Sold2024Iona Rozeal Brown - Untitled II (Male)Lot 161 Iona Rozeal Brown American (b. 1966) Untitled II (Male) (2003) serigraph printed by Mueller Studios, published by Michael Steinberg Fine Art signed lower right, editioned 33/35 plate: 30 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Zipp (b.1966)"Untitled"; 2003; Mixed Media Collage; 12" x 8.5"; Signed on Verso; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2022TOM SACHS (B. 1966) Untitled (HK MP5) 1998TOM SACHS (b. 1966) Untitled (HK MP5) 1998 ink, glue, card and foamboard 25.4 by 49 by 6 cm. 10 by 19 5/16 by 2 3/8 in. This work was executed in 1998. Footnotes: Provenance MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barry McGee American, b. 1966 UntitledBarry McGee American, b. 1966 Untitled Acrylic and mixed media on found paperboard 10 x 7 7/8 inches (25.4 x 19.8 cm) Unframed Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by the current owner CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jason Middlebrook (b. 1966): UntitledJason Middlebrook (b. 1966): Untitled Lithograph in colors on wove paper, 2004, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 6/72, with label from The Granary. 31 x 48 in. (sheet), 37 x 53 in. (frame). Sold tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eric Aho (American, b. 1966) Untitled, 1989Eric Aho (American, b. 1966) Untitled, 1989 charcoal on paper signed Eric Aho and dated (lower right) 20 x 25 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rick Preston (American, b. 1966) Untitled (threeRick Preston (American, b. 1966)Untitled (three works), ciSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Biel (American, B. 1966) Untitled 27.Joseph Biel (American, B. 1966) Untitled 27. Pencil drawing. Provenance: Roberts & Tilton, Los Angeles Sight: 11" x 7.5" Frame: 15" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Biel (American, B. 1966) Untitled (House).Joseph Biel (American, B. 1966) Untitled (House). Pencil drawing. Provenance: Roberts & Tilton, Los Angeles Sight: 11.25" x 7.5" Frame: 15" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Linda BrunkerIrish, b. 1966 Untitled (Standing Woman), 1995 Signed and dated LB 1995 near the bottom Bronze with greenish brown patina Height 70 inches (177.8 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Eric ZenerEric Zener (American, b. 1966), Untitled (Two Gourds and a Green Valley), oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas unframed): 84"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scherezade Garcia - Untitled (From Districto Santo Domingo)Lot 6 Scherezade Garcia Dominican (b. 1966) Untitled (From Districto Santo Domingo) giclee on canvas with hand painting(unstretched) signed lower right 54 1/2 x 35 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scherezade Garcia - Untitled (Figure)Lot 9 Scherezade Garcia Dominican (b. 1966) Untitled (Figure) giclee on canvas with hand painting (unstretched) signed lower right 55 x 35 3/4 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2016Barry McGeeBarry McGee (American, b. 1966) Untitled Medium: Acrylic Measures 11X11 inches Exhibition 2012-2013 The Institute of Contemporary Art, BostonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Domenico Zindato. Untitled. (Dark)Domenico Zindato. (b. 1966)Untitled. (Dark)1998. CZ007Mixed media on paper.5.75” w x 7.25” h.Frame is 8” w x 9.5” h.Excellent condition.Provenance: Phyllis Kind Gallery.Est.See Sold Price
Sold2021Domenico Zindato. Untitled.Domenico Zindato (b. 1966). Untitled. Not signed. Paint and ink on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 6" x 8". Frame is 12" x 15". Est. $600-900. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2022Maxan Jean-Louis (Haitian, b. 1966)Maxan Jean-Louis (Haitian, b. 1966) Untitled, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. H: 24 W: 35 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Domenico Zindato. Untitled. (Light)Domenico Zindato. (b. 1966)Untitled. (Light)1998. CZ001.Mixed media on paper.5.75” w x 7.25” h.Frame is 8” w x 9.5” h.Excellent condition.Provenance: Phyllis Kind Gallery.EstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maxan Jean-Louis (Haitian, b. 1966)Maxan Jean-Louis (Haitian, b. 1966) Untitled, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. H: 32 7/8 W: 23 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maxan Jean-Louis (Haitian, b. 1966)Maxan Jean-Louis (Haitian, b. 1966) Untitled, Oil on canvas, Signed and dated 1996 lower right. H: 29 3/4 W: 23 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Glass, Attributed to Josiah McElhenyAttributed to Josiah McElheny (American, b. 1966), Untitled, blown glass vessel, unsigned, overall: 12.5"h x 7.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maxan Jean-Louis (Haitian, b. 1966)Maxan Jean-Louis (Haitian, b. 1966) Untitled, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. H: 20 1/8 W: 24 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Carlos Quintana, Ink Drawing (Directly From Artist)CARLOS QUINTANA (B. 1966) Untitled Felt tip pen on paper Signed by Quintana 26" x 19" Acquired directly from the artistSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersColin Watson (b.1966) Souk Market Scene Casein tempera on card, 22.5 x 19.5cm (8.8 x 7.6'')€700