Sold2019A Large William Eley II Silver Two-Handled Tray,A Large William Eley II Silver Two-Handled Tray, London, 1826Marks: (lion passant), (leopard's heaSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Ornamented Tray 1720 - 1920The Ornamented Tray Two Centuries of Ornamented Trays (1720 to 1920). A Publication of the Historical Society of Early American Decoration Inc. Based on Esther Stevens Brazer's PhSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3: Vienna Art Plates.The Jamestown tray has an added hole to the top center border. It is a rather clean tray with strong colors. There is a stain running vertically down the field. The other two trays show Victorian womeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Tray Lots, to include ten proof sets, 1970's -Two Tray Lots, to include ten proof sets, 1970's - 1980's, 1980's mint sets, two bicentennial proof sets, six silver ingots, 20 grams each, Queen Elizabeth II July 1981, .999 fine.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Tray LotsTwo Tray Lots to include boy with dog, two women with flower baskets, Hutschenreuther girl with flute and lamb, Royal Vienna soldier, vase in the form of holding hands, six piece group of Wedgwood JasSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Vienna gold-ground déjeuner, circa 1828A Vienna gold-ground déjeuner, circa 1828 Reserved with borders of blue flowerheads and gilt foliate motifs, comprising: a tray, two cups and saucers, a milk jug, a teapot and cover and a small fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Silver Two Handle TrayChinese Silver Two Handle Tray, length 17 1/2 inches, width 13 inches, 47.6 t.oz, Provenance: Julius H Jacobson II a Fifth Avenue Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Imperial Royal Vienna Tete-a-tete Tea or Coffee for 2, 1863: Imperial Royal Vienna blue tete-a-tete tea or coffee service for 2. Included in set: tray: two cup & saucers, coffeepot/teapot, creamer & sugar bowl. Tray decorated with reticulated border and fineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Auböck II leaf tray, #3178Carl Auböck II (1900-1957) for Werkstätte Carl Auböck leaf tray, #3178 Vienna, Austria, circa 1937 patinated brass unmarked 6"w x 3 3/4"d x 1"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ELIZABETH II SILVER MINIATURE TEA AND COFFEEAN ELIZABETH II SILVER MINIATURE TEA AND COFFEE SERVICE, by A Marston & Co, Birmingham 1969, comprising teapot, coffee pot, cream jug and sugar bowl, on a two-handled tray. Tray 14.7cm wide, 2.1 trSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROYAL VIENNA HAND PAINTED TEA SETPARTIAL TEA SET, TWO HANDLED TRAY, TEA POT, 3 CUPS & SAUCERS. 3 EXTRA SAUCERS. INK STAMP ON BASE. MINOR PAINT LOSS. 17" W x 14" TRAY, 8" H POT.See Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF SIX ELIZABETH II PARCEL-GILT SILVER CHAMPAGNE FLUTES ON TRAYA SET OF SIX ELIZABETH II PARCEL-GILT SILVER CHAMPAGNE FLUTES ON TRAY, by Stuart Devlin, London 1977 (four flutes) and 1978 (two flutes), the tray London 1979, each flute with conical bowl and textureSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: TIN LITHOGRAPH COCA-COLA TRAYS.SST/SST. This is a lot of two Coca-Cola trays. The first is a nice Coca-Cola tray with excellent colors and graphics, no real damage to the outer edge. It is marked on the back "Vienna Art Plates / PaSee Sold Price
Sold2018STINGL BRONZE WORKS BRASS AND ENAMEL SEVEN PIECEA. STINGL BRONZE WORKS BRASS AND ENAMEL SEVEN PIECE FITTED SMOKING COMPENDIUM, VIENNA, AUSTRIA, CIRCA 1920-1930, comprising an octagonal two handled brass tray with balustrade raised on four balusterSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN A. STINGL BRONZE WORKS BRASS AND ENAMEL SEVEN PIECEAN A. STINGL BRONZE WORKS BRASS AND ENAMEL SEVEN PIECE FITTED SMOKING COMPENDIUM, VIENNA, AUSTRIA, CIRCA 1920-1930, comprising an octagonal two handled brass tray with balustrade raised on four balustSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Hand Hammered Smoking Tray John C. Moore II, c1915Tiffany & Co. sterling silver hand hammered smoking tobacco tray by John C. Moore II, circa 1915. Hand hammered texture. Monogrammed "WCJr" to each piece. With two wooden cigar boxes. Marked Tiffany &See Sold Price
Sold2023George II Style Walnut SideboardWith a shaped and moulded top over a frieze consisting of two half drawers, over two doors opening to reveal later trays for flatware storage, the whole raised on carved and parcel gilt cabriole legsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vienna Bronze Two Dachshund Marble AshtrayBeautiful Vienna cold painted bronze figural ashtray. The ashtray features two Dachshunds with their paws on the tray. Great quality and detail, unmarked. Measures approximately 2-7/8" tall x 4-3/4" aSee Sold Price
Sold2019"Volunteers" Badge from "King Carol II" ModelSet 1-3 Classes. Breast Badges, 61x41 mm, Gilt and Silvered for Superior Ranks, Bronze for inferior ranks and troops, vertical pin on the back, two cast with soldered pins. M.S.B.R. 055. A very rare sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Vienna Porcelain Yellow Ground Tableware Late 18th/19th centuryFor the Turkish market, each with floral sprays, bouquets and gilt-edged reserves on a yellow mosaic ground, including two covered bowls, a covered jar, a covered dish and oval tray, with lemon and flSee Sold Price
Sold2015Austrian Royal Vienna Style Porcelain Eight PieceAustrian Royal Vienna Style Porcelain Eight Piece Child's Tea Service: each piece decorated with courting pieces; comprising a tray; a teapot, a hot milk; a covered sugar; two cups and saucers {DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Piece Hand Painted Porcelain GroupingThree Piece Hand Painted Porcelain Grouping, to include, two Royal Vienna, signed plate and one Limoge hand painted tray, 18 inches x 12 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Émile Gallé (1846-1904) Group of Two TraysÉmile Gallé (1846-1904) Group of Two Trays and a Panel circa 1900 together with a tray by Louis Majorelle, marquetry, fruitwood, each signed by the respective maker length of largest 24in (6See Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRoyal Vienna Hand Painted Porcelain Large Tray Der Fruhling by Wagner$1,800
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. [TEXTILES]. Two Children’s Propaganda Kimon...$100
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRoseville Pottery, Two Laurel Vases, Carnelian II Vase and "Montacello" Vase$450
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPapal Cap from Pope John Paul II along with Two Pro Ecclesia Et Pontifice Medals$750