Sold2017Collection of Tall Tales - HassidismA. Rabbi Yisrael Ba'al Shem Tov, Buenos Aires 1938. By Reb Moshe Rubin. Extremely rare! Not listed by the Bibliography of the Hebrew Book.B. Sipurei Ha' Ba'al Shem Tov Ve'talmidav, Warsaw 1881.C. Ba'aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Buber. El rabí de la buena fama (El baalschem tov), 1st ed. in Spanish, 1938, Buenos Aires.Martin Buber. El rabí de la buena fama (El baalschem tov), 1st ed. in Spanish, 1938, Buenos Aires. Traducido del alemán por Aarón Spivak. (Translated from German by Aarón SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian 900 Silver Archer CompoteDESCRIPTION: Italian reinforced 900 silver compote, the bowl supported by an archer, the base with the inscription "Societa Italiana Di Tiro A Segno Buenos Aires". Marked on base. Total weight: 348 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique signed oil on canvas, dated 1938Antique signed oil on canvas, dated 1938, Tigre river view, Buenos Aires, Argentina, unframed. 27 3/8 H x 41 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store193See Sold Price
Sold2022Enotrio Pugliese (Buenos Aires, 1920 - Pizzo Calabro, 1989) - Attesa sulla spiaggiaOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir,See Sold Price
Sold2019Osvaldo Romberg (b. 1938)Osvaldo Romber (Penna. / Argentina b. 1938), cityscape at night, oil on canvas. Possibly Buenos Aires. Chestnut flat frame. 16" x 20".See Sold Price
20224 VOLUMI DELLA COLLANA BIBLIOTHEQUE DE LA JEUNESSE CHRETIENNEQUATTRO VOLUMI IN 8° PICCOLO DELLA COLLANA BIBLIOTHEQUE DE LA JEUNESSE CHRETIENNE: 1) J. J. E. Roy HISTOIRE DE FLORENCE, ed. Tours, A. Mame 1855. Incisione all’antiporta della morte di ManfrSee Sold Price
Sold2021PINO PINELLI Tecnica mista (dittico) su telaPINO PINELLI (Catania 1938) Tecnica mista (dittico) su tela trattata "Pittura R" - 2003, firmato sul retro l'opera si presenta all'interno di una teca in plexiglass Autentica su foto dell'artista, opeSee Sold Price
Sold20201576 PORCACCHI DA CASTIGLIONE TOMMASO (1530 - 1585)1576 PORCACCHI DA CASTIGLIONE TOMMASO (1530 - 1585) INCISIONE in bianco e nero "Descrittione dell'isola di Sicilia" (cm 11 x 15) tratta dal libro L'isole piu' famose del mondo". Anno 1576 Misure: cm 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Zweig, Stefan Schachnovelle. Buenos Aires, Verlag Pigmalion, 1942. 97 S. 2 Bll. Lwd. mitZweig, Stefan Schachnovelle. Buenos Aires, Verlag Pigmalion, 1942. 97 S. 2 Bll. Lwd. mit goldgeprägt. RTitel d. Zt. (Bezug fest aber an wenigen Stellen minimal gelöst). One of 250 numbered copieSee Sold Price
Sold20201000KM RACE BUENOS AIRES AND GRAND PRIX BUENOS AIRES1000KM RACE BUENOS AIRES AND GRAND PRIX BUENOS AIRES 1958 540 B/W negatives, among it photos Ferrari 250TR, Porsche 550 Spyder, Ferrari 500TR, Maserati 300S, OSCA F2, Maserati A6G, Ferrari 750 Monza?MSee Sold Price
Sold2022World.- Bordone (Benedetto di) [World Map], woodcut, [1522].World.- Bordone (Benedetto di) [World Map], early map showing the recent developments in cartography and departing from Ptolemaic models, including open water between the two continents and not joininSee Sold Price
Sold20201000KM RACE BUENOS AIRES AND GRAND PRIX ARGENTINA 4551000KM RACE BUENOS AIRES AND GRAND PRIX ARGENTINA 455 B/W negatives Grand Prix Argentina 1957 and 1000km race Argentina 1957, professional photos, among it always photos of all participants and vehiclSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Fontana (Lucio)] Manifiesto Blanco, with issues in English and French, [Buenos Aires], 1946 &NO RESERVE [Fontana (Lucio)] Manifiesto Blanco; White Manifeste [2 copies]; Le Manifeste Blanc, together 4 issues, each 8pp., loose, lightly browned or creased at edges, [Buenos Aires], Color Sonido MSee Sold Price
