Sold2022Liska Schroeder (Schröder)(Geb. 1834 Frankfurt/Oder - um 1916 Berlin) "Aus Alt-Erding". Originaltitel Impressionistische Stimmungslandschaft der Berliner Malerin, die 1886 - 1892 mehrfach in den Akademie-Ausstellungen vertreteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antriebsmodell "Russische Schaukel" Deutschland, wohlAntriebsmodell "Russische Schaukel" Deutschland, wohl Zschopau Schule, um 1900/10. Blech, lackiert. 4 Gondeln mit Massefiguren. Mit Handkurbel. H 32,5 cm. - Bespielt. Kleine Farbabplatzer.See Sold Price
Sold2019(10) GROUP LOT OF US SILVER DOLLARS & HALF DOLLARSIncludes: (3) GSA issued Carson City Morgan silver dollars, dated 1882, 83 & 84 in original presentation boxes. (1) 1834 US Capped Bust half dollar. (1) 1859-O Seated Liberty half dollar (uncirculatedSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Russian Silver Gilt & Niello Champagne FluteA Russian Silver Gilt & Niello Champagne Flute1834, assay mark of Nikolai Dubrovin, Moscow, 84 zolotnik, unknown maker's mark of Cyrillic initials "A.K.," slender tapering form, one side featuring a sSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE UM 1600 DAS SALOMONISCHE URTEILFLEMISH SCHOOL AROUND 1600 THE JUDGEMENT OF SOLOMON Oil on oak panel. 65 x 57 cm (F. 84 x 78 cm). Partly slightly old rest., min. old retouching. Beautiful frame of the Toscana. Provenance: InternatioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russische Ikone mit Silberoklad.84 zolotnik Silber, brutto 276 g. Vergoldetes Oklad getrieben und graviert, aufgelegte Nimben, Kartusche und Ecken farbig emailliert. Umgeschlagene Ränder l. defekt. Undeutliches Mz. wohl "MO" oder "See Sold Price
Sold2020Selby, Common Cormorant, Pl 84 v2, First EditionTitle: Common Cormorant. Summer Plumage. Plate 84. Prideaux John Selby (1788-1867) Medium: Etching handcolored, 1821-1834. From "Selby's Illustrations of British Ornithology" drawn by Prideaux JohnSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henkelschale Russisch, um 1900. Silber mit Resten einerHenkelschale Russisch, um 1900. Silber mit Resten einer Vergoldung. Ovale Form über eingzogenem Fuss. Wandung mit vertikalen Faltenzügen und Weinlaub-Bordüre. Gemarkt "84", weitere Marke undeutlichSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Bronze Model Statue of Liberty After Bartholdi**Originally Listed At $5000** After Frederic-Auguste Bartholdi (French, 1834-1904). Bronze model of Statue of Liberty, by the Musee Bartholdi (Colmar, France), no. 84/4000. A cast bronze model of FreSee Sold Price
Sold2022KLASSIZISTISCHER KONSOLENTISCHKLASSIZISTISCHER KONSOLENTISCH Frankreich, um 1770/ 1780 Holz, geschnitzt, hell gefasst, teils vergoldet, weisser Marmor. H. 84,5 cm, B. 110,5 cm, T. 49,5 cm. UEber vier kannelierten, durch ein x-foerSee Sold Price
Sold2022(d. i. Chr. Javacheff) Christ Wrapped Package. 1961/um 2000. Farboffset auf festem Velin. 58 x 50 cmChristo (d. i. Chr. Javacheff) Wrapped Package. 1961/um 2000. Farboffset auf festem Velin. 58 x 50 cm (84 x 59 cm). Mit Buntstift signiert. - Sauberes Blatt mit vollem Rand. Prachtvoller farbsatter DrSee Sold Price
Sold2022FIGUERLICHER UHRENHALTER MIT EINER KUGELUHRFIGUERLICHER UHRENHALTER MIT EINER KUGELUHR Schweiz/ Russland, um 1900 Silber, Glas. Ges.- H. 10 cm. Verso mit russischer Silberpunze '84' und Stadtmarke. UEber einem Stand mit Volutenfuessen fein ausSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jugendstil Zuckerdose und Sahnegießer / Art NouveauJugendstil Zuckerdose und Sahnegießer / Art Nouveau Sugar Pot & Cream Jug, Russland/Russian, um/about 1910 Material: Silber, innen vergoldet, Punzierung: 84 Zolotniki, Kokoschnik-Marke, HerstellermarSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALONSESSELSALONSESSEL Norddeutsch, um 1830/ 1840 Mahagoni, furniert, teils geschnitzt. H. 84 cm, B. 63 cm, T. 60 cm. Furnierschaeden, Bezug erneuert.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry FaulknerOil on board, framed 23 1/2 x 20 in. Art 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 in, manner of Henry Lawrence Faulkner (January 9, 1924 – December 3, 1981) was a Kentucky-born artist and poet known as an eccentricSee Sold Price
