Sold2022[TRAVEL]. Guia de Turismo y Garreteras en Mexico. 1937. Tal...[TRAVEL]. Guia de Turismo y Garreteras en Mexico. 1937. Tall 8vo. Illustrated with photographs and maps. Contemporary decorative cloth; original wrappers bound-in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pulsera tres oros hacia 1970Cinco hileras en tres oros de 18K y terminación en pompones de oro. 19 cm sin contar los pompones. 69,3 grSee Sold Price
Sold2021Casimiro Castro, La Ciudad de México Tomada en Globo,Casimiro Castro(Mexican, 1826 - 1889)La Ciudad de México Tomada en Globo [The City of Mexico Taken from a Balloon]duotone lithographMexico City: Establecimiento Litografico de Decaen, Portal del ColiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Salmones (Mexican, 1937-1989) Chico y Chica deVictor Salmones (Mexican, 1937-1989) Chico y Chica de la Playa bronze 47 x 58 x 39 inches. Property from a Private Collection Provenance; Acquired directly from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926)LOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) Banquette Art nouveau en acajou sculpté à motif de feuilles de gui, dossier ajouré formant Y, garniture en velours frappé vert. Haut 108 CM – LargSee Sold Price
Sold2016[HISTORIES]. ALCÁRAZ. Apuntes.... 1848[HISTORIES]. ALCÁRAZ, Ramón, et al. Apuntes para la historia de la guerra entre México y los Estados-Unidos. Mexico City: Tipografia de Manuel Payno (hijo), calle de Santa Clara,See Sold Price
Sold2021(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1571.) Alonso de Molina. Vocabulario(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1571.) Alonso de Molina. Vocabulario en lengua castellana y mexicana * Vocabulario en lengua mexicana y castellana. 4 of 6 engravings. 2 volumes in one. [3 of 4], 121, [1]; [2], 160See Sold Price
Sold2023Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951)Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951), "Amazons", 1999, oil on panel, signed, titled, dated, dedicated "For Angelina" and "Iberica de Marcos, Mexico City" label en verso, 24 1/8 in. x 20 5/8 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2023Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951)Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951), "Grapes & Parrots", 1997, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated en verso, "Iberica de Marcos, Mexico City" label on reverse of frame, 39 3/4 in. x 29 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2015GARGANTILLA ANTIGUA CON ESMERALDAS Y DIAMANTES EN PLATAGARGANTILLA ANTIGUA CON ESMERALDAS Y DIAMANTES EN PLATA SOBRE ORO AMARILLO DE 18K 14 Esmeraldas ~23.0 quilates.See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO.) Casimiro Castro, et al. Mexico y sus Alrededores. Coleccion de Vistas Trajes y Monumentos.(MEXICO.) Casimiro Castro, et al. Mexico y sus Alrededores. Coleccion de Vistas Trajes y Monumentos. 41 tinted lithographed images on 37 plates, including pictorial title; without letterpress title orSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARDO SALCEDO (1939-2007, Colombia)Retrato subversivo en camara lenta, 1973 Ensamble de objetos y madera Medidas: 70 x 50 x 50 cm Pieza unica Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada. Certificado de Margarita Salcedo Rivera.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Suea±o y Mentira dePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Suea±o y Mentira de Franco (The Dream and Lie of Franco the complete set of two), 1937 etchings with aquatint each signed and numbered 49/150 in pencil 12 3/8 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Sueno y Mentira de Franco I & IIPablo Picasso Sueno y Mentira de Franco I & II (two works) 1937etching with aquatint on Montval image: 12.25 h × 16.25 w in (31 × 41 cm) sight: 13.75 h × 17 w in (35 × 43 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO.) Antonio García y Cubas. Atlas Pintoresco é Histórico de los Estados Unidos(MEXICO.) Antonio García y Cubas. Atlas Pintoresco é Histórico de los Estados Unidos Mexicanos. Tinted lithographic title-page (with decorative copyright on verso), and 13 double-page cSee Sold Price
SoldPablo Picasso (1881-1973); One cut plate, from Sueño y mentira de Franco;Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) One cut plate, from Sueño y mentira de Franco (Bloch 298, Baer 616, Cramer bk. 28), 1937 Etching on Montval laid paper, one of an uncertain number of impressions which wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Book, "Portulano De La America Setentrional" 1818"Portulano de la America Setentrional. Construido en la Direccion de trabajos hidrograficos. Dividido en quarto partes. Madrid 1809. Aumentado y corre-gido en 1818" (Madrid: 1818), Folio, 121 engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2022[BIBLE, OLD TESTAMENT] Biblia en lengua española. Traduzida palabra por palabra de la verdad[BIBLE, OLD TESTAMENT] Biblia en lengua española. Traduzida palabra por palabra de la verdad hebrayca, por muy excelentes letrados; ... y aora de nuevo corregida. Amsterdam: Joseph Athias, 5421 (See Sold Price
Sold2020English Skeleton Clock. Smith & Sons. 19TH C.Excepcional reloj de sobremesa inglés de tipo esqueleto. Realizado en bronce dorado y metal plateado simulando una arquitectura neogótica. La esfera, con numeración romana grabada en negro. Todos lSee Sold Price
2018Frida Kahlo "Autorretrato" July 1946 Mixed MediaFrida Kahlo (Mexico, 1907 - 1954) framed mixed media drawing on paper titled "Autorretrato", signed and dated to front "Frida Kahlo Coyoacan Mexico Julio de Mil Novecientos Curenta y Seis" depicting FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Armando Amaya (Mexican, 1935) Bronze SculptureArmando Amaya (Mexican, 1935) patined bronze sculpture signed and dated, 1988. A native of Mexico City, Amaya attended the Escuela Nacional de Pintura, Escultura y Grabado - later known as La EsmereldSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI (DIT NERONE) CECCARELLI (1937-1996) & GIUSEPPEGIOVANNI (DIT NERONE) CECCARELLI (1937-1996) & GIUSEPPE PATUZZI (XX) - NP2 Table basse, plateau formé de dalles carrées de travertin animées de larges cercles en creux ou en relief, pi&See Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century Louis XVI style console table and mirrorConsola con espejo estilo Luis XVI siglo XX. En madera tallada y dorada. Espejo con luna biselada, 268x118x45 cm.See Sold Price
2016MEXICO & US. (Treaty of Guadalupe Hidalgo). 1848[GUADALUPE HIDALGO, TREATY OF]. MEXICO & UNITED STATES. TREATY. Tratado de paz, amistad, límites y arreglo definitivo entre la República Mexicana y los Estados-Unidos de AmériSee Sold Price
May 16Heritage Auctions74237: A José Marmolejos Silver Covered Vessel for Tan$1,300(2 bids)
May 14Akiba Galleries(5 Pc) Antonio de SolÃs y Ribadeneyra (1610–1686) "History Of The Conquest Of Mexico"$100(1 bid)
659 Lots AwayApple Tree Auction CenterVintage Bracelets, One Hallmarked "Hecho en Mexico 925 ACE" and One w/Padlock$5(1 bid)
Sold2024Willow Creek Coin & CollectiblesVintage Mexican Hand Hammered Drinking Cups and Serving Tray, Circa 1950.See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | Hindman**A Pair of Consecutively Numbered James Purdey & Sons 20 Bore SxS Hammerless Shotguns Made for the$30,000(1 bid)