Webber (1841-1914) Maine-New Hampshire-Mass.-New York. His original drawings, lithographs, wood cuts and paintings established Webber as the artist who captured Lee?s surrender and theSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARC CHAGALL LITHO GIRL HORSEBACK RIDER PENCIL SIGNEDSHOWING A MARC CHAGALL LITHOGRAPH . CIRCUS SCENE , GIRL HORSEBACK RIDER . SIGNED WITH PENCIL AND MARK HC . IMAGE MEASURES 17" BY 23 1/2" FRAME 28 1/2" BY 35". AS FOUND ESTATE CONDITION.PLEASE USE PHOTSee Sold Price
2021Bronze Figural Horseback Rider With SpearDESCRIPTION: A figural bronze horseback rider with spear in hand and attacking dog. Mounted to a rectangular dark marble base. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 22.5" x W: 12" x L:See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Continental School Nicely Frame Landscape Horseback Rider PaintingAntique oil on board in a great giltwood frame. Monogrammed. Image size, 7L x 8.5HSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C Staffordshire Lady & Gent Horseback RidersThese are wonderful late 19th century Staffordshire porcelain figurines of horses with a man and woman rider. True to their style, they are simple yet elegant with hand painted accents in gold, with hSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Antique Blue & White Delft Horseback Rider TilesThree antique, possible vintage, blue and white Delft pottery tiles. The tiles feature hand painted blue horseback riders. Tiles measure approx. 5L x 5W in. Losses, crazing, and surface wear present.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Amer, Canadian Oil/b Cowboys on Horseback Forest FireA Amer, Canadian Oil/b Cowboys on Horseback near Forest Fire. Signed lower left: A Amer; information on verso. Size: 21.5 x 15.5 inches image, 23.5 x 17.5 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Metal horseback rider statue 10 inches tallMetal horseback rider statue 10 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Chee Navajo Horseback Rider PrintRobert (Hashke-Yil-Cale) Chee (1938 - 1972) was active/lived in Arizona. Robert Chee is known for Figure, genre, landscape, mural. Chee's military years: (1958-1961) When serving in the Army overseas,See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Solid Bronze Horseback RiderAntique Solid Bronze Horseback Rider Sculpture With Golden Patina. Estimated more than 100 yrs old. European art encompasses the history of visual art. Artistic development within Europe becomes clearSee Sold Price
Sold2022lot of 3 horseback rider wall hanging clothes hookslot of 3 horseback rider wall hanging clothes hooksSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Horseback Rider Enamel Collar Pin, JewelryA vintage antiqued gold tone metal collar pin featuring a raised dome. Inside of the raised dome there is enamelwork featuring a horseback rider. The horseback rider wears a red outfit, the horse is bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Porcelain Figurine Made in Italy Featuring 2 Musicians and a Horseback RiderLarge Porcelain Figurine Featuring 2 Musicians and a Horseback Rider Made in Italy Condition: chipped, please see picturesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Sz. Nemethy ,Horseback Riders Along Hudson RiverAlbert Sz. Nemethy [the father],Horseback Riders Along the Hudson River; oil on board painting, signed, original frame. Size: 9.5 x 9.5 , 15 x 15 outside of frame.. ASKart: Biography Albert Nemethy, SSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE MEXICAN HORSEBACK RIDERS OIL ON CANVASSIGNED GUADALAJARA FRONT RIGHT AND PAUL FARNHAM -- LOS CHARROS ELEGANTES 1810 ON REVERSE -- PAINTING IS 24 x 16 -- FRAME SIZE 30 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2022Nine 19th C. Indian Brass Horseback Riders - ex Quinn** A portion of the proceeds from the sale of this artwork will be donated to the Anthony Quinn Foundation, whose mission is to advocate for the important role arts education plays in personal developSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN RICHARDSON ABSTRACT HORSEBACK RIDERS PAINTINGJean Richardson (b. 1940) Heavy textured abstract painting of riders on horseback. Signed lower right. Measures 30" x 24" on canvas and 36.25" x 30.25' w/ frame.See Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyHRH The Prince of Wales on Forest Witch - Signed$50
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Persian School Framed Gouache Horseback Rider Landscape Painting$10(1 bid)
Oct 17Weatherham Estate Treasures2nd Century BCE AR Tetradrachm Celtic, Danube Region Imitating Philip II of Macedon Coin$650
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Iraqi silver and niello coaster or dish, Omara circa 1920, signed Baqqal and£240
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresArabian Man on Horseback Bronze Sculpture Statue Arab Horse Rider by Dubucand$550