Sold2023***Auction Highlight*** Stunning Hand Made 18th Century Persian 22 k gold necklace (fc)***Auction Highlight*** Stunning Hand Made 18th Century Persian 22 k gold necklace. Stunning Hand Made 18th Century Persian 22 k gold necklace. A unique hand crafted 18th century Persian necklace. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1892-o Gold Liberty Eagle $10 Graded ms62 By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1892-o Gold Liberty Eagle $10 Graded ms62 By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win CoinSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN SECTIONED BOX Height 2.5". Top 4.25" x 4.25".CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN SECTIONED BOXSlightly canted sides. Exterior with alternating calligraphic and landscape decoration. Old collector's label on interior and base.Height 2.5". Top 4.See Sold Price
Sold20214 carvings. Stone, jade. Probably China, Japan antique.4 carvings. Stone, jade. Probably China, Japan antique.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900 oder später Porzellan, polychrome Aufglasurbemalung. H. 31,2 cm. Im Boden Zeichenmarke 'Da-Qing Xianfeng nian zhi'. Eine Vase hat einen HaarrSee Sold Price
Sold2022MORTIER 84 KEY DANCE ORGAN (BELLE EPOQUE).1912, BELGUIM: From the Belgium factories of Theofiel Mortier came some of the most elegant organs the world has ever known. Some were in the form of temples, other resembled palaces, and others withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tischlampe, Tiffany Studios Um 1910. New York. SchirmTischlampe, Tiffany Studios Um 1910. New York. Schirm aus Opalinglas mit "Butterfly"-Dekor, Bronzefuss "Greek Vase". Auf Schirm und Fuss bezeichnet: TIFFANY STUDIOS 9972. H 54 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sbel, Talwar Indien, um 1800. Massives Eisengefss,Sbel, Talwar Indien, um 1800. Massives Eisengefss, spindelfrmiger Griff mit grossem kugeligem Lwenkopfknauf aus geschnitztem Horn, vierkantige Parierstange mit abgerundeten Enden, eine Seite in geschwSee Sold Price
Sold2018Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Dinner Set 84 Pieces12 complete places settings of seven pieces: dinner plate, salad plate, bread & butter plate, soup bowl, soup plate, a teacup & saucer. Dimensions are: Dinner plate - 10 1/8" dia., Salad plate - 7 1/8See Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCoor, Max Los colores del colibri. Um 2020. Mischetchnik kmit Holz, Acrylfarben, MDF-Platte und€350
3 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(84) ENGLISH SPODE 'INDIAN TREE' PORCELAIN DINNER SERVICE$375(2 bids)
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Needlework sampler by Martha M. Walton - Pennsylvania, dated 1834$50(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Black Historical Transferware Platter 1830s, Enoch Wood and Sons "Venetian Scenery", 18-3/4$200(3 bids)
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1834 Napoleonic LAW Codes Les Huit France Louis Philippe I Crime NAPOLEON$1(1 bid)
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryFrench Henri II Style Carved Walnut Buffet a Deux Corps, 19th c., H.- 108 in., W.- 84 in., D.- 26$500
16 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Flower Pot Quilt Summer Spread 1940s - Hand Stitched Pieced Patchwork 107" x 84"$55(2 bids)
3 days LeftEarly American History Auctions1834 ALEXANDER MACOMB + THOMAS SIDNEY JESUP Dual-Sided Autograph Letter and Presentation Poem Signed$1,100(1 bid)
3 days LeftEarly American History Auctions1834 Issued Seneca War Chief Red Jacket, Wearing His George Washington Silver Indian Peace Medal$1,000
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryGeorge III Chinoiserie Tallcase Clock, 18th/19th c., H.- 84 1/2 in., W.- 19 in., D.- 9 in.$325
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHTALIA paper theatre, height: 84 cm, width: 70 cm, depth: 57 cm, mounted, with background parts, a€70
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHdollhouse kitchen, c. 1920, width: 84 cm, height: 37 cm, furnished, extensive accessories, with€90