Sold2023FRENCH HENRI II STYLE THE ARTS CARVED WRITING DESKFrench Henri II style desk/ writing table, 19th c., having architectural top cabinet, with Classical female figure, desk with foliate border, two drawers, over single lower cabinet, faced with carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Contents of Kitchen CabinetsIncludes everything in top cabinets ( around stove). Juicer is chippedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kitchen Cabinet Contents Lenox Dinnerware Misc DishesGetting all items located in top cabinets in kitchen ( around sink).See Sold Price
Sold2022Top cabinet in Empire style aroundTop cabinet in Empire style around 1900, solid mahogany/veneered, 2-door lower part, 2-door glazed upper part, brass bands inlaid on the front, typical bronze applications, 215 x 150 x 52 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bedside cabinet around 1900, FranceBedside cabinet around 1900, France, burl wood veneered on all sides with band inlay, gilded bronze applications, 80 x 48 x 37 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Elizabeth Arden Perfume Bottles3 Elizabeth Arden perfume bottles. Frosted crystal figural Memoire Cherie bottle. Mostly full. Marked on the underside "Arden, Bottle Made in France". Residue around stopper and top of bottle. Inner sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Majorelle Signed Art Nouveau Inlaid CabinetLouis Majorelle Signed Art Nouveau Inlaid CabinetLouis Majorelle (1859-1926) Inlaid art nouveau cabinet done in the style popularized by Galle, Majorelle in Nancy France around the turn of the centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Louis XV Wood and Marble Console Cabinet, France, 18th CenturyA Fine Louis XV Wood and Marble Console Cabinet, France, 18th Century.Comprised of two wide drawers, surmounted by three smaller drawers all decorated with wood carvings of flowers. The top lined withSee Sold Price
SoldLouis XVI-style Bronze Mounted Parquetry Cabinet, France, 19th century,Louis XVI-style Bronze Mounted Parquetry Cabinet, France, 19th century, stamped R. Allaire, marble top over two hinged cabinet doors, lg. 46, d. 22, ht. 34 3/4 in. For further information on this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Wood and Ormolu Gramophone Cabinet, France, Early 20th CenturyA Wood and Ormolu Gramophone Cabinet, France, Early 20th Century.The corners and doors mounted with ormolu of wreaths and and palmettes. Comprised of two cabinets in different sizes and the domed topSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Slate Top Cabinet.A Slate Top Cabinet. With accordion style doors. Together with a turned wood architectural element (19.5" x 82" x 2") 25.5" x 44.5" x 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Antique Carved Marble Top CabinetsWhite marble top walnut cabinets having gadrooned tops with carved foliage surround below, doors with panel in medallion carving with foliate corners, gadrooned border around base. 37.5 inches height,See Sold Price
Sold202419th Century French Napoleon III Style Boulle Chest Ebonized Wood Marble CabinetA stunning green marble top cabinet with mounted bronze accents. Cabinet key included. Issued: 19th century Dimensions: 40"L x 19.5"W x 41"H Country of Origin: FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Smith Beck & Beck Achromatic Stereoscope,C.1860, English, serial no. 1603, signed around eyepieces 'ACHROMATIC STEREOSCOPE, SMITH, BECK & BECK, 31 CORNHILL, LONDON',table top cabinet opens to reveal stereoscope in base in slide out box, viewSee Sold Price
Sold2021China HutchUnmarked wooden china hutch features glass fronted top cabinet and brass hardware; Measures approximately H 82x W 55 x D 17 inches; Minimal scratching around base. See photosSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Art Deco demilune cabinetsPair Art Deco demilune cabinets, c. 1940s, France, granite top, rib channeled mahogany case, exotic wood veneered doors and drawer fronts, brass pulls and hardware, each with two drawers and two door-See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Napoleon III console cabinets.A pair of Napoleon III console cabinets. France. 19th century. With serpentine front, white marble tops, figurative and arabesque ormolu mounts, and Boulle marquetry of brass, tortoise shell, and mothSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mahogany Oval Tray Top Drink/Tea Cabinet:Mahogany Oval Tray Top Drink/Tea Cabinet: Lift off Top with Front and Back Doors having 16 Beveled Glass Panels with Decorative Bead Design Top & Bottom. Carved Accents around Apron and at Top of EachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XV Style Marble Top Server CabinetLouis XV style marble top server cabinet. French, 20th century. Marble top, porcelain and brass mounts, marquetry inlaid doors. Key is included. "MADE IN FRANCE" stamped on underside of marble and labSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAINT DECORATED MARBLE TOP CONSOLE CABINET20th. Century, Fluted legs, paint decoration with faux craquelure, marble top. Dimensions: H 32.5" x W 41.25" x D 17.25" Condition: Paint losses and wear. Nicks and dings to edges. Wear around keyholeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Regency Mahogany SideboardRegency Mahogany Sideboard early 19th century, the single-board top backed by a wrap-around upper cabinet with ebony stringing, the bowed front with a frieze drawer with three figural panels and flankSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Designer Italian Fiam Italia Oval Curved Glass All Around China Cabinet withA designer Italian Fiam Italia, oval curved glass all around China cabinet with black lacquer base and top, with 3 shelves that light up. This has locking double front doors. Measures 63" tall by 55"See Sold Price
Sold2023French Restauration burlwood console cabinetFrench Restauration burlwood console cabinet, 19th c., France, the rectangular top over a paneled frieze drawer carved with gadrooned border, raised on column supports, over pair of inset hinged panelSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th Century French Bronze & Top Marble Cabinet Signed by Maison Forest$6,000
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA French Gilt Bronze and Porcelain Plaque-Mounted Kingwood and Tulipwood Marble-Top Cabinet$600