Sold2017Unusual Enameled Ebonized Wood StandEbonized tri-footed wood stand. Enameled top. Swimming fish decoration; 34in.H. x 11in.D.(top)See Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASELarge Chinese famille rose porcelain baluster-form vase, applied pierced handles, enameled with figural scenes, on an ebonized wood stand, approx 24.5"h, 8.5"diam; 14.5lbs total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Baroque Tabernacle Cabinet, 18th C.A very unusual Baroque tabernacle or collector’s cabinet on stand, in walnut and other woods, extensive inlaid decoration, ebonized elements etc., with twist-form legs and column supports, theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unusual Wood Stand with Added Modern Marble Top, 32 3/4"h x 14 1/4 Square topUnusual Wood Stand with Added Modern Marble Top, 32 3/4"h x 14 1/4 Square topSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Copernican Armillary Sphere Brass Charles Dien 1840French Copernican armillary sphere, made of brass , other metals ,paper and wood raised on an ebonized wood stand. It has various representations of the sun, the earth and moon, 7 planets ( after 1846See Sold Price
Sold2023A FRENCH POLYCHROME CARVED WOOD ANATOMICAL MODEL OF A HONEY BEE Émile Deyrolle (1838-1917),...A FRENCH POLYCHROME CARVED WOOD ANATOMICAL MODEL OF A HONEY BEE Émile Deyrolle (1838-1917), late 19th century, on ebonized wood stand with paper label height 17 1/2in (44.4cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Senufo Peoples, carved ancestor figure, ex-KomorSenufo Peoples, carved ancestor figure, ex-Komor, 19th c., Ivory Coast, natural patina, mounted on ebonized wood stand, accompanied by Mathias Komor receipt, 8"h (statue), 8.75"h (total) Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Chinese Canton Blue and White Fish BasinRare Chinese Canton Blue and White Fish Basininset in a carved ebonized wood stand; diameter: 27 in.Provenance: A Rochester, New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Wedgwood Basalt Mourning Oil LampCirca 1800-15; molded classical style oil lamp, with seated figure of woman with pitcher, symbolizing the "River of Life" ending life's journey, 9 in. H., 8 in. L., with modern ebonized wood stand. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Wedgwood Basalt Mourning Oil LampCirca 1800-15; molded classical style oil lamp, with seated figure of woman with book, symbolizing the "Book of Life" closing, 9 1/2 in. H., 8 3/4 in. L., with modern ebonized wood stand. From the EstSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEWELED & SILVERED FILIGREE-MOUNTED MALACHITE BOX ON STANDLarge jeweled malachite box on ebonized wood stand, overall: approx 32.5"h, 17"w, 12.5"d, 48lbs totalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Malachite Boulder on StandLarge Malachite Boulder on Stand. Partially polished; custom ebonized wood stand; weighs approximately 60 lbs. {Approximate dimensions not including stand: 14 high x 12 1/2 wide x 8 inches deep.}. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023EBONIZED WOOD AND GLASS CONSOLE TABLE C.1965An unusual ebonized wood and glass console table circa 1965. Ht: 33.75" Wd: 55.75" Dpth: 14.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL CRANE VASES ON STANDS(lot of 2) Chinese cloisonne enamel baluster vases, with floral and ruyi head borders, red-crowned cranes in rocky landscape, on ebonized wood stands, approx 14"h, 6"diam (on stand); 8lbs total StartSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Bronze Archaic Style Horse HeadOn ebonized wood stand. Royal plume. 24"W X 10"D X 33"H. (Estate of Jeff Hunter)See Sold Price
Sold2024A Charles X Gilt Bronze Mounted Ebonized Portico ClockA Charles X Gilt Bronze Mounted Ebonized Portico Clock 19th Century with glass dome and ebonized wood stand Clock height 19 1/2 x width 10 x depth 5 inches, the dome height 26 1/2 inches. This lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Columbian Carved Stone Axe HeadPre-Columbian carved figural form axe head on ebonized wood stand. Without stand: 2.75" H x 1.25" W x 1.75" D. Overall H: 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023AN UNSUAL EBONIZED WOOD AND GLASS CONSOLE TABLE CIRCA 1965An unusual ebonized wood and glass console table circa 1965. Ht: 33.75" Wd: 55.75" Dpth: 14.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Pottery Roof Tile on StandChinese pottery roof tile on stand, depicting pottery wolf with rider, on ebonized wood stand, 12" L, 9-1/2" H, loss of weapon that would have been in hand, scuffs and signs of ageSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Aneroid Desk BarometerFrench. 1910s. Brass barometer, ebonized wood stand. Stamped, "Barometre SGSC", in anchor logo on rear. 12" x 11" x 4". From the Leonard Johnson Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015Victorian papier mache oval traymid-19th century; parrot, flower and fountain design in landscape with inlaid mother of pearl, folding ebonized wood stand, 20 in. H., 29 in. W., 23 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2017J. Forest French Terrestrial GlobeEarly 20th c. J. Forest (Paris editor and globe maker) signed French Globe Terrestre, 7" (h) terrestrial globe that is mounted onto a turned ebonized wood stand, 14" (h) overall size. CONDITION: AreasSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Aristide MaillolAfter Aristide Maillol(French, 1861-1944)Etude pour le monument a Paul Cezannepainted plasterincised A. Maillol © Alva Studios and Alexis Rudier / Fondeur Paris to base, on ebonized wood stand and bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franz Gruber - "A Boy and His Dog," BronzeFranz Gruber (Vienna, Austria, 1878-1945). "A Boy and His Dog," bronze figural group, green-brown patina, signed "Gruber" on the back of the rock; together with an ebonized wood stand. (2) H: 3.875 inSee Sold Price
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A 19Th C. Austrian Vienna Viennese Enamel Ebonized Wood Jewelry Casket Box$2,200
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Victorian Leaded Glass & Ebonized Wood Fireplace Screen$750
24 hrs LeftSTAIRAesthetic Movement Ebonized Wood Single-Light Sconce and a Bell Metal Two-Light Sconce$150(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftBrunk AuctionsMonumental Montigny-Sur-Loing Barbotine Ceramic Amphora with Wood Stand$400(1 bid)