Sold2021Silvia Bachli (b. 1956, Swiss)Untitled, 1999 Gouache on paper under Plexiglas Initialed, dated, and numbered verso: S.B. / 99 / SB02 103 12.25" H x 8.75" W Provenance: Galerie Nelson, Paris, France Private Collection, PasadeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alejandro OBREGON: Jardines Tropicales, 1962Artist: Alejandro OBREGON (Colombian, 1920-1992) Title: Jardines Tropicales, 1962 Medium: Painting, Oil on canvas Size: 41 x 51 inches Signed lower left: Obregon and dated verso Property of Kenneth W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Carlos MERIDA: Sin Titulo, 1965Artist: Carlos MERIDA (Guatemalan, 1891-1984) Title: Sin Titulo, 1965 Medium: Mixed-media of pen, ink and gouache on paper Size: 10.5 x 7.5 inches Signed lower right: R. Anguiano Property of KennethSee Sold Price
Sold2018Los Huicholes, 2003 - Raúl ANGUIANO VALADEZRaúl ANGUIANO VALADEZ (Mexican, 1915-2006) Los Huicholes, 2003 Medium: Acrylic on canvas Size: 12 x 15.75 inches Signed upper left: R. Anguiano PROVENANCE: Property of Kenneth W. Grams Trust PrivatSee Sold Price
2018Alfarera con Anfora, 2003 - Raúl ANGUIANO VALADEZRaúl ANGUIANO VALADEZ (Mexican, 1915-2006) Alfarera con Anfora, 2003 Medium: Oil on canvas Size: 19.75 x 15.75 inches Signed upper left: R. Anguiano PROVENANCE: Property of Kenneth W. Grams Trust PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles CRINER (African American), Patty CakeCharles CRINER (American, 1945) Patty Cake, 2006 Medium: Lithograph on paper Size: 22.5 x 30 inches (57.2 x 76.2 cm) Signed lower right: CRINER Entitled lower middle: Patty Cake Numbered lower left: ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Carol ANAYA - Puerto Soñoliento, 2014Carol ANAYA (Colombia, 1943) Puerto Soñoliento, 2014 Medium: Watercolor painting on paper Size: 24 x 30 inches (61.0 x 76.2 cm) Signed and dated lower right: Anaya / 14 NOTES: Certificate PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE WHITE MARBLE HEAD OF A BEARDED SAGE, LAOZI Northern Qi-Sui dynasty, 6th centuryA RARE WHITE MARBLE HEAD OF A BEARDED SAGE, LAOZI Northern Qi-Sui dynasty, 6th century Finely carved with a benevolent expression emanating from half-closed eyes, high cheeks and plump jowls set off bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Smith, Tucker (1940-), Rabbit Brush, Lupine and SageSmith, Tucker (1940-), Rabbit Brush, Lupine and Sage, oil on canvas, 20 x 24, signed lower left: Tucker Smith 02, Provenance: The Artist; From the Collection of Bob and Curtice McCloy Literature: TomSee Sold Price
2022Peter Max, R.S. Kneeling Sage II Original Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Peter Max Title: R.S. Kneeling Sage II Medium: Acrylic on Canvas Framing: Framed and Matted Size: 40" x 30" Inscription: Signed "Max" in upper right Peter Max studio reference number: 8290 ConSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hermes 25cm Sage Swift Leather Retourne Kelly BaHermes 25cm Sage Swift Leather Retourne Kelly Bag with Gold HardwareX, 2016See Sold Price
Sold2021Miniature Orion Sage Grouse, Pat Godin (b. 1953)Pat Godin (b. 1953) Paris, Ontario, Canada, 2004 9 1/2 in. tall, 5 1/2 by 7 in. base A majestic sage grouse in full courtship display. Both the bird and the vegetation are meticulously carved and painSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max Sage Umbrella & Cane Original PaintingHere is a rare opportunity to buy a full size original painting by Peter Max! This piece is titled "Sage with Umbrella and Cane Ver. V #3" and is an original acrylic painting on canvas. Hand-signed, lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theodore Waddell Sage Angus Dr. #7, 1996Theodore Waddell (American, b. 1941) Sage Angus Dr. #7, 1996 Oil and graphite on black paper 30 x 36 (in) 41 x 47.25 x 1 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencil T. Waddell 96, lower right Titled on tagSee Sold Price
Sold2023SAGE VAUGHN (B. 1976) Group of six works on paper, 2008-9SAGE VAUGHN (B. 1976) Group of six works on paper, 2008-9 Untitled (A Classical Fantasy), 2008-9 Untitled (UPPER CLA$$ WOES), 2008-9 Untitled (Get Ready to Meet Your New Best Friend), 2009 UntSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max- Original Mixed Media "Sage with Cane"Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Mixed Media. Title: Sage with Cane. Size (Unframed): 36" x 24". Size (Framed): 47" x 35". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Additional: Custom framed. PeterSee Sold Price
Sold2016A PALE CELADON JADE SAGE AND GROTTO ON STANDFinely carved in high relief with the seated sage wearing long flowing robes, beneath the shading tree and rock formation, alternately on verso, showing a humble attendant row on a boat beneath wutongSee Sold Price
Sold2020A FINE 17TH/18TH C CHINESE CARVED GILTWOOD SEER OR SAGEThe serene robed figure seated upon a double lotus padola, the forehead with an 'all-seeing' eye, the lips and chin with piercings for mustache and goatee beard, a fine and large example. Measures 17.See Sold Price
Sold20193 Chinese Enameled Bronze Sage Statues3 Chinese Enameled Bronze Sage Statues. Three Chinese bronze statues depicting seated sages, each with an enameled design. 6.5 inches x 4.25 inches x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Exquisite Peter Max Original Oil On Canvas - SAGEExceptional Painting on Canvas attributed to Peter Max original oil on canvas, "Sage". Comes beautifully framed 20x024 inches framed 28.5 inches X 33 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Silvia Davis. Found Dog.Silvia Davis. Found Dog. 1986. Signed. Found wood construction. Excellent condition. Extremely rare and important example. 35" h x 23" x 31". Est. $3,000-5,000. Buyer is responsible for shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2018A mutton-fat jade boulder carved with a sage in aA mutton-fat jade boulder carved with a sage in a mountainous landscapeChina, 19th century(h. 19 cm.)Giada color grasso di montone e russet scolpita con saggio in paesaggio montanoCina, secolo XIX(h.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fremont's Narrative with Rufus Sage Map 1847Heading: Author: Frémont, John Charles Title: Narrative of the Exploring Expedition to the Rocky Mountains, in the year 1842; and to Oregon and North California, in the Years 1843-44 Place PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2017SAGE GREEN SILK ROBE, CHINA,Robe of green silk brocaded in tiny diamond tone on tone pattern, Chinese rondel patterns in voided lattice, black satin trim embroidered in blue shades, L 51.5", (large light water stain on left backSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Carved Sage Green Jade Mythical Beast, Bixie 青玉辟邪$500(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersCARVED CHINESE SOAP STONE SAGE CLOUD SCULPTURE CARVING A detailed 19th century hand carved soap$10
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHirozi Fukuoh; Silvia Gavina, 'Novalis' shelf, 1962 (design)€600
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Sage, Sailboat and Vase Series I" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand$300