Sold2021Scarce 1847 map of Western Terr. Of the U. S.Title: Scarce 1847 map of Western Terr. Of the U. S. Description: Great and uncommon map showing the transitional boundaries of the American West c1840s. massive Oregon Territory, encompassing futureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Map of the Southern States - American Civil WarTitle: Map of the Southern States, Including Rail Roads, County Towns, State Capitals, County Roads, the Southern Coast from Delaware to Texas, Showing the Harbors, Inlets, Forts and Position of BlocSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harper & Brothers, Map of the Southern States, Including Rail Roads, County Towns, State Capitals,Title: Map of the Southern States, Including Rail Roads, County Towns, State Capitals, County Roads, the Southern Coast from Delaware to Texas, Showing the Harbors, Inlets, Forts and Position of BlocSee Sold Price
Sold2022[MANUSCRIPT MAP-FLORIDA & MISSISSIPPI RIVER] Map Showing Raiford's Proposed Artificial River and[MANUSCRIPT MAP-FLORIDA & MISSISSIPPI RIVER] Map Showing Raiford's Proposed Artificial River and Plan to Continue the Western and Southern Inland System of Navigation to Harbors in the Atlantic. [FernSee Sold Price
Sold2022(PICTORIAL MAPS -- INTOXICATION INFATUATION.) H.J. (Heinie) Lawrence. Map Showing Isle of Pleasure,(PICTORIAL MAPS -- INTOXICATION INFATUATION.) H.J. (Heinie) Lawrence. Map Showing Isle of Pleasure, Scale Two Fingers to the Drink. Offset color-printed map of an alcohol-obsessed land loaded with allSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colton Maps showing the Danville, Urbana, Bloomington & Pekin RailroadCOLTON, George Woolworth (1827-1901) and Charles B. COLTON (1832-1916). Maps showing the Danville, Urbana, Bloomington & Pekin Railroad and its connections. Lithographed map. New York, 1869. 27 3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare 1818 Map Showing the Battle of Bunker Hill Sketched by Witness Henry de BerniereRare 1818 Map Showing the Battle of Bunker Hill Sketched by Witness Henry de Berniere Engraved map, Ca. 1818, Charlestown, MA. Entitled "Sketch of the Action on the Heights of Charlestown 17 June 1775See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Emanuel Bowen Maps Showing the East Coastfrom A Complete System of Geography (London, 1747), copperplate engravings with outline color as follows: A New and Accurate Map of New Jersey, Pennsylvania, New York and New England and A New & AccurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare c1780s U. S. map showing FrankliniaRare and unusual map of the United States showing early borders of various states. The seller has not been able to locate another copy of this map. The map appears to either be a source for, or copy oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 1925 Map of The Town and Harbor of Nantucket by Phillip L. HallRare 1925 Map of The Town and Harbor of Nantucket by Phillip L. Hall, whimsical map showing the town, harbor, ships, aircraft, and prominent landmarks of the island. Overall 23 in. x 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Map of the State of CaliforniaReserve Reduced! Title: Map of the State of California Publication Date: c1897 Cartographer: PUNNETT BROTHERS Publisher: B.H.C. SANDY CO. Size (inches): 29.75 x 26 Very large detailed state map showinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pictorial Map United States IndiansIndians of the U.S.A. Louise E. Jefferson. Friendship Press, New York: 1944. Novelty map showing native American tribes. Vintage color print. 22 1/2" x 34 1/2", overall 26" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES BOOTH LONDON MAP. Pubs Restaurants ChurchesTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Map showing places of religious worship, public elementary schools and houses licensed for the sale of intoxicating drinks' Charles Booth was a philanthropist and social reformeSee Sold Price
Sold20241st ed. of Moll’s fascinating 1701 map of Isle of CaliforniaHerman Moll's renowned and highly sought-after map showing California as an island, plus the western part of North America. This is the first appearance of this map, with page number 152 clearly shownSee Sold Price
Sold2022China.- Shanghai.- Kelly & Walsh (Shanghai-based publishers) Map of Shanghai, lithograph printed inChina.- Shanghai.- Kelly & Walsh (Shanghai-based publishers, active 1876 to 20th century) Map of Shanghai, English-language map showing pre-Communist revolution Shanghai but post World War II, lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lodge's Rev. War map, ext. scarce 1870 reprintExtremely scarce reprint of the original 1781 map by John Lodge and John Bew. Uncommon Revolutionary War map showing the defenses for New York and the surrounding area, including Staten and Long islanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of early railroad ephemera including "Report to Aid The Construction of the WesternGrouping of early railroad ephemera including "Report to Aid The Construction of the Western Rail-Road" by the Commonwealth of Massachusetts 1838; "General War Map Showing the Railway Communications TSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Catlin Indian Gallery [170312]This is a publication put out by the U.S. National Museum and authored by Thomas Donaldson. This 939 page book has an 1887 copyright. There are also several loose maps, showing the various tribal landSee Sold Price
Sold20241784 Herman Moll "Bowles's Geographica Classica or the Geography of the Ancients"as contained in the greek and latin classics, exhibited in 32 maps showing the several empires, kingdoms, and provinces, the chief cities, towns, rivers and mountains mentioned in Homer, Herodotus, JuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Vintage Map of Afghanistan War Rug: 5'9'' x 7'3''Rare Vintage Afghanistan War Rug showing map of world with Afghanistan at its center from refugee camp in Peshawar, Pakistan. 1997. Size: 5'9'' x 7'3'' (175 x 221 cm). An outstanding and large exampleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Thayer's 1853 Map of The United StatesHand colored lithograph laid on canvas by Horace Thayer & Co., NY, showing map surrounded by vignete scenes from American history. 43 1/4" x 30 1/2" with original ebonized wood hangers.See Sold Price
Sold2022Color map of S.F. showing water system 1908Heading: -1908 Author: Title: Map of San Francisco showing its uneven territory and the present and proposed main conduits reservoirs and pumping plants of the Spring Valley Water Co. 1908 Place PublSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52LONDON UNDERGROUND tube map plan. Central Line extension to Stratford. BECK 1946$300
Featured22 hrs LeftJasper521787 Bonne Map of the Spice Island, Other Parts Indonesia and the Philippines -- La Presqu' Isle de$80
22 hrs LeftJasper52Sketch J Showing the Progress of the Survey of The Bay Of San Francisco California$75
2 days LeftForum AuctionsWorld.- Blaeu (Johannes) Nova et Accuratissima Totius Terrarum Orbis Tabula Auctore Joanne Blaeu,£7,000
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSt Paul and Chicago RY Statement of First Mortgage Fund Bonds-1867$30
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEMedal of Portuguese Army Unit "Cart 492" serving in Angola, 1965€10
2 days LeftForum AuctionsItaly.- Forlani (Paolo) Nova descrittione del Friuli, engraved map, [1564]£1,500
2 days LeftForum AuctionsEuropean Satirical Map.- Ohara (Kisaburo) A Humorous Diplomatic Atlas of Europe and Asia, lithograph£900
Featured2 days LeftJasper52United States of North America. Early territorial boundaries. LOWRY 1859 map$380
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesEGBERT L. VIELE; and G.W. & C.B. COLTON Map of the City of New York Showing the Proposed Route of$600