Sold2018Smith Patterson Co Pocket Watch on InkstandAntique Smith Patterson Co Gold Filled Pocket Watch Resting on a Carved Ebony Inlaid Wood Inkstand/Holder. Watch measures 1-3/4" Dia, stand measures 5-3/8" H x 10-1/2" W. The gallery does not warrantySee Sold Price
Sold2016American Waltham Watch Co. Pocket Watch w/ ChainsAmerican Waltham Watch Co. 怀表 American Waltham pocket watch with chains; of circular form with front and back covers; stamped 14K gold mark on the interior of back cover and serial numbeSee Sold Price
SoldAmerican Waltham Watch Co. Pocket Watch w/ 14K Gold Chain, Model 1883Classic look to this watch Includes chain marked 14K Includes dual blade folding pocket knife in condition shown Grade No. 18 14K Gold Filled Movement Serial Number: 7982794 Year of production esSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ansonia Clock Co pocket watch w pewter female figuralAnsonia Clock Co pocket watch w pewter female figural watch holder marked 1928 on bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2020COLUMBUS WATCH CO. POCKET WATCH W/FOB - COIN SILVERCOLUMBUS WATCH CO. POCKET WATCH W/FOB - COIN SILVER. IN GOOD OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION. MIGHT NEED SERVICING. PLEASE VIEW PICTURES.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE NY STANDARD WATCH CO. POCKET WATCH W/STICKERANTIQUE NY STANDARD WATCH CO. POCKET WATCH W/STICKER. WATCH NEEDS TO BE SERVICED. COMES WITH THE ORIGINAL STICKER ON THE BACK. PLEASE VIEW ALL DETAILED PICTURES. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024M.J. Tobias & Co. Sterling Pocket Watch W. StandDESCRIPTION: Antique M.J. Tobias & Co. pocket watch on hammered stand. Pocket watch with silver case and silvered dial, marked with black Roman numerals and lower second complications. Case back markeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elgin Co "Bradley" pocket watch w faux jewels aroundElgin Co "Bradley" pocket watch w faux jewels around faceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Swarthchild & Co pocket watch tin w movement partsSwarthchild & Co pocket watch tin w movement parts insideSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Tiffany & Co Pocket Watch and Pearl Shirt Studs1) Sterling silver Tiffany & Co. pocket watch with Longines movement and 2) 14K yellow gold shirt studs with silver pearls, 5 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021ELGIN NATL. WATCH CO. MENS POCKET WATCH W/TAGELGIN NATL. WATCH CO. MENS POCKET WATCH W/TAG. STILL HAS THE ORIGINAL TAG ON THE INSIDE BACK CASE - VIEW PICTURES. APPEARS TO BE IN GOOD WORKING ORDER. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YOUR CSee Sold Price
Sold2015A.W. Co. Waltham pocket watchA.W. Co. Waltham pocket watch, W. Mellery movement, coin silver case. N/WSee Sold Price
Sold2018J.E. Caldwell & Co. 18k Gold Pocket Watch w/ FobJ.E. Caldwell & Co. (American (Philadelphia), founded 1839). An 18k yellow gold pocket watch, exterior of case with embossed scroll motif and monogramming. Face with Arabic numerals and signed by theSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQE MENS W CO. NICKEL SILVER POCKET WATCH W/ FOBANTIQE MENS W CO. NICKEL SILVER POCKET WATCH W/ FOB. IN EXCELLENT AND MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION. WATCH DOES RUN AND KEEPS TIME BUT WE AREN'T SURE ON THE ACCURACY OF IT. PLEASE VIEW ALL DETAILEDSee Sold Price
Sold2018Elgin DeLuca EH Smith 10K GF Pocket Watch w/ ChainElgin DeLuca E.H. Smith 10 Karat Gold Filled pocket watch with chain. 5 adjustments. 17 Jewels. From a Miami Beach estate. Total weight: 65.5 grams. Shipping U.S. $25 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ansonia Clock Co pocket watch pat'd 1888 w chain & fobAnsonia Clock Co pocket watch pat'd 1888 w chain & fobSee Sold Price
SoldAmerican Waltham Watch Co Hunter Case Pocket Watch w/ Chain and Comb Watch FobModel 1890 Movement number: 15979491 Grade J 1907 estimated manufacture date Size 6S 7 Jewels Great looking watch Does not runSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Smith Patterson & Co. Brooch Enameled 14K Gold WatchArt Nouveau Smith Patterson & Co. brooch enameled watch; 14K yellow gold cast pin, woman with flowing hair and three prong set, 2.5mm round early cut accent diamonds pin, holding a Smith Patterson & CSee Sold Price
Sold201718K gold Longines pocket watch w/stand18K gold Longines pocket watch w/ stand Movement marked Longines 4718954 Case marked 18K, 4718954 Gross weight 48 dwt. {QZIEG5302} (PR) Dimensions: 1 15/16" dia. Provenance: Property from 10 East 85thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Pocket Watch with Sterling Silver CaseA Tiffany & Co. pocket watch with a Longines 15 jewel movement circa 1918, white dial, black Arabic numerals, chapter ring, black Breguet hands, and sunken seconds subdial. Pendant wind and set. CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Outstanding 18k Longines Pocket Watch w/ ChainOutstanding 18k white gold ladies pocket watch and chain. Decorated with heavy blue enamel and diamonds on the back of the watch case and on the chain. Watch runs. Weighs 33.5 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN WAITARY W. CO POCKET WATCHWINNER SHALL RECIEVE THE EXACT POCKET WATCH SHOWN HERE 100 YEARS OLD, SILVER PLATEDSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE SPAULDING 18KT Y GOLD LAPEL POCKET WATCHLadies Spaulding & Company Chicago pocket watch, by Longines W. Company, Switzerland, 18kt yellow gold case, white dial with Arabic numerals and second hand sub dial, 17 jewels, three adjustments, (maSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmSterling Silver Case Waltham Pocket Watch C. W. C. Watch Co. Sterling 17 Jewels, not working$10
4 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Waltham 9 Carat Half Hunter Pocketwatch, having hallmarks to external and dust covers and keyless£450
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Antique Waltham Ornate Pocket Watch 14K Yellow Gold, 1900-1910, 35 mm, 38.8 Gram$3,200
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsPatek Philippe Solid Gold Scarce Antique Pocket Watch w Associated Paperwork Correspondence from$800(3 bids)