Sold2023STERLING. (3) Assorted Sterling Bowls.Including a Gorham sterling large footed bowl - stamped, "Gorham Sterling 41660 P. Revere Reproduction"; a Fina sterling medium footed bowl - stamped, "Sterling By Fina 208 Exemplar Paul Revere 1768";See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling assorted pieces, sugar bowl, 4 salt & peppers,Sterling assorted pieces, sugar bowl, 4 salt & peppers, tray, 4 bowls, 10pcs. Total, 55oztSee Sold Price
Sold20209pcs Assorted Sterling Bowls Ashtrays Seashell9 pieces of assorted sterling, including a pair of ashtrays, a pair of two handled bowls, monogrammed shallow tray, two sea shell shaped trays, silver handled bowl and ceramic handled coffee pot, allSee Sold Price
Sold20175pcs ASSORTED STERLING JEWELRY5pcs ASSORTED STERLING JEWELRY Includes: (2) Sterling bar pins, (1) .800 Silver bar pin; Sterling and gold stone pin, and a green stone ring; Estimate: $50-$100 : Total weight: 20.5g ; Condition - DamSee Sold Price
Sold20185pcs ASSORTED STERLING SILVER JEWELRY5pcs ASSORTED STERLING SILVER JEWELRY – Includes a Van Dell Lily Brooch & Earring set (F1/20 12K gold filled over Sterling, flowers are set with seed pearls); Sterling Victorian style Abalone broochSee Sold Price
Sold2015(9) COLLECTION OF STERLING SILVER TABLE ARTICLES(lot of 9) Collection assorted sterling silver tableware:(pair) diminutive pierced footed dishes, Gorham, 1.75"h, 5.75"w, 4"d; (pair) weighted candlesticks, 3.5"h; (3) small assorted sterling bowls, 6See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING. Assorted Grouping of Sterling Bowls andTrays. Including a monogrammed Egyptian silver round tray with an openwork border - stamped with pre-1946 pictorial assay marks; a monogrammed R. Wallace & Sons Orange Blossom round tray - stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group Seven Assorted Sterling Trays & Bowlscomprising a Fisher shell tray, monogrammed, a Holmes & Edwards Art Nouveau bowl, a Blackinton footed bowl, a Wallace dish, two small trays and a small bowl. Use wear, light scratches, dings to smallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of Assorted Sterling Silver BowlsLot Of Assorted Sterling Silver Bowls Est Value $550-600See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 5 assorted sterling silver bowls5 1/2 in. and 6 in. Diam., 10.40 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold20235pcs Krenit bowls assorted sizes.5pcs Krenit bowls assorted sizes. Dimensions: H: 4.5 inches: W: 15 inches: D: 15 inches --- -- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, Hoboken about a week after the auction at rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Assorted Sterling Silver BowlsTogether with a sterling silver mounted cut glass tray. Used condition. Apx. 10 T.O.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Reed & Barton Assorted Bowl Lot 9pcsSterling SIlver Reed & Barton Bowl and Dish Lot of 9 Total Weight of Sterling Silver 900 Grams Almost One Kilo of Silver Lot includes: 1x Reed & Barton x895 Sterling Bowl Bon Bon Dish Candy Dish withSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED STERLING SILVER: BOWL, LADLE, TROPHY, 29tAssorted sterling silver tablewares. Includes a bowl, ladle, and trophy cup. Each pieces marked accordingly. Bowl measures 9.5" diameter and ladle measures 12". Condition: normal signs of age and use,See Sold Price
Sold20223 STERLING SILVER BOWLSLot 3 assorted sterling silver bowls including Whiting 5.5 inch bowl; 6 in Towle; and 5.5 inch porringer. 17.7 ozt total.See Sold Price
Sold20226pc Assorted Sterling Trays and Hollowware 26ozt6 pieces assorted sterling trays, bowls 2 pepper shakers, overall weight 26.3 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Assorted International Sterling Bowls, PitchersNice assortment of vintage International Silver sterling pieces. Lot includes a pair of cream pitchers in the Prelude pattern and three bowls, all in the Revere style, larger center identified as a PaSee Sold Price
Sold20185pcs ASSORTED SOUTHWESTERN STYLE STERLING JEWELRY5pcs ASSORTED SOUTHWESTERN STYLE STERLING SILVER JEWELRY Includes: Sombrero pin, Roadrunner pin, bar pin, pair of horseshoes pin and a Sterling chain with Turquoise pendant ; Measures: Total weight: 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Six Assorted Sterling Silver Table ArticlesAssorted sterling silver including bowls, etc., and including Reed & Barton "King's" pattern. 29.4 ozt. [Bread dish: 12" L]. Bowls with some dings.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Sterling Silver Bowls and Assorted SpoonsComprises a finger bowl, a low footed tazza, and a serving bowl. Accompanied by an assortment of condiment spoons, and small ladle, and others. Includes a tea infuser spoon with mother of pearl handleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assorted Sterling and Silverplate Cups, BowlsAssorted sterling and silverplate cups, bowls, etc. Provenance: Furnishings from the Park Avenue home of a New York socialite. PLEASE NOTE: payment for silver, gold, jewelry, and coins must be made viSee Sold Price
Sold2017Assorted Sterling incl. Kirk Gravy Bowl, 7 pcsAssorted sterling, seven (7) pieces, including English Chester Stokes & Ireland 1898 footed cream pitcher (3-1/4" H) and sugar (1-1/2" H x 3-1/2" dia.), monogrammed; 3 assorted candy dishes (6" dia.);See Sold Price
Sold2024LG LOT ASST. STERLING WEIGHTED CANDLE STICKS/BOWLS (21)LARGE LOT ASSORTED STERLING WEIGHTED CANDLE STICKS/BOWLS (21)See Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAssorted Sterling Silver Tableware - 18.97 ozt$200(1 bid)
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Six Victorian Sterling Silver Bowls George Edward & Sons, Glasgow, 1900$100
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Sterling Silver Ornate Repousse Bowls$35(1 bid)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of Three Sterling Silver Repousse Bowls$100(1 bid)