Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE 1. HAELFTE 17. JH. PORTRAIT DES HEILIGEN PETRUSFLEMISH SCHOOL 1ST HALF 17TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF SAINT PETRUS Oil on oak panel. 36 x 25,5 cm (F. 45 x 35 cm). Inscribed above: 'SC PETRUS'. Part. min. old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance: SouSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 2 Vasen 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. In der Art desLot: 2 Vasen 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. In der Art des Jugendstils. Farbloses bzw. gelb-grünes, tlw. marmoriertes Glas. Verschiedene Formen und Ausführungen. Floraldekor. H 15,5 bzw. 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022WAHRSCHEINLICH VENETO-KRETISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. ODER SPAETER JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UMGEBEN VONPROBABLY VENETO-CRETAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY OR LATER VIRGIN WITH CHILD SURROUNDED BY ANGELS AND INTERCESSORS Tempera on gold and chalk ground, nimbs partially punched, gold heightened vestments,See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. SCHIFFBRUCH VOR STUERMISCHER KUESTEITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY SHIPWRECK OFF A STORMY COAST Oil on canvas (relined). 56 x 73 cm (F. 70 x 87 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Provenance: Hessian private collection. ITALIENISCHE SCSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH-FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. MYTHOLOGISCHE SZENEDUTCH-FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY MYTHOLOGICAL SCENE Oil on oak panel. 50 x 62 cm (F. 66 x 77 cm). Verso: Old paper label (unidentified). Partly dam., plate horizontally cracked, old rest., oldSee Sold Price
2023Portrait der Madame Aïsse, Franzoesische Schule des 18. Jahrhunderts aus dem Kreis des GaubertPortrait of Madame Aïsse : French school of the 18th century, circle of Gaubert Oil on canvas, relined. 82 x 65 cm. - Charlotte Aïsse (Circassia 1694-1733 Paris) was the daughter of a CircassianSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE IM STILE DES 15. JH., WAHRSCHEINLICH 19.JH. THRONENDE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDEITALIAN SCHOOL IN THE STYLE OF THE 15TH CENTURY, PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY ENTHRONED VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD SOURROUNDED BY SAINTS Tempera on chalk and gold ground, nimben and edges punched, partly contourSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCHE SCHULE DER ZWEITEN HAELFTE DES 16. JH. PORTRAIT EINES EDELMANNES MIT RUESTUNGNORTHERN ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE SECOND HALF OF THE 16TH CENTURY. PORTRAIT OF A NOBLEMAN WITH ARMOUR Oil on copper. 5,8 x 4,4 cm (F. 6,1 x 4,5 cm) (high oval). Framed behind glass. Provenance: InternatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH-FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES FRUEHEN 18. JH. SUSANNA UND DIE ALTENDUTCH-FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE EARLY 18TH CENTURY SUSANNA AND THE OLD Oil on oak panel, cradled. 42 x 32 cm (F. 59 x 47 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Old private collection CologneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Fris(1627/28 Amsterdam - 1672 ebenda) Umkreis oder Nachfolger des 17. Jhs.; Raucherstillleben mit Spielkarten und Würfel Kunstvoll auf einem Tisch arrangiertes Raucherstillleben mit Pfeife, KohSee Sold Price
