Sold2020Dr. Seuss Theodore Geisel U-boat Original Art c. 1960sDr. Seuss: U-Boat Original Illustration (Theodore Geisel c. 1960s). Original vintage illustration rendered in pen & ink on heavy stock paper. Hand-Signed. Overall framed dimensions are 16 5/8 x 13 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2018Ted Waddell Framed Original PaintingTed Waddell framed original mixed media artwork on paper. Signed, dated, titled on verso "Voss Angus Dr. #6, Theodore Waddell, 1996". Measures 14" x 15" image size. Framed measures 18: x 20". ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Theodore Pistek 11.75x8.5 WC "Amadeus" CostumeTheodore Pistek (Czech, b 1932) 11.75x8.5 , WC , signed lower left , "Amadeus" Costume original costume sketch for the 1984 film, "Amadeus", this one for "Countess Waldstatten", inscribed upper left,See Sold Price
Sold2020Theodore Pistek 11.75x8.5 WC "Amadeus" CostumeTheodore Pistek (Czech, b 1932) 11.75x8.5 , WC , signed lower right , "Amadeus" Costume original costume design for the 1984 film, "Amadeus", this one entitled "Archbishop", inscribed upper left "AmadSee Sold Price
Sold2019Harvey Schmidt; Ziegfeld Girl Original WC ArtHarvey Lester Schmidt (American Illustrator & co-creator of The Fantasticks, 1929 - 2018); Original crayon and watercolor art on paper from the artist's "Show Girl Series", signed, dated 1965 and inscSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAGGU PRASAD INDIA B. 1963 STILL LIFE PAINTINGJaggu Prasad (India B. 1963). Original floral miniature style still life painting of plums on the branch. The work is mixed media (gouache/wc) on partially embossed paper. The work is signed and frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019THEODORE J. ROSZAK, American/Polish, inkTHEODORE J. ROSZAK American/Polish (1907-1981) Untitled (Study) ink, pencil and marker on paper, signed "T. Roszak" and dated "1939" lower right, dated upper right, artist stamp on the original mattinSee Sold Price
Sold2021THEODORE FANTIN-LATOUR (FRANCE, 1805-1872)Bust Portrait of a Young Girl with Flower Basket, pastel on paper, signed lower right, an oval image in the original gilt gesso rectangular spandrel frame under old glass, OS: 29 3/4" x 25 3/4", SS: 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Alken 'Huntsman' W/C Original PaintingHenry Thomas Alken, U.K. (1785-1851). Watercolor on paper, 'The Huntsman'. Gallery label on verso, signed bottom left. Image is 8.5" H x 11.5" W, framed 19.5" x 22.5". Condition report: good with wearSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theodore Lane 1850 engraving The Enthusiast (The Gouty Angler) signedTheodore Lane. (English, 1800-1828). The Enthusiast (The Gouty Angler). Antique engraving on wove paper after the original oil painting by master engraver John Cousen (English, 1804-1880). 1850. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leo Meiersdorff 1934-1994 Modern Jazz WC PaintingLeo Meiersdorff (American, 1934-1994). Signed original watercolor on paper painting. A New Orleans four piece jazz band painted in the modernist style. Artist signature lower right. Work Size: 19.75 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theodora Kane 1906-1977 Modern P Town WC PaintingTheodora Kane (American, 1906-1977). Signed original watercolor on paper painting. Titled, "Provincetown 1951," a city streetscape in the modernist style. Artist signed and titled with date lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Provincetown Art Colony Style Signed WC PaintingMystery Artist. Signed original watercolor on paper painting in the Modernist P-Town (Provincetown, MA) style. Artist signature lower left. Housed in a black finished frame. Work Size: 16.25 x 19.75 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claus Hoie 1911-2007 Modern Still Life WC PaintingSigned original watercolor on paper still life painting by Claus Hoie (1911-2007). Depicts an eggplant, radishes, grape, and melon in a mid century modernist style. Artist signature lower right. HouseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Wyland (b.1956) Turtle Wildlife WC PaintingRobert Wyland (born 1956, American). Original watercolor painting on paper featuring a black turtle. Artist signed and dated 2010 lower center. Displayed in a black frame. Work Size: 22.5 x 30 in.SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lyle Tayson (1924 - 2014) "Bella Coola Tribe" W/CLyle Tayson (American, 1924 - 2014) "Bella Coola Tribe" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. This paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom McNeely (B. 1935) "Juan Ponce de Leon" WCTom McNeely (Canadian, B. 1935) "Juan Ponce de Leon's Discovery of Florida" Signed lower right. Original watercolor on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Wyland (b.1956) Abstract Sunset WC PaintingRobert Wyland (American, born 1956). Original watercolor painting on paper. Depicting a beautiful pink, blue and purple sunset. Artist signed lower left. Exhibited in a black frame. Work Size: 15 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2022John P. O'Neill b.1942 Bird Wildlife WC PaintingJohn P. O'Neill (American, born 1942). An original watercolor painting on paper. An ornithological study depiction of a finch or similar bird with branch form. Copyright 1977. Signed John P. O'Neill.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Wyland b.1956 Marlin Fish WC & Ink DrawingRobert Wyland (born 1956, American). Original watercolor and black ink drawing on paper. A composition with sailfish or marlin. Artist signed and dated 2013 lower left. Presented in a black and silverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Filippo Indoni, Jr. (Italian) W/C "Serving Soup"Filippo Indoni, Jr. (Italian, 1842-1908)) Watercolor on paper "Serving Soup". In original frame under non glare glass. Signed lower right. Gallery label from Bresler Galleries Milwaukee. Very good conSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom McNeely (B. 1935) "Zora Neale Hurston" W/CTom McNeely (Canadian, B. 1935) "Zora Neale Hurston" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation.See Sold Price
Sep 29ArtelistedJITKA DVORAKOVA Original watercolor study on paper signed and framed of a Camel and rider, (1982)$150
7 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsSeahorse BY Jessica Phillips Created in 2023 with Fineliner on paper Original Artwork SignedÂŁ300
809 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsItzchak Tarkay (1935-2012), Original Watercolor Painting on Paper, Hand Signed with Letter of$1,300