Sold2022Claudio Giulianelli. Una Giornata al Mare"A Day at the Beach," oil on canvas, 19.75 x 27.5 inches, signed and titled on verso. Directly from the artist in Italy.See Sold Price
Sold2024Claudio Guilianelli Conchiana Una Giornata Al MareClaudio Guilianelli Conchiana Una Giornata Al Mare Oil on Canvas Painting. With Certificate of Authenticity.Measures 27.5 inches x9.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Sottsass, Etching 'Una torre sul mare', 198777 x 51 cm. Printed by designers' art. Etching on laid paper. Marked: ESottsass 19/99 (pencil), stamp kalos studio.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Volumes on Robinson Jeffers from Yolla Bolly Press.Jeffers, Garth Sherwood. Two Volumes on Robinson Jeffers from Yolla Bolly Press. Including Where Shall I Take You To: The Love Letters of Una and Robinson Jeffers (1987) and The House that Jeffers BuiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gualtiero Nativi (Pistoia, 1921 - Firenze, 1998) - Studio, 1987, 1987Acrilico su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: Firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva,See Sold Price
Sold2022Aligi Sassu (Milano, 1912 - 2000) - Cavallo sulla spiaggia, 1987Tecnica mista su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana delSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvaro Monnini (Firenze, 1922 - Milano, 1987) - Vortice, 1960Olio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 106,See Sold Price
Sold2022Eliano Fantuzzi (Modena, 1909 - Verona, 1987) - Figure, 1960Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carmelo Cappello (Ragusa, 1912 - Milano, 1996) - Ritmi spaziali, 1987Tecnica mista su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in alto a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nag Arnoldi (Locarno, 1928) - Stallone, 1987China e tempera su cartoncino, cm. 10x15. Firma e data sul lato destro. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir,See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Pruno (Castelnuovo Magra, 1915 - Massa, 1987) - Il piagnaro a Pontremoli, 1979Olio su compensato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 118,See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Guasti (Firenze, 1924 - Firenze, 2019) - Il sole, 1987Legno e ottone, cm. 15x10. Sigla e data in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 95, n. 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Ennio Cocchi (Firenze, 1915 - 1987) - Cartoccio di triglie, 1975Olio su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 78, n.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anna Cecchetti (Pisa, 1944) - Urlo, 1987Tecnica mista su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NovecenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anna Cecchetti (Pisa, 1944) - Volto, 1987Tecnica mista su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Barblan (Siena, 1909 - Basilea, 1987) - MaternitàOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 62, n. 14.See Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER ANDY WARHOL (New York/Pennsylvania, 1928-1987), Two offset prints:, Sheets 34" x 27.5" and 11.AFTER ANDY WARHOLNew York/Pennsylvania, 1928-1987Two offset prints: 1) “Andy Warhol Una retrospettiva" poster, 1990.2) Yellow flowers.Sheets 34" x 27.5" and 11.5" x 35". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold20223 PCS., ELLIOT ORR (US 1904-1997), PAINTINGS3 PCS., ELLIOT ORR (US 1904-1997), PAINTINGS. Each signed and dated. Lot includes; two unframed 16" x 20" oil paintings - "Una Tienda",1986 and two women washing clothes in the river, 1987; one dry brSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTRAIT OF JOHN APSINWALL (1774-1847)American School (19th c) oil on canvas. 45 x 36 inches (overall including custom frame). N.B. John and his brother Gilbert originally from Brookline, Boston they formed the shipping merchant businessSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yomud main carpet. Probably antique, around 1800.Turkmenistan. 283 cm x 183 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on wool. Natural colours. Collector's item. Eagle or flower elems. Dyrnak Guls. The borders of the narrow side as demarcation. The border of the longSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Cocteau(1889 Maisons-Laffitte bei Paris - 1963 Milly-la-Forêt b. Paris) Kopf eines Jünglings im Profil Mit wenigen, sicher gesetzten Strichen umrisshaft angelegte, motiv- und stiltypiscSee Sold Price
Sold2023***Auction Highlight*** 1885 & CC Uncirculated Morgan Dollar Shotgun Roll (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1885 & CC Uncirculated Morgan Dollar Shotgun Roll. Uncirculated Morgan Dollar Roll, Superb Ends In an old Ulster & Deleware Railroad to the Catskill Mountains wrapper. Weighs PSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Molave Bas Relief Depicting The Holy FamilyA Molave Bas Relief Depicting The Holy Family 60” x 27” x 10”(152 cm x 69 cm x 25 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A white marble funerary monument with a sleeping young lady, 20th C.Full title: A white marble funerary monument with a sleeping young lady, 20th C. Description: H 47 x L 125 x D 53 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fSee Sold Price
May 30Cottone AuctionsEmmi Whitehorse (Native American / Dine, b. 1957) "Rincon Marquez", Series May 1987, #627$19,500(8 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanYvonne Canu (French, 1921-2007) Lavandières dans le village de Provence, 1987$3,000
4 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsKoichi Maeda - House with Cedar Ball 1987 Woodblock NR$175
1 day LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsWARHOL, Andy (1928 – 1987). Michael Jackson Time Magazine. ...$250
3 days LeftTHOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.HERMES POSTER 1987 COMMEMORATING THE 150TH ANNIVERSARY WITH INSCRIPTION & FRAMED CLOTH OF THE 1904$250
May 25Basel Auction HouseFramed Large Oil on Canvas signed Cundo Bermudez and dated 1987 with COA.$4,500
3 days LeftHouse of CravenMichael Taylor Carved Stone Classic Capital Column Indoor or Outdoor Table, 1987$100(1 bid)
FeaturedMay 26Santa Cruz Auction CompanySteven F. Arnold (1943-1994) Signed silver Gelatin Photograph 1987$1,500
4 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi TOM WESSELMANN 1931-2004 Bedroom Blonde, 1987 - TOM WESSELMANN 1931-2004 Bedroom Blonde, 1987€1,500
4 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi MARIO SCHIFANO 1934-1998 Senza titolo 1987 - MARIO SCHIFANO 1934-1998 Untitled 1987€9,000