Sold2023(2) ENGLISH VICTORIAN BAMBOO TWO-TIER TABLES(lot of 2) English Victorian two-tier tables, late 19th/ early 20th c., bamboo frame, woven cane surfaces, rising on stretcher-joined legs, losses to top surfaces, approx 28.25"h, 26"w, 18"d **ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) ENGLISH VICTORIAN STAFFORDSHIRE MANTEL FIGURES(lot of 2) English Staffordshire mantel figures, mid to late 19th c., including: (1) depicting two women with lyre and book, floral garland at center, 13.5"h, 9.75"w, 3"d, (1) depicting man and womanSee Sold Price
Sold20192 ENGLISH VICTORIAN JEWELRY BOXESExotic wood. Brass accents. Larger box has two doors containing 3 drawers. Smaller box has key. Larger box measures 6 3/4" h x 6 3/8" w x 4 5/8" d. Smaller box measures 2 1/2" h x 5 5/8" w x 4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two (2) English Iron PaperweightsTwo Victorian English iron paperweights. One with lady's hand and Monkey.19th century.Dimensions: 3" X 2"See Sold Price
Sold2020VICTORIAN GOTHIC REVIVAL CAST IRON RAIN HOPPEREnglish Victorian Gothic Revival cast iron rainwater hopper, late 19th c., parcel gilt and painted, with cross and trefoil motifs, approx 21.5"h, 22.25"w, 8.75"d Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold202319C. Staffordshire English Porcelain Figurine LOTA collection of eight (8) antique Victorian English Staffordshire porcelain statues. Includes: two (2) opposing (one pair) white Spaniel style dogs; one (1) white dog; one (1) Robert Burns & HighlandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two English Mahogany Tea Caddies2 (Two) English mahogany tea caddies including a Victorian caddy with three brass topped tin containers and early wallpaper lining, circa 1850 together with a three compartment caddy with molded top aSee Sold Price
Sold20219 PC ANTIQUE SILVERPLATE 1 STERLING 4 NAPKIN RINGS +1- Five (5) Victorian 19th c. Napkin Rings. 1 by Frank Whiting is sterling, the rest silverplate. 2- Two (2) English Adjustable Hot Plates / Trivets 11 1/2" & 8". 3- Tea Cup engraved Nellie 3". 4- OrnSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) VICTORIAN BAMBOO FURNITURE GROUP, EARLY 20THC(lot of 2) English Victorian bamboo furniture group, early 20th c., comprising: (1) etagere corner shelf, fitted with two beveled mirror plates at top, over three woven wicker shelves, rising on joineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2: Antique English Victorian Chatelaines.The first is a sterling silver, gilt. Marked "Christmas '97" with two tablets and a mechanical pencil. The second is gilt with five accessories; celluloid tablet, book, purse with coin slot, lipstickSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2: Antique English Sterling Silver VictorianThe first is an English case, scene depicts man playing a banjo with two women. Tablet and pencil inside. Birmingham, 1908. The second is sterling with a cherub in a swan boat one on side and cherub wSee Sold Price
Sold2015English Victorian Walnut Dining TableEnglish Victorian Walnut Dining Table, with four leaves and pads {Dimensions 29 1/2 x 53 x 53 inches; two leaves 18 1/2 inches in width; one leaf 13 1/4 inches; one leaf 10 1/2 inches} [clips]See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2: Antique Victorian English Silver Chatelaines.The first is .800 silver with a floral motif. The second is gold gilt with two medallions. No damage. Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions:Largest: 3" x 1 - 1/2". Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions: LargeSee Sold Price
Sold20242 pc Lot English Vaseline Victorian Opalescent & More GlassTwo fine examples of Victorian English vaseline opalescent footed form bowls. Largest measures 3 1/2" by 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 2 Alma Tadema Victorian English Color LithographsSir Lawrence Alma-Tadema (British, 1836-1912). Group of two Victorian English lithographs including one titled "Goldfish," depicting a woman in a long, flowing yellow dress laying on the groSee Sold Price
Sold20242 pc Lot Victorian English Vaseline Opalescent Glass VasesNice finds make up this offering of two unique Victorian English vaseline opalescent vases. One is a rubina verde Jack in the Pulpit. The other is an all vaseline Jack in the pulpit style vase. Both eSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Victorian & Art Deco Gold Bar PinsCrescent shaped pearl and blue sapphire pin. 2 1/4" Marked 14K English Victorian lady's bar pin features geometric design with pearl and ruby mounts. English hallmarks with the numerical marking 375 (See Sold Price
Sold20222 pc . Lot Victorian English Custard Glass Bobeche'sTwo great Victorian uranium custard glass ruffled with applied edge boboches. Need a couple for the for the candlesticks or to complete a set? Well, here they are! Each measures 4 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold20184 PC VICTORIAN TUSSIE MUSSIE CHILDS - BRACELETS - +1- Two Matching Gold Filled Etched Late Victorian Childrens Bracelets. 2- English Ornate Repousse Cherubs Silver Plate Trinket or Pill Box 1.25". 3- Gilded Ornate French Tussie Mussie, Florals, FoliagSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Music StandEarly 20th Century English Victorian Music Stand with Bronze Mounts. Black and gilt painted surface and stands on tripod feet. Adjustable. Measures 48-3/4" x 17-1/2". Condition: Repair to the two feetSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN INKWELLDOUBLE ENGLISH VICTORIAN INKWELL WITH DRAWER. TWO CRYSTAL INKWELLS. GOOD CONDITION. 10 1/2" W x 5 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two (2) Collages of Dogs Overlooking British LandscapesTwo (2) framed Victorian mixed media collage pictures, featuring engravings of Welsh and English scenery overpainted, cut and mounted in three-dimensional watercolor interior scenes, embellished withSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two English Victorian Art Glass Rose BowlsLikely English, late 19th century. 2 Victorian art glass rose bowls comprising a mother of pearl rainbow diamond quilt satin glass rose bowl; the other with yellow interior color, the exterior with veSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Yellow Gold Bangle BraceletsTwo Yellow Gold Hinged Bangle Bracelets. Including one English Victorian 9 ct rose gold stamped "9.375" with buckle motif and one 14 kt with double bamboo motif with brushed finish. No damage apparentSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFive Piece Victorian English Silver Tea Service with Silver Plate Tray$1,500
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsImpressive Victorian English Silver Charles Hancock Presentation Urn with Case$20,000