Sold2023Korea. Two interesting documents on Friendship and Trade Relations between France and Korea.FLOURENS, Émile - LOCKROY, Édouard. Projet de loi... portant approbation du Traité d'amitié, de commerce et de navigation, signé à Séoul, le 4 juin 1886, entre la FrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Book:Memories Sur Le Commerce Des Hollandois, Huet 1712Antiquarian Book: Grand Tresor Historique et Politique du Florissant Commerce des Hollandois dans tous les Etats et Empires du Monde. A view of the Dutch trade in all the states, empires and kingdomsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Travels in Crimea with large map, 1806Heading: Author: Reuilly, Jean Title: Voyage en Crimée et sur les bords de la Mer Noire, pendent l'année 1803; suivi d'un mémoire sur le commerce de cette mer, et de notes sur les principauxSee Sold Price
Sold20191818 Treaty Between Sweden and the United StatesRare treaty between the United States and Sweden “Wänskaps och Handels Tractat emellan hans Maist Konungen af Swerige och Norrige Traité d Amité et du Commerce entre Sa Majesté le Roi de SuèdeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Korea. FLOQUET. Projet de Loi adopte par le Senat Portant approbatione du Traite d’amiie, deFLOQUET, Charles. Projet de Loi adopte par le Senat Portant approbatione du Traite d’amiie, de commerce et de navigation, signe a Seoul, le 4 juin 1886, ente la France et la Coree.Paris, Impr. DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Journal Å’conomique,.ou Memoires, Notes et Avis surJournal Oeconomique,.ou Memoires, Notes et Avis sur l'Agriculture, les Arts, le Commerce...Annee 1760 * ditto. 1764. Together 2 volumes. Folding engraved plates or plans. 8vo, contemporary mottled calSee Sold Price
Sold2023Histoire et commerce des colonies angloises[Americana] [Butel-Dumont, Georges-Marie]. Histoire et commerce des colonies angloises, dans l'Amerique septentrionale. A Londres, [i.e. Paris] and sold in Paris, Le Breton, Desaint, Pissot, Lambert,See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Venetian Trade Beads (32 Beads)Title : Antique Venetian Trade Beads (32 Beads) Description (FR) : Ensemble de 32 billes de commerce en verre souflee Venitienne ancienne C.17-19TH Siecle, 32 Billes de couleur blanche verte et bleu,See Sold Price
Sold2020[Henri Matisse] Pierre a Feu, 1947, w/lithographs[Henri Matisse] Pierre a Feu, 1947, w/lithographs, Louis Aragon et al. Pierre a Feu Le Miroirs Profonds. Maeght, 1947, edition of 999, this copy "HC" (hors commerce), with 4-color front cover and one-See Sold Price
Sold2017Vital Thore - Dissertation sur les Alimens considérésHeading: Author: Thore, Vital Title: Dissertation sur les Alimens considérés comme moyens Thérapeutiques, Présentée et Soutenue à l’École de Médecine de Montpellier, le 26 brumaire de l’aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steuben Trade & Commerce BowlSteuben Trade & Commerce Bowl Corning, NY. Signed 'Steuben' (on base). Designed by Sidney Waugh and George Thompson in 1943. Ht. 6 Dia. 7 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF PARIS, DAGOTY, PORCELAIN TOPOGRAPHICALA pair of Paris, Dagoty, porcelain topographical plates, early 19th century Each depicting a landscape, titled in gilding on reverse 'Ruine près Vienne' and 'Vûe de la Ville Imp le et R le/See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Peintre et son Modele, 1965Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Peintre et son Modele, 1965 linocut on Arches paper signed and numbered 106/160 in pencil 20 3/4 x 25 inches. Literature: Bloch 1194 Provenance: Bonnie Barnett FiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard 1913-1999 (French) Le port et les nasses oil on canvas** Claude Venard1913-1999 (French)Le port et les nassesoil on canvas60x73 cmsigned lower rightProvenance: Gallery Drouant David (label on the reverse).Other Notes: Accompanied by a certificate of authSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Modele et DeuxPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Modele et Deux Personnages, 1954 lithograph signed and numbered 13/50 in pencil sheet: 22 x 30 1/4 inches. Provenance: Ferdinand Roten Galleries, Inc., Baltimore,See Sold Price
2022Pablo Picasso - L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les PouchesArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les Pouches Year: 1951 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 27in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50</See Sold Price
Sold2020Picasso - Le Vase et le FleurArtist: Picasso Title: Le Vase et le Fleur Dimensions: 17in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Paris Medium: Pochoir on paper CondSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier Le Coq et l'Horloge Etching and aquatint in co...After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier Le Coq et l'Horloge (Sorlier 49) Etching and aquatint in colours, circa 1950, on Rives BFK wove paper, signed and numbered 64/300 in pencil, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - La Feerie et le RoyaumeArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Feerie et le Royaume Year: 1972 Dimensions: 11 13/16in. by 8 1/2in. Edition: From rare edition of 180 Medium: Color lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2021Omar el NAGDI (1931-2019) "Le peintre et son modèOmar el NAGDI (1931-2019) (Egypte) "Le peintre et son modèle", huile et matière sur toile, inscrit au dos sur la toile dans un tampon. 60x60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017OIL PAINTING BY LEBADANG: Et le soleil etait bleuOil on canvas painting by Hoi Lebadang (Vietnamese, 1922-2015), titled Et le soleil était bleu; of an abstract sky; signed to lower left; titled and dated 1970 to verso; Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX ERNST L'attente et le succesMAX ERNST 1891-1976 L'attente et le succes Matita su carta cm. 21,5x15,5 Siglato al fronte Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Galerie Beres, Parigi Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Steuben Glass "Trade and Commerce" BowlSteuben Glass "Trade and Commerce" Bowl , designed by Sidney Waugh and George Thompson in 1943, h. 6 in, dia. 7 1/2 in Provenance: Jeffrey Purtell, NH, 2009; Collection of Dr. Isidore Cohn, Jr. (1921-See Sold Price
May 14Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Tristan et Le Dragon, from Tristan et Iseult (Field 70-10E; M&L 410)£500
May 14Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Coche et le Mouche, from Le Bestiaire de La Fontaine Dalinisé (Field£650
May 14Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le combat avec le Morhoult, Tristan et Iseult (Field 71-10C; M&L 408)£650
May 14Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Camp du Roi Marc, from Tristan et Iseult (Field 70-10L; M&L 417)£500
3 days LeftJasper521775-1780. Views on Trade and Agriculture and Portrait of Raynal set of 3. By Bonne & Raynal$10
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali: Le Chene et le Roseau, 1974 Pochoir Ed.36/250$3,000
BonhamsFIVE LOUIS ICART ETCHINGS FROM de CREBILLON's 'LA NUIT ET LE MOMENT,' Paris, France, 1946, color...$150(1 bid)
7 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Singe et le Leopard from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise)$1,550
16 hrs LeftBidhausMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 1st of 10 works$10