Sold2017GEORGES L. SCHREIBER Oil Painting Train & Bridge.GEORGES L. SCHREIBER Oil Painting Train & Bridge. "Railroad Signal" Modernist image of a steam train crossing arched bridge with signal light in foreground. O/C on antique stretcher period frame. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges L. Schreiber lithographGeorges L. Schreiber- ''Intermission''- lithograph, signed in pencil, c. 1945, faint window from mat. 13 11/16 x 9 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges L. Schreiber (1904 - 1977) Signed LithoGeorges L. Schreiber (1904 - 1977) Signed Lithograph. Georges L. Schreiber (1904 - 1977) was active/lived in New York / Belgium. Measures 25.75 x 20 inches sheet size. NM-MT/MT condition. Unframed, loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Schreiber, "Brass", Watercolor on PaperGeorges L. Schreiber (1904 - 1977 New York / Belgium). Watercolor on paper, titled "Brass". Signed lower right and dated 1972. Paper size approx. 22" x 31", overall frame size approx. 36-1/2" x 27". SSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES SCHREIBER (1904-1977) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGeorges L. Schreiber (1904-1977) In Tennessee 1945 The lithograph from an edition of 250 prints published by Associated American Artists is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGES SCHREIBER (1904-1977) SIGNED LITHO, TWO PRINTSGeorges L. Schreiber (1904-1977) RAIN 1942 1. Georges L. Schreiber . Rain. The lithograph published by Associated American Artists in an edition of 250 prints is signed by the artist in pencil below tSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGES SCHREIBER (1904-1977) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHSGeorges L. Schreiber (1904-1977) 1) Ringmaster, (1959). The two color lithographs, published by Associated American Artists in an edition of 300 prints, are each signed by the artist in pencil below tSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES SCHREIBER (1904-1977) WATERCOLOR AND LITHOGeorges L. Schreiber (1904-1977) A watercolor on paper signed by the artist lower left, sight size 19.5 x 29 inches. And a pencil-signed color lithograph signed by the artist below the image lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGES SCHREIBER AND LUIGI LUCIONI SIGNED PRINTSGeorges L. Schreiber (1904-1977) And Luigi Lucioni (1900-1988) 1. Luigi Lucioni (1900 - 1988) pencil signed etching titled Summer. Image measures 7 x 12 and sheet is 9 x 14 inches. 2. Georges L. SchreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Becker's Atlas of the Comstock Lode 1882Heading: Author: Becker, George F. Title: Atlas to Accompany the Monograph on the Geology of the Comstock Lode and the Washoe District Place Published: Washington, D.C. Publisher: Date PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Schreiber. 2 Lithographs.Schreiber, Georges (American, 1904 -1977). 2 lithographs ++ "Loggers at Sunrise". Undated. Signed in pencil, l.r. Image: 8 7/8" x 14". Sheet: 12 1/2" x 16 1/2". Unframed. ++ "Cotton Pickers". Undated.See Sold Price
Sold2022Senator Mining Company Stock --Rare [144214]Rare certificate #25 from Storey County in the Comstock Lode. Senator Mining Company, issued for 500 shares in 1878 to Geo. E. Reynolds, trustee and signed by George Congdon as president and L. ReynolSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Schreiber "From Arkansas" AAA LithographGeorge Schreiber (Belgian / American, 1904-1977) "From Arkansas," limited edition black and white lithograph depicting a regionalist scene of a woman standing in the wind on a farm with a car and housSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Schreiber Depression Era LithographLithograph on paper, titled "From Arkansas", an Associated American Artists lithograph, edition of 250, signed in the l.r. margin; 12.5" x 9.25" (plate size), 20.5" x 17" (framed). ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gone With the Wind 11.75" x 15" Oversized Movie Still #SIP-108-78 with snipe affixed on back -Gone With the Wind 11.75" x 15" Oversized Movie Still #SIP-108-78 with snipe affixed on back - Vivien Leigh, George Reeves, Fred CraneSee Sold Price
Sold2018G. (George) L. (Loftus) Noyes oil on canvasG. (George) L. (Loftus) Noyes oil on canvas, landscape, signed lower left, sight size 25" x 30", frame size 28" x 33 1/2", titled on verso "In the Hills"See Sold Price
Sold2021George L. Viavant (American/Louisiana, 1872-1925)George L. Viavant (American/Louisiana, 1872-1925) "Nature Morte", 1912 watercolor on paper signed, dated and localized "N.O." lower left. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 18-1/2" x 7-1/2", framed 25-1See Sold Price
Sold2019GEORGE L K MORRIS (1905 - 1975) 1938 LITHOGRAPHAbstract color lithograph / woodblock. Dated and signed lower edge. Dimensions: (Frame) H 15.25" x W 12.5", (Sight) H 8" x W 5.75" Condition: Few nicks and rubs to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGE L. NOYES(1864 - 1954) "CITY INTERIOR" OIL /GEORGE L. NOYES(1864 - 1954) "CITY INTERIOR" OIL / CANVAS (25" X 18") PROV. DOYLE, NY DEC.10, 2002See Sold Price
Sold2020George L. Crosby (19th Century)George L. Crosby (MO. / Mass. 19th Century), Marine subject. Oil on canvas. 16" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2018George L K Morris 1965 Gouache & Ink on Paper10.2" x 8" Frame: 18" x 16" Shipping in USA $ 90 George Lovett Kingsland Morris was an American artist, writer, and editor who advocated for an "American abstract art" during the 1930s and 1940s, andSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Ornithological Engravings by George L. Comte de BuffonSet of four (4) 18th-century hand-colored bird engravings by George L. Comte de Buffon (France, 1707 - 1788). Birds depicted include, No. 56 The White Turtle, No. 181 The Egret, No. 167 The Toucan, anSee Sold Price
Sold2021George L Seymour Painting, SeascapeGeorge L Seymour (19th C British) Painting, Seascape. 5 X 10 Inches. Signed Lower Right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Johnson Appoints George L. Choisey to Rank of Captain by BrevetJohnson Appoints George L. Choisey to Rank of Captain by Brevet Partial-printed DS, on vellum, measuring 13.25" x 17.5", May 23, 1865, Washington, D.C. An appoint of Brevet Captain signed by Andrew JoSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Van Cleef & Arpels 18k Yellow Gold Vintage George L'Enfant Sapphire Cufflinks$6,500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank Stella (American, 1936-2024) Imola Three IV (from Circuits), 1984$10,000
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSBodoni. MONTI. Versi & Poesia autografa “Contro l’Inghilterra” firmata da Vincenzo€1,200
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal World War ll 1943 Poster - Back the Attack by George Schreiber - Medium Size$450
Dawsons AuctioneersA mixed collection of George III teaspoons with mixed dates and makers, together with a George III l£240(1 bid)
2 days LeftForum AuctionsBookseller's trade card.- Bickham (George) Trompe-l'œil medley print with portraits, letters, and£300
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONGeorge Braque - Untitled from L'ordre des Oiseaux Color Lithograph Numbered 175/500$100
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Walnut Office Credenza, Desk. GEORGE NELSON for HERMAN MILLER. L shape executive office desk with cr$350
Oct 09DuMouchellesPiaget (Swiss, Founded 1874) 18K Gold with Black Opal Mosaic Dial Bracelet Watch L 165mm$3,000