Sold2023Tim Burton (b. Burbank Cal.1958) (attributed to), Untitled, signed in pencil (bottom right),Tim Burton (b. Burbank Cal.1958) (attributed to), Untitled, signed in pencil (bottom right), chalk on paper.43 x 3-,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHEMA MADOZ (Madrid, 1958) Untitled, 2000. Positive bromide tack. Exemplary 3/15. It presents theCHEMA MADOZ (Madrid, 1958) Untitled, 2000. Positive bromide virado. Copy 3/15. With the label of the GalerÃa Moriarty (Madrid) on the back. Signed, dated and justified on the back. Provenance: privSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Nelson (American, b. 1958) Untitled (#114), 1986Joan Nelson (American, b. 1958) Untitled (#114), 1986 oil and wax on wood signed and dated verso 11 x 12 inches. Provenance: Robert Miller Gallery, New York Exhibited: Fairfield County, Connecticut, TSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Bruce Stillman, (American, b. 1958), Untitled, 1995* Bruce Stillman (American, b. 1958) Untitled, 1995 stainless steel inscribed Stillman and dated on base Height: 63 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000 Property from the Estate of Billie Ross, Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold2019Oreland Joe, Sr. (Dine, b. 1958) Untitled, 2004Oreland Joe, Sr. (Dine, b. 1958) Untitled, 2004, marble, signed O.C. Joe and dated (verso) height 14 x width 19 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Nelson (American, b. 1958) UntitledJoan Nelson (American, b. 1958) Untitled (Maple Tree August), 1995 acrylic, ink, pencil, gouache and varnish on paper 4 x 3 inches. Provenance: Robert Miller Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Don Pollack (American, B. 1958) Untitled #98.Don Pollack (American, B. 1958) Untitled #98. Oil on canvas dated to 1991, signed en verso. Provenance: Deson-Saunders Gallery, Chicago 55" x 72" Frame: 56.25" x 73"See Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Nelson(American, b. 1958)Untitled (Altdorfer I),Joan Nelson (American, b. 1958) Untitled (Altdorfer I), 1993 acrylic, wax, oil, cinnamon, and curry on paper 3 x 2 inches. Provenance: Robert Miller Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Gibson (b. 1958): UntitledJohn Gibson (b. 1958): Untitled Etching and aquatint in colors on wove paper, signed and inscribed 'state proof' in pencil, numbered 1/95. 29 x 22 1/4 in. (sheet), unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Nelson(American, b. 1958)Untitled (Twilight AutumnJoan Nelson (American, b. 1958) Untitled (Twilight Autumn Study looking South/East), 1996 acrylic, ink, and oil on paper 2 3/8 x 2 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Nelson(American, b. 1958)Untitled (Northern DutchJoan Nelson (American, b. 1958) Untitled (Northern Dutch Landscape - Master of the Virgin), 1997 acrylic and ink on paper 2 1/4 x 2 1/8 inches. Provenance: Robert Miller Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016S. Utomo, Indonesian, b.1958, UntitledS. Utomo, Indonesian, b.1958, Untitled (Bound Limbs with Single Red Rose), 2008, Oil on canvas, Signed and dated lower left 'Utomo S 08.' Unframed. (RBUL802)(SDIA1000) Dimensions:69" H x 69" W, UnframSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mark R. Smith, American (b. 1958), UntitledMark R. Smith American (b. 1958) Untitled mixed media 1994, signed and dated verso, leaves and paper under vellum mounted wood and masonite frame 70 1/2 x 48 in. (179.1 x 121.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Jeffrey Jenkins (American, b. 1958) Untitled, 1988Jeffrey Jenkins (American, b. 1958) Untitled, 1988 mix media on wood signed and dated (verso) 19 1/3 x 15 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from The Private Collection of Ted and GeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Heimo ZobernigHeimo Zobernig (Austrian, b. 1958), "Untitled," 2006, acrylic on canvas, signed, titled, and dated verso, canvas (unframed): 39.5"h x 39.5"w. Provenance: Purchased from Friedrich Petzel Gallery, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bruce Stillman (Australian, b. 1958) Untitled ,Bruce Stillman (Australian, b. 1958) Untitled , 2002 stainless steel inscribed and dated Height: 64 inches. Property from the Estate of Mary and Bruce Goodman, Highland Park, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kenny Scharf(American, b. 1958) Untitled mixed media on paper, c. 2004 Measures: 22 x 15 inches Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Joe Ben, Jr. sandpaintingJoe Ben, Jr. Diné (Navajo), (b. 1958), untitled (Yei figure below a rainbow), sandpainting, signed lower right. height 14 1/2in, width 56in Footnotes: Provenance Property from the Estate of ArnolSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Paul Lasry (American/New York, b. 1958)David Paul Lasry (American/New York, b. 1958) "Untitled (D 492-2)", 1992 oil on wood panel signed and dated en verso. Unframed. 42" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ken Warneke, UntitledKen Warneke (American, b. 1958) Untitled, 1993 oil on wood signed and dated on verso 18 1/4" x 18 1/4"Provenance: Carl Hammer Gallery, Chicago, Illinois Acquired from the above by the present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Nelson, oil and wax on panel, 1987Joan Nelson, oil and wax on panel, 1987, Joan Nelson (American, b. 1958), Untitled, signed and dated verso, gallery label verso, unframed, 19"squ Provenance: From an important private collection, NYC;See Sold Price
Sold2017Bruce Stillman Metal Sculpture, 1985, Signed.Bruce Stillman, American, b. 1958, Untitled, '85, kinetic metal sculpture, signed. (Q300E5406){WK} Measurements:23 H x 19 W x 5 DSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanUta Barth (American/German, b. 1958) Untitled (02.9), 2002 (diptych)$2,500
3 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Paul Apps (b.1958), Lions, signed and dated 'Paul Apps/1993' (lower right), 49.5 x 74.5cm,£70