Sold2022OESTERREICHISCH-ALPENLAENDISCHE SCHULE DES 17.JH. ADORIERENDE MADONNA IN EINER STRAHLENMANDOLAAUSTRIAN ALPINE SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY ADORING MADONNA IN AN AUREOLE SURROUNDED BY FLOWERS, A KNEELING SAINT AND HEAVENLY CLOUDS UND HIMMLICHEM GEWOELK Oil on canvas. 28 x 21,5 cm (F. 38 x 29,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eger, Schatulle mit Reliefintarsien2.Hälfte 17.Jh. Nadelholz ebonisiert und verschiedene, tlw. gefärbte Hölzer. Rechteckiger Korpus mit Klappdeckel. Allseitig detailreiche Reliefintarsien. Personifikationen der Jahreszeiten (WSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER CERCLE TOURNANT- PENDULE IM LOUIS XVI-STIL MIT DREI GRAZIEN (NACHFRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig 2. Haelfte 19. Jh. "Cercle Tournant"- Pendule im Louis XVI-Stil mit drei Grazien (nach Claude Michel Clodion) Bronze, vergoldet, weiss und blau emailliert, AlabasteSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERGISCHER VITRINENAUFSATZSCHRANKBERGISCHER VITRINENAUFSATZSCHRANK Deutsch, 2. Haelfte 18. Jh. Eiche, dunkel gebeizt. H. 215 cm, B. 152,5 cm, T. 54 cm. UEber zwei gedrueckten Kugel- und zwei Klotzfuessen zweitueriger Unterbau mit abgSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kathe Kollwitz, Tod und Frau, etchingKATHE SCHMIDT KOLLWITZ (German, 1867-1945), Tod und Frau (Woman and Death), original etching and aquatint, (approximate dimensions - plate:17 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches, sheet: 24 x 22 inches); signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hereke-SeideN-Türkei, um 1980. Flormaterial reine Seide. Oben rechts signiert mit "Hereke". Der in Weiss gehaltene Giebel des Gebetsteppichs ist mit 2 Vasen, Vögeln und Blütenzweigen verziert und grenztSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron Figure of the Crouching VenusCast Iron Figure of the Crouching Venus, after the Antique, h. 35 in., w. 14 1/2 in., d. 17 in. Provenance: Collection of Dr. Bruce Wilson, Memphis, TN.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zierrahmen mit Emailplakette16./17.Jh., im 19.Jh. zu einem Ensemble zusammen gestellt. (1) Rahmen. Italien, Renaissance. Bronze, vergoldet. Tabernakelrahmen mit Muschelaufsatz, der von 2 Voluten und Knospe bekrönt wird. ReichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bicolor-Bracelet750 Gelb-/Rotgold. Breites, fein gestricktes Bracelet mit Kastenverschluss und Sicherheitskette. L ca. 17 cm, B 2,5 cm, 50,5 g.See Sold Price
Sold2016FLMISCHE SCHULE (RUBENS-KREIS) Ttig Mitte 17. Jh.FLMISCHE SCHULE (RUBENS-KREIS) Ttig Mitte 17. Jh. Christus und Johannes der Tufer mit Schaf, Papageien vor hgeliger Landschaft mit Architekturkulisse l auf Eichenholztafel. 54,5 cm x 43,5 cm. Verso: ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Allen Jones, 1937 SouthamptonBREASTPLATE, 1971 Höhe des Plexiglaskastens: ca. 80,5 cm. Höhe der Büste: ca. 37 cm. Im Plexiglaskasten. Exemplar 2/ 65. PVC und Plastik sowie Leder. (1081181) (12)See Sold Price
Sold2016Diamant-Armreif 750 Weissgold. Wellenform mit 55Diamant-Armreif 750 Weissgold. Wellenform mit 55 Diamant-Baguetten von ca. 2.20 ct und 72 Brillanten von ca. 2.88 ct. Innenumfang 17 cm, 27,7 g.See Sold Price
Sold2015Beijing Rongbaozhai xin ji shi jianpu Beijing, 1953.Beijing Rongbaozhai xin ji shi jianpu Beijing, 1953. Neuausgabe der Gedichtpapiere des Beijing Rongbaozhai. 2 Bde. in Brokatschuber. Holzdrucke von Qi Baishi, Zhang Daqian, Pu Xinyu, Chen Banding undSee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKlein, Yves 1 Monochrome und 2 Farbserigraphien in: Monochrome und Feuer. Ausstellungskatalog. 1961.€6,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTanning, Dorothea o.T. (Hommage à Marcel Duchamp). Ca. 1970. Farblithographie und Aquatinta in€200
Jun 25Freeman's | Hindman[Native-Americana] Bodmer, Karl: Bisonheerden und Elkhirsche…Tropeaux de Bisons et D'Elks$600
8 hrs LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONANSALDO mixed lot with 5 pieces, among it press report Automobili Ansaldo, two price lists dated€100
2 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) ITALIAN RENAISSANCE STYLE PATINATED & GILT-BRONZE FIGURAL ANDIRONS$600(1 bid)
5 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLe Corbusier; Charlotte Perriand; Pierre Jeanneret, 2 'LC 1' armchairs, 1928€1,600
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKowaliska, Irene 2 Madonnendarstellungen. 1975 - 1981. Mischtechniken mit Collage und Textil, je auf€400