Sold20201000KM RACE BUENOS AIRES 1958 72 B/W negatives, among1000KM RACE BUENOS AIRES 1958 72 B/W negatives, among it Ferrari 250 TR, Maserati 300 S, Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti, Porsche 550 Spyder, OSCA 1500? professional photos German Description 1000km RenSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEP SERRASANTA (Buenos Aires, Argentina, 1916 - Valldoreix, Barcelona, 1998). "Coastal landscape".JOSEP SERRASANTA (Buenos Aires, Argentina, 1916 - Valldoreix, Barcelona, 1998). "Coastal landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower left corner. The frame is slightly damaged. Measurements: 37 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Architectural Buenos Aires Style Hanging Street LanternArchitectural Buenos Aires Style Hanging Street Lantern. Over four foot tall electric lantern, in the style of the hanging street lamps of Buenos Aires. Eight sided metal frame with verdigris finish aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horacio Politi (1928-2013) "Disembarco en Buenos Aires"Horacio Politi (Argentintian, 1928-2013) "Disembarco en Buenos Aires", painting on board, signed. Framed. Provenance: Private Collection. Purchased from gallery in Argentina. Size: 17'' x 25.25'', 43See Sold Price
Sold2021Alejandro Perez Becerra (Born 1944) Buenos Aires -Alejandro Perez Becerra (Born 1944) Buenos Aires - Argentina, "Naturemorte with Flowers", Oil on Canvas. 36" X 43" - with frame.39" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold20241839 Buenos Aires Paleontology 1ed Archaeology MEGATHERIUM Woodbine Fossils1839 Buenos Aires Paleontology 1ed Archaeology MEGATHERIUM Woodbine Fossils Woodbine Parish was a 19th-century paleontologist who is best-remembered for his discoveries in Buenos Aires. While explorinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, Illuminated organized wall from ...Gio Ponti Illuminated organized wall from Villa Goldschmidt, Buenos Aires Giordano ChiesaItaly, c. 1955mahogany veneer, tempered glass, brass, enameled brass 69 h × 116.25 w × 20 d in (175 �See Sold Price
Sold2024Sergio Camargo Painted Wood Sculpture 16" x 12" Brazil w/ COAShipping in USA $ 120. Sergio de Camargo (April 8, 1930-1990) was a sculptor and relief maker, born in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. Sergio De Camargo studied at the Academia Altamira in Buenos Aires underSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rogelio POLESELLO (1939-2014) Malabia Acrylique surRogelio POLESELLO (1939-2014) Malabia Acrylique sur toile, signé , titrée et située "Buenos Aires, Argentina" au dos 122 x 115 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oliver Chilled Plow Works Advertising Poster.This great poster is professionally framed behind glass and was made for the Buenos Aires market. The poster was made by G.H. Duston Litho in Buffalo New York. The colors are rich and vibrant with noSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SILVIO BENEDETTO, Figura femminile, Tecnica mista su carta€50
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House PIERO PIZZICANNELLA, Senza titolo, Incisione monotipo€340
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House PINO PINELLI, Pittura BL, Tecnica mista tre elementi€12,000
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House A. SUGHI, M. CASCELLA, P. CRIMI. Incisione, Litografia, Olio€10
BonhamsAN ARGENTINIAN SILVER-PLATED EVA PERON 5 PESOS STAMP REPLICA PLAQUE Marcel Toledo, Buenos Aires,...$100
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPope Francis "Erzbischof von Buenos Aires" Signed 5.75x8.25 BAS #A00328$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Monumental Italian Terracotta Wrestlers Sculpture Group On Marble Pedestal$25,000
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalWassily Kandinsky "Kleine Welten" (Small Worlds) Drawing - Black Ink, 1922$1,000(6 bids)
13 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCGerman Sterling silver eagle cup/ chalice Baron Edmund von Thermann$450(5 bids)
6 days LeftJulien's AuctionsLionel Messi | 2022 Finalissima Match-Issued Argentina Jersey (MEARS) 美斯 | 2022年$500