Sold2022Tatossian, Armand - Sous-bois en automneTatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Sous-bois en automne Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right and on back A. Tatossian Dimension (PO): 30" x 40" Dimension (CM): 76.2 x 101.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Plateau Mont RoyalArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012), Canada Title : Plateau Mont Royal Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A.Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Village QuebecoisArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012), Canada Title : Village Quebecois Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A.Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020TATOSSIAN, Armand (1951-2012)TATOSSIAN, Armand (1951-2012) "Gloire d'antan(?)" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: A. Tatossian Contresignée et titrée au dos Provenance: Collection de Mme S.G., Ville-Mont-See Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand - Place NelsonTatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Place Nelson Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right and on back A.Tatossian Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.8 x 61 cm Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) RigaudArtist: Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title: Rigaud Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Tatossian DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Riviere et arbresArtist: Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title: Riviere et arbres Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. TatossiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Scene de rue en HiverArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title : Scene de rue en Hiver Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on Canvas, signed on lower right A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand - PaysageTatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Paysage Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A.Tatossian Dimension (PO): 17 1/2" x 21 1/2" Dimension (CM): 44.5 x 54.6 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2021Tatossian, Armand -Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on the back and on lower left A.Tatossian R.C.A. Dimension (PO): 30" x 24" Dimension (CM): 76,20cm x 60,96cm Condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand - Paysage fleuriTatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Paysage fleuri Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right and on back A. Tatossian Dimension (PO): 12" x 10" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 25.4 cm ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand - Nu assisTatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Nu assis Description: Pastel on paper, signed on lower right A.Tatossian Dimension (PO): 26 1/4" x 20 3/4" Dimension (CM): 66.6 x 52.7 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2017TATOSSIAN, Armand (1951-2012)TATOSSIAN, Armand (1951-2012) Stream Oil on canvas Signed on the lower right: A. Tatossian 76x61cm - 30x24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) RigaudArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012), Canada Title : Rigaud Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. TatossSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tatossian, Armand - Paysage hivernalTatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Paysage hivernal Description: Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right and on the back A. Tatossian Dimension (PO): 10" x 12" Dimension (CM): 25.4 x 30.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Foret et RiviereArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title : Foret et Riviere Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on board, signed on lower right A. TatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) ForetArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title : Foret Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on board, signed on lower right A. Tatossian DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) San Lazzaro Venise (1986)Artist: Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title: San Lazzaro Venise (1986) Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, 72/150, signee et datee A. Tatossian 1986 Description (ENG): Lithograph on paper, 72/1See Sold Price
Sold2019Armand TatossianArmand Tatossian RCA (1951-2012): "Hiver" oil on canvas. Signed and inscribed 'RCA' lower right. Signed and titled on reverse. 30.5cm x 25.5cm (12" x 10").See Sold Price
Sold2022Tatosssian, Armand - MontréalTatosssian, Armand (1951-2012) Montréal Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left A. Tatossian Dimension (PO): 30" x 24" Dimension (CM): 76.2 x 61 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Armand Tatossian, R.C.A. (Canadian, 1948-2012) "Path In The Forest" Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Large oil on canvas landscape painting by Armand Tatossian, R.C.A. (Canadian, 1948-2012) entitled "Path in the Forest" and featuring impasto. Signed "A. Tatossian R.C.A." at lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas signed Armand TatossianOil on canvas/Huile sur toile signée Armand Tatossian 24 X 30 Retour au villageSee Sold Price
Sold2015ARMAND TATOSSIAN R.C.A - OIL ON CANVASCANADIAN (1948-2012) "PRES DU MONT-TREMBLANT" 30 X 40 in/76 X 102 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015ARMAND TATOSSIAN R.C.A - OIL ON CANVASCANADIAN (1948-2012) TITLED "LES ESCALIERS DE MONTREAL, VERDUN" 16 X 20 in/41 X 51 cmSee Sold Price
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(3) SCOTTISH ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, WILLIAM MANSON, PHOENIX & ST. KILDA$100
4 days LeftDavidson AuctionsAttrib. BLOEMAERT Abraham (Dutch 1566-1651), St John with a Lamb, Red Chalk, 20x21cm (irreg. sight)A$8,000
2 days LeftKinghams AuctioneersArt & Design Exhibition catalogues and leaflets, including Picasso Etchings 1930-1936, St George's£40
May 29BonhamsRON ARAD (1951) Ensemble de quatre vases emboîtables 4 to Tango2012Signé et numér...€1,600
2 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsAntoni Tapies Flocat Gris 1978 Author's Test Barcelona ??December 13 1923February 6 2012€600
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers4 - 1940s - 50s Graded Baseball Cards + 1954 Red Man Warren Spahn and 2 - PSA Autographs$30(1 bid)
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHARLES UND RAY EAMES STUHL MODELL 'WIRE CHAIR - DKR' MIT L€100
5 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyJohan Waldemar Rehling-Quistgaard (1877-1962), Portrait Of Young Girl In Sterling Silver Frame$180(1 bid)
4 days LeftOne of a Kind Coins$20 Mixed St. Gauden's /Liberty Head Gold Bank Roll of 5 QTY BU$5,750(7 bids)
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesThomas A. DeDecker, American (b. 1951), The Study, oil on board$400(1 bid)
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesThomas A. DeDecker, American (b. 1951), Red Lilies and Pond Colours, oil on board$1,700(1 bid)