Sold2016Trissino, Gian GiorgioLa Sophonisba - Canzone del Trissino al santissimo Clemente settimo p.m - Al reveren. mons. Giovan Mattheo Giberti vescovo di Verona, e datario - Oratione del Trissino al Serenissimo Principe di VenetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trissino, Gian Giorgio - All the works of Giovan Giorgio Trissino, a gentleman from Vicenza, noVerona, near Jacopo Vallarsi, 1729. In 2 . 2 vols. Eye, portrait drawn by L. Perini and engraved by Gutwein, frontispiece in red and black that contains the company of the Trissino , tested and chalcoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Etching, Giorgio Morandi, "Il Giardino Di ViaEtching, Giorgio Morandi, "Il Giardino Di Via Fondazza", 37/55, signed in pencil, not dated, plate size is 4.25" by 6 1/8", sheet size is 10.5" by 13.5", minor smudges, unframed. Note, the 4 Giorgio MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio Armani & Il Gioiello di FirenzeA long silk light sand color blouse (size 44), a pair of navy blue cotton pants (size 44), both by Giorgio Armani. Along with a four-strand (enter twined) metallic belt and large well decorated buckleSee Sold Price
Sold2017ICONA RAFFIGURANTE SAN GIORGIO UCCIDE IL DRAGO, RUSSIA,tempera su tavola- restauri cm 32x28 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'ST. GEORGE', 20TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIETRO NEGRI(Venezia, 1628 - 1679) Sansone e Dalila Olio su tela, cm 107X130 Provenienza: Collezione privata Ricondotto al catalogo di Pietro Negri da Giorgio Fossaluzza, il dipinto recava un'attribuzione ad AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCRIGNO IN ARGENTO TRAFORATO, FILIGRANA E SMALTI,XVIII SECOLO - a forma ottagonale, corpo decorato in smalti a motivi naturalistici, reca in cornice su fondo azzurro San Giorgio ed il drago e sul coperchio la Vergine- difetti Alt. cm 8, larg. cm 10,See Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Offredi Paracarro coffee tableGiovanni Offredi Paracarro coffee table Saporiti Italy, 1970 lacquered concrete, glass, chrome-plated steel 39.5 w x 39.5 d x 15.25 h inches Literature: Sergio e Giorgio Saporiti: Il Nostro Lavoro conSee Sold Price
Sold2021PINO PONTI. Oil painting on cardboard. 1941PINO PONTI (Venezia, 1905 - Milano, 1999). Dipinto olio su cartone raff. ''SAN GIORGIO E IL DRAGO''. Firmato e datato 1941 in basso a sinistra. In cornice. Mis. Lung. cm. 23.5 Alt. cm. 17.5 ca. Val. 2See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Il Gladiatore, 1970Scultura multipla in bronzo dorato Altezza: cm 31 - Base: cm 7,5 x 9 Esemplare n. XCVII/100 Tutte le sculture multiple recano incisa la firma dell’Artista, il nome della Fonderie e la numerazioSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Il pensatoreGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Il pensatore 1969 Hand coloured litograph, ed. not numbered, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 65,8 x 51 cm Signed in pencil lower right PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Il trionfo della medicinaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Il trionfo della medicina 1953 Litograph, ed. 66/99, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Roma (blindstamp) 50,8 x 67,9 cm Signed in pencil lower righr and numbered lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cavazzano Giorgio - "Paperino e il genio maldestro", 1981Cavazzano Giorgio - "Paperino e il genio maldestro", 1981 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 25,5 x 35 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Cavazzano per "Paperino e il genio maldestro",See Sold Price
Sold2023Cavazzano Giorgio - "Paperino e il genio maldestro", 1981Cavazzano Giorgio - "Paperino e il genio maldestro", 1981 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 25,5 x 35 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Cavazzano per "Paperino e il genio maldestro",See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Il trofeoGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Il trofeo 1973 Litograph, ed. not numbered 40 x 30 cm Signed and dedicated lower right PROVENANCE: Private collection, Milan LITERATURE: Cf. E. Brandani, Giorgio De ChSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cavazzano Giorgio - "Paperino e il genio maldestro", 1981Cavazzano Giorgio - "Paperino e il genio maldestro", 1981 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 25,5 x 35 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Cavazzano per "Paperino e il genio maldestro",See Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio Galletti Porcelain "il Pianista" SculptureGiorgio Galletti Italian Capodimonte Tiche Porcelain "il Pianista" The Pianist ( The Piano Man Billy Joel )Figurine marked on the bottom item is in overall great condition Vintage Italian FigurineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio Galletti Porcelain "il Pianista" SculptureGiorgio Galletti Italian Capodimonte Tiche Porcelain "il Pianista" Figurine Sculpture marked on the bottom item is in overall great conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Galletti Porcelain "il Pianista" SculptureGiorgio Galletti Italian Capodimonte Tiche Porcelain "il Pianista" The Pianist ( The Piano Man Billy Joel ) Figurine marked on the bottom item is in overall great condition Vintage Italian Figurine 7.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Galletti Porcelain "il Pianista" SculptureGiorgio Galletti Italian Capodimonte Tiche Porcelain "il Pianista" The Pianist ( The Piano Man Billy Joel )Figurine marked on the bottom item is in overall great condition Vintage Italian Figurine 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2021DE CHIRICO, Giorgio (1888-1978)DE CHIRICO, Giorgio (1888-1978) "Il segreto della fontana" (1971) Lithographie Signée en bas à droite: G. de Chirico Titrée en bas au centre Numérotée en bas à gauche: 48See Sold Price
Sold2019scultura in argento raff.San Giorgio che uccidescultura in argento raff.San Giorgio che uccide il drago basamento in lapislazolo h 26,5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio Saporiti Italian Swivel Desk Office ChairOffice armchair designed by Giorgio Saporiti for Il Loft (Italy). Generous seat with two comfortable side arms. Sleek modern design in two tone gray green and tan leather upholstery. Five leg wheeledSee Sold Price
Sold2016Romano Scarpa (Matite), Giorgio Cavazzano (Chine)Romano Scarpa (Matite), Giorgio Cavazzano (Chine) Sgrizzo il più Balzano Papero del Mondo ENG Original art published on page 54 of Topolino issue 465, Oct. 25, 1964. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard.See Sold Price
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Pagano, Giuseppe - Pini, Giorgio IL COVO di Via Paolo da Cannobbio...€240
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteEugenia Alberti Gian Luigi Reggio EIGHT CHAIRS, WOODEN STRUCTURE, RED LEATHER SEAT€800
2 days LeftJasper521556 LA VITA DI SFORZA Paolo Giovio antique VELLUM in Italian RARE 16th century$400
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts3 7/8" Saddle Faced Bannerstone. Speckled Granite. Macoupin County, IL. Purchased from the Horace$510(2 bids)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts4 15/16" Quad. Gray/Blue Flint. Massac County, IL. Ex Harold Morman, Judge Claude Stone and Joe$50(1 bid)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts4 1/16" Hook Bannerstone. Green Granite. Brown County, IL. Purchased from the Horace Chope estate$500(1 bid)
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGiorgio Decurso; Jonathan De Pas; Donato D'Urbino; Paolo Lomazzi, Five-piece sofa 'Carrera', 1969€3,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[AFRICAN AMERICANA - WORLD WAR I]. Colored Man is No Slacker. Chicago, IL: E.G. Renesch, 1918.$250
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStudio B.B.P.R.; Gian Luigi Banfi; Ludovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso; Enrico Peressutti; Ernesto€400