Sold20228 Schalen von Meissen. 1. Wahl. Kakiemon: Chinesischer Drache mit Storch.Circa bis 19 cm im Durchmesser. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarken. Goldrand. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: 8 bowls. "Kakiemon: Chinese dragon with stork". Meissen. 1st choice. English DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vier Anbietschalen. Meissen. 1. Wahl. Blumendekor.Circa bis 31 cm im Durchmesser. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Goldrand, teils berieben. Davon eine Schale mit Henkeln und Goldstaffage. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Four serving bowls. MeisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mohr mit Kakadu Meissen. 1. Wahl nach Paul Scheurich.Circa 22,5 cm hoch. Porzellan. Polychrome Bemalung. Unterseitig blaue Schwertermarke. Rückseitig auf Figur signiert ''Scheurich''. Formnummer A1068, 126 ?. English Title: 'Mohr mit Kakadu'' MeisSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Mokkatassen mit Untertassen. Meissen. 1. Wahl. Dekor "Indisch Purpur".Jeweils circa 11 cm im Durchmesser. Circa bis 5,5 cm hoch. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Goldrand und Goldstaffage. Zustand siehe Fotos. - Kein Versand durch das Auktionshaus möglich – ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Ein Paar Pokalvasen mit Henkeln. Meissen. 1. Wahl. Blumendekor.Circa bis 24,8 cm hoch. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Goldrand. 1x unter anderem mit einem kleinen Chip. Jeweils restauriert. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: A pair of goblet vases with handleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zwei Teetassen mit Untertassen. Meissen. 1 Wahl. Blumendekor.Circa 15 cm im Durchmesser. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Goldrand. Gebrauchsspuren. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Two tea cups with saucers. Meissen. 1 choice. Floral decor. English DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handled bowl, Meissen, mark after 1Handled bowl, Meissen, mark after 1934, Deputat, model no. U90, elongated ceremonial bowl with lateral handles, in the mirror polychrome painting with a rose and forget-me-nots, ceremonial gilding, l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Meissen Tremblouse Cups And Saucers Plus 1 Meissen Bowl And 2 CupsPair of Meissen Tremblouse cups and saucers plus 1 Meissen bowl and 2 cups. 1 saucer has a repair (see photo).See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Meissen and Hungarian Plates, BowlGroup of porcelain items, to include: (3) Meissen plates; (1) Meissen bowl; Hungarian bird and butterfly plate, probably Herend. (5) pieces total. Provenance: Winchester, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Koppchen mit UnterschaleUm 1730. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Vergolderzeichen 51 (auf beiden Teilen). Standringe vergoldet. Über Terrainstreifen farbige Chinoiserien: Gartenszenen mit Vögeln und InseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four bowls Meissen, leaf bowl, c. 1Four bowls Meissen, leaf bowl, c. 1980, 2nd choice, polychrome floral painting, gold rim, l. 19 cm, 3 ashtrays, 1 round ashtray with decoration blue court dragon, 1st choice, Ø 12,5 cm, 2 flower-shSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Meissen bowls (9 1/8"dia) and a Meissen sugar bowl3 Meissen bowls (9 1/8"dia) and a Meissen sugar bowl (sugar bowl has chip on cover & finial)See Sold Price
Sold2023DECORATIVE GLASSWARE AND CERAMIC LOT(81) Pieces of Assorted Glass, China and Pottery, including: cut glass tumblers, cut crystal brandy snifters, (1) Meissen serving bowl, (1) Waterford champagne flute, opalescent hobnail vase, milk glaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen, 1 Paar Tassen mit UntertassenUm 1740/50. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Pressnummer 6 (1 Tasse) und Vergoldernummer 4 (auf 3 Teilen). Landschaftsmalerei mit Figurenstaffage in Goldkartusche mit Braunkontur, im Fond dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Likörset. Meissen. 1. Wahl. Blumendekor mit Goldrand.Circa bis 21 cm x 21 cm die Platte. Die Flasche circa 13,5 cm hoch. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Liqueur set. Meissen. 1st choice. Floral decor with gold rim.See Sold Price
Sold2022Drei Teller Meissen. Mit durchbrochenem Rand. 1. Wahl. Verschiedene Dekore.Circa bis 25 cm im Durchmesser. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Goldstaffage. Blumen-, Insekten- und Obstdekor. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Three plates Meissen. With openwork rim. 1st choicSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tasse mit UT, Meissen, Marcolini um 1790, 1. Wahl,Tasse mit UT, Meissen, Marcolini um 1790, 1. Wahl, indianische Blumenmalerei,purpurfarbener Innenrand, Bemalung berieben, Untertasse mit Brandriss, H. 4,9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Round bowl, Meissen, Marcolini markRound bowl, Meissen, Marcolini mark 1774-1817, 1.W., and K.H.C. for Königliche Hofkonditiorei Sachsen, decoration red court dragon, gold scaled, Ø 19,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sitzende Mops-DameSitzende Mops-Dame mit Schellenhalsband und Welpen, Meissen, 1977, 1. W., Modellnr. 78525, (Alte Nummer 315), Entwurf Johann Joachim Kaendler im Jahr 1741, polychrom bemalt und ziervergoldet, H. 18,5See Sold Price
Sold20202 Nice Meissen Bowls with Swans2 nice Meissen bowls with swans. (1) large 10" bowl, (1) 8" bowl with gold rim. In perfect condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Porzellanfigur Meissen "Ziege mit Korb". 1. Wahl. Um 1940.Circa 14 cm x 14 cm x 10 cm. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Entwurf von Erich Hösel um 1905-10. Modellnummer V 119. Bestoßen. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Porcelain figurine MeisseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zwei kleine Figuren. Meissen. 1. Wahl. "Sitzender Türke mit Wasserpfeife" und ein Mohr.Circa bis 6,5 cm. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Goldstaffage. "Türke mit Wasserpfeife": Entwurf von Paul SCHEURICH von 1923. Modellnummer A 1147. Stehender Mohr mit Modellnummer 1983. ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sechs Speise- und Paar Suppenteller, Meissen,Neuer Ausschnitt. Leichte indische Malerei in Purpur. Teils stärkere Gebrauchsspuren. Schwertermarke mit Stern, Meissen, Periode Marcolini, 1774-1814. 1. Wahl. D. 24 bzw. 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20219) CABINET PLATES: ROYAL VIENNA STYLE & OTHERS(lot of 9) Cabinet plates, including: (1) Meissen parcel gilt figural bowl, second marks underfoot, approx 12"diam, (2) Royal Vienna style plates, with hand-painted mythological reserves, (one) markedSee Sold Price
May 26Whites Auctions CharlestonAntique Meissen Rococo Porcelain Shallow Centerpiece or Cabinet Bowl with Gold Gilt Floral Border$50
2 days LeftDuMouchellesMeissen (German) & Ernst Teichert (Meissen, Germany) Blue Onion Porcelain Plates, Bowls & Platters,$500
4 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Set Of Six 19th C. Meissen Porcelain Tea Set With Original Box$4,500
3 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA small porcelain polar bear after a model by Otto Jarl from 1903, Meissen, 2nd half of the 20th€380
1 day LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.GEORG JENSEN Tampico France Set 76 Porcelainware$20(4 bids)
9 hrs LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Blue Fluted China Set. Dinner. Tea and Coffee Service. Most pieces marked Bing and Grondahl with the$70(1 bid)