Sold2021EMILIO ORTIZ (MEXICO, 1936-1987) PAINTING, LA MESAFramed oil on canvas painting, La Mesa, signed lower right E. Ortiz (Emilio Ortiz, Mexican, 1936-1987), dated 1969 on Galeria de Arte Mexicano Gallery label verso, sight: 48"h, 59.75"w, overall: 49"h,See Sold Price
Sold2023EDGAR BARCLAY (1842-1913) 'THE LARK'S NEST'Framed oil on canvas painting, "The Lark's Nest," signed lower left E. Barclay (Edgar Barclay, British, 1842-1913), dated 1896, titled on back stretcher, sight: approx 35.5"h, 23.25"w, overall: 44.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 PennsylvaniaWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Winter: Village near Quakertown or Emmaus Avenue Allentown, PA 1953 Signed: W E BAUM (ll); Oil on Canvas 25See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 PennsylvaniaWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Winter: Village near Quakertown or Emmaus Avenue Allentown, PA 1953 Signed: W E BAUM (ll); Oil on Canvas 25See Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest LAWSON: "Hillside Landscape" - PaintingErnest Lawson (Canadian/American, 1873-1939)"Hillside Landscape", signed "E. Lawson" lower right. Oil on canvas. [Art: 19 1/4" H x 24" W; Frame: 26" H x 31" W]. Craquelure and surface soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Tito (Italian, 1859) "Adam & Eve" Oil Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: An Ettore Tito (Italian, 1859-1941) oil painting on canvas depicting the figures of Adam and Eve in the Garden of Eden, and with the snake wrapped around Eve leg. Signed "E. Tito" on theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Painting Group of 4 Dogs Resting Sgd E RobinsonCirca 1880, signed E. Robinson on lower left, oil on canvas, mounted in a gilt ornate grame, very good condition, 14" x 20" sight, 19.5" x 25" with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ernest Lawson (attrib.), paintingErnest Lawson (attrib.), painting, Attributed to Ernest Lawson (Canadian/American, 1873-1939), Landscape, oil on canvas, signed "E Lawson" lower left, framed, 19.75"h x 23.75"w (sight), 26.5"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019E. Zampighi (Italian, 1855-1944) Large Oil on CanvasEugenio Edouardo Zampighi (Italian, 1855-1944) "Bath Time" Large Oil on Canvas. signed "E. Zampighi" (lower right). Frame: 38.1/2" x 30", Painting: 29.1/2" x 21.1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Partridge (British, 1896) 19C Oil PaintingEnglish 19th century coaching scene oil painting titled on front tag, The London to Birmingham Coach Outside the Cross Keys Inn. Signed lower right, E. Partridge, dated 1872. Oil on canvas. Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2017EANGER IRVING COUSE (1866-1936) SEASIDE PAINTINGFramed oil painting on canvas, Moonlit Seaside Scene, signed lower right E.I. Couse (Eanger Irving Couse, American, 1866-1936), sight: 12"h, 15.75"w, overall: 21.25"h, 25"w Provenance: Private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ernest Lawson Landscape Painting with StreamArtist: Lawson, Ernest (American, 1873-1939) Title: Landscape with Stream Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 16.25 x 20.5 inches Signature: signed E. Lawson lower right Frame Type: carved and giSee Sold Price
Sold201919C Oil Painting Efim Volkov ( Russian 1844-1920)EFIM EFIMOVICH VOLKOV (RUSSIAN 1844-1920) Crimean landscape , oil on canvas laid on board 59 x 84 cm. (23 1/4 x 33 in.) signed E. Volkov lower right Condition : Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert E. Backus (American, 1906–1991) Landscape Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting by Albert Ernest "Beanie" Backus depicting a Floridian wetland scene. Signed at lower right. CIRCA: 1980s ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: With frame - H: 24.5" W: 1.25" L:See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN FERNELEY SR. (1782-1860) EQUESTRIAN PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, Portrait of a Bay and Grey Hunter, signed lower right J. Ferneley, Melton Mowbray (John E. Ferneley, Senior, English, 1782-1860), dated 1823, sight: approx 35"h, 44"w, oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert E. Backus (AMERICAN, 1906–1991)Albert E. Backus (AMERICAN, 1906–1991) oil painting on canvas. Florida Highwaymen. Signed Lower right. Large. Thick Paint, Early. Measures 36 inches high x 30 inches wide + 3 inch frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES E. BUTTERSWORTH YACHT RACE PAINTING #119th century oil on canvas marine painting depicting an American yacht race with 3 yachts and many sailors on board. Possibly signed indistinctly in lower right, however clearly signed in old ink on bSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES E. BUTTERSWORTH YACHT RACE PAINTING #219th century oil on canvas marine painting depicting an American yacht race with 3 yachts, sailors, and a red regulations flagship in distance. Possibly signed indistinctly in lower right, however it'See Sold Price
Sold2017Edward Troye, pre-restoration paintingEdward Troye, pre-restoration painting, Edward Troye (Switzerland/Kentucky, 1808-1874), Horse in landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower left "E. Troye", 19.5"h x 29.5"w (sight), 25.5"h x 35.5"w (frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024EVERETT LLOYD BRYANT (American 1864-1945) A PAINTING, "Interior Scene," 20TH CENTURYEVERETT LLOYD BRYANT (American 1864-1945) A PAINTING, "Interior Scene," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/L, "E.L. Bryant;" 25" x 30", framed 33" x 37". Provenance: Collection of Sylvia and SaveriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edouard Toudouze (1848-1907, French)Courting couple in a spring landscape Oil on canvas Signed lower left: E. Toudouze 20" H x 29" W Provenance: Sold: Skinner Inc., Boston, MA, American and European Paintings and Prints, February 1See Sold Price
Sold2020HUSSEIN MADI. Oil painting on canvas. SignedHUSSEIN MADI (Libano, 1938). Dipinto olio su tela intitolato ''ASFUR'' sul retro. Firmato in basso al centro. Controfirmato e datato '71 sul retro. Mis. Lung. cm. 60 Alt. cm. 50 ca. Val. 8000/10000See Sold Price
Sold2022John J Enneking Early Hudson River Fall Oil PaintingHudson River School fall landscape painting by John Joseph Enneking (1841-1916). Oil on canvas, circa 1870. Signed lower left, "J.J. E.". Displayed in a giltwood frame, hanging wire attached. Image siSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil painting on canvas. Signed FERRARI 1845Dipinto olio su tela raff. ''ULTIMA CENA''. Firmato FERRARI e datato 1845 in basso a sinistra. In cornice dorata coeva. Già rintelato e rintelaiato. Mis. Lung. cm. 188.5 Alt. cm. 86.5 ca. Val. 3000/4See Sold Price
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Elderly Couple Oil On Canvas Painting Signed By E.Zampighi$3,500
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Elderly Couple Oil On Canvas Painting Signed By E.Zampighi (1859-1944)$6,000
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupE. Hartenfeld 1911 Oil on Canvas Painting.$100
8 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmE J Hartmann, Riverton NJ Artist, Impressionist Landscape Oil on Canvas Painting Stone Bridge Autumn$50
8 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmE J Hartmann, Riverton NJ Artist, Impressionist Landscape Oil on Canvas Painting Cabin in Woods$50
8 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmE J Hartmann, Riverton NJ Artist, Impressionist Landscape Oil on Canvas Painting Along The Delaware$50
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausE.G. Fisher, Stll Life, Tea Pot & Candle, Oil Painting on Canvas Board, Framed, 1930s$160