Sold2021SPALDING HOUSE LOUNGE LIGHTED SIGNSPALDING HOUSE LOUNGE LIGHTED SIGN. PLASTIC ON WOOD BACK, WORKS. FROM CROSBY, MN. VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Womens Lounge DS Brass Lighted SignVintage double sided lighted Womens Lounge sign with brass can. Sign features a brass can and two plastic sign pannels. Appears to be in overall good cosmetic condition with some scratches, toning, anSee Sold Price
Sold2021"House" Sign - lighted / porcelain 136" x 24"House Sign - lighted / porcelain 136" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024Drink Coca-Cola Pause & Refresh w/Waterfall Spinner Lighted Signrated 8.75, 9"x19.5"x5", the lighted motion light is in very good condition, all glass panels are in excellent condition, the metal house has light corrosion, lights up and the waterfall wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Chrome STAMPS Sign 1930's Lighted SignTrue vintage Deco era double sided stamps signs with punched chrome and aluminum flange. Original condition with some wear and distress. Untested. Measures at 19" x 6 1/2" x 3". $50 in-house domesticSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Carling Black Label TV Beer Lighted SignHouse of Carling, 24 3/8" wide x 4 5/8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anheuser-Busch Inc. Michelob Lighted SignThis item is shippable. We offer combined shipping in-house. Dimensions: 6" H x 18 3/4" W x 3 1/2" D Front has some nicks and scratches. Light is in working condition. Photos will serve tSee Sold Price
Sold2024I.W. Harper Lighted Bourbon Whisky SignI.W. Harper Lighted Bourbon Whisky Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 7 x 10 x 4See Sold Price
Sold202447" Sunoco Custom Lighted Advertising SignSunoco custom lighted advertising sign. Housing is made of sheet metal, with plastic front. Single sided. Tested and works. Sign measures approximately 47" wide.NOTE: In-house international shipping NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schenley Distillers Co. Lighted Whiskey SignThis item is shippable. We offer combined shipping in-house. Dimensions: 4 1/4" H x 10 1/4" W x 2 1/2" D Working, but cord will need to be replaced. One dent to bottom of casing. Front shaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolling Rock Beer Neon Lighted Advertising SignRolling Rock Beer Neon Lighted Advertising Sign. Measures 25" x 18 1/2" x 7". Condition: Good working condition This lot is not available for in house shipping. You can arrange your own shipping throuSee Sold Price
Sold2024c. 1970 Hardware Store Lighted Advertising Sign**For an in-house shipping quote, please reach out to us at rockauctiongallery@gmail.com** Vintage electric sign manufactured by Kolux NPI Division of General Indicator Corp., Lima, OH. Pro Hardware iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pepsi-Cola Lighted Advertising SignThis butterscotch plastic frame houses a reverse panel featuring two police officers, one of which is measuring a large bottle of Pepsi. Condition (Very Good). Size 14" x 7-1/2" x 3-1/2" CORRECTION: LSee Sold Price
Sold2019PENNSYLVANIA HOUSE CHAISE LOUNGEDetached tag under cushion. Dimensions: H 32" x W 62" x D 32" x SH 17" Condition: Showing light overall signs of wear. Few small stains.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Vintage Budweiser Beer Shaded & Lighted Wall SignsPair Vintage Budweiser Beer Shaded & Lighted Wall Signs. Measurements in inches:4 lbs, 16 x 12 x 14 We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paid and shipping cost will be cSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Flyer Prewar O gauge AccessoriesAmerican Flyer Prewar O Gauge accessories. Switch tower with opeerating bell, semaphore, lighted station, house. Metal construction. Generally very good condition with normal signs of use and age.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES EAMES (USA, 1907 - 1978) & RAY EAMES (USA, 1912 - 1988). "Lounge Chair & Ottoman", designCHARLES EAMES (USA, 1907 - 1978) & RAY EAMES (USA, 1912 - 1988). "Lounge Chair & Ottoman", design 1956. Edition 2000s. Ash wood frame with black leather upholstery. Signs of wear and tear. MeasurementSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Modern Bent Curved Plywood Chair Wood GrainMid Century Modern Bent Curved Plywood Chair Wood Grain. Great lounge chair with handsome plain wood grain. Dimensions are 27 in h x 21 in w x 31 in d. Condition is fair with some signs of wear andSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Deere Industrial Tractors & Equipment Lighted SignRare John Deere Industrial Tractors & Equipment Lighted Clock Sign. Molded plastic lighted sign has good color. Appears to have a light clear coating applied. Sign lights up and clock works. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Spectacular" Michelin & Bibendum Metal & Plastic Lighted Signrated 8, 33"x50"x24", the metal light can has been repainted, the molded plastic inserts have some wear, no breaks, Bibendum has repair hole in his neck, other minor cracks, lights up andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carter Carburetor "Power Center" Plastic Lighted Signrated 8.5, 12"x24"x3", double-sided plastic lighted sign has good color, has some light wear, See Sold Price
Sold2022John Deere Quality Farm Equipment Reverse Lighted SignJohn Deere Quality Farm Equipment Reverse Lighted Sign TAC 9. The ribbed reverse painted glass panel is in excellent condition. The metal light box works and has light wear and scratches. Measures 6.2See Sold Price
42 mins LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCMadame Leota Disney Haunted Mansion Lighted Sign Halloween Decoration Works$22(3 bids)
42 mins LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCWelcome to Fabulous Las Vegas Nevada Souvenir Lighted Sign Works$7(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupKaier's Beer/Ale Reverse-Painted Glass Lighted Sign.$25(1 bid)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Music Shop" Lighted Sign 48 x 24 x 4$5(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOrtliebs Premium Beer Lighted Advertising Sign.$70(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRolling Rock Beer Horse Head Lighted Neon Sign.$25
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALESet of 3 Lorentz Kleiser Gouache Paintings, Designs for Missouri State House Tapestry$50
193 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYOpera Sign "OPERA HOUSE ONE PRICE CLOTHING HALL" carved wood gilt and painted 72" ex Sotheby$3,750(2 bids)