Sold2024Vase, 20th century, round base, body wiVase, 20th century, round base, body with slightly widening walls, 4-pass spout, clear and violet glass with combed fusions in green and violet, h. 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017A GOOD PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIODA GOOD PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASES in the manner of Namikawa Sosuke, decorated with ducks roaming amongst flowering vines. 31.5 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Everhart- Hand Pulled Original Lithograph "Mello Jello"Artist: Tom Everhart. Medium: Hand Pulled Original Lithograph. Title: Mello Jello. Size: 29" x 37". Measures approx. 34" x 43" (framed). Signature: Hand signed and numbered. Certificate of AuthenticitSee Sold Price
Sold2015"Pingree Potato" Cast Iron Still BankPingree Potato Cast Iron Still Bank. Mary A Martin, designer. Most original paint intact. 5 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1890-p Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms65+ By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1890-p Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms65+ By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal CoinSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1896-o Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms61 By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1896-o Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms61 By SEGS.See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1888-s Morgan Dollar $1 Graded Select+ Unc By USCG (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1888-s Morgan Dollar $1 Graded Select+ Unc By USCG.See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1882-o Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms65+ By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1882-o Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms65+ By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win CoinSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Venetian blue ground mirror with floral design, 20th C.Full title: A Venetian blue ground mirror with floral design, 20th C. Description: H 137 x 68,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures andSee Sold Price
Sold2020ORDER OF ISABELLA THE CATHOLICGrand Cross Star, 1st Class, instituted in 1815. Breast Star, 71 mm, gilt Silver, enameled, central medallion gilt silver, enameled, reverse with long thin vertical pin and two side hooks. Superb starSee Sold Price
Sold2018W. W. DENSLOW - Sea-horses Now Began to Rear andW. W. Denslow (American, 1856-1915). "Sea-horses Now Began to Rear and Plunge". Original color lithotint. 1904. Stamp signed with the artist monogram, lower right; signed in the stone, lower middle leSee Sold Price
Sold2023MODERN MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER PAINTINGMIXED MEDIA ACRYLIC AND THREAD ON PAPER. SIZE: 16X20 INCHES. UNFRAMED.See Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITHA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an engine-turnedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Rothko Lithograph from 1969Mark Rothko Lithograph from 1969 Custom framed and includes certificate Approx 24x20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chanel Sweater with Matching SkirtChanel sleeveless navy and cream stripe sweater with matching Chanel navy satin skirt. Lot of (2). Size 40. Good condition. Provenance: Other estates.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) CARVED WOOD FOLIATE WALL BRACKETS/ NICHES(pair) Carved wood wall brackets, having foliate niche back, over shaped shelf, approx 26.5"h, 10 1/8"w, 8 1/8"d Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN MARBLE-TOP WALNUT BEDSIDE CABINETItalian marble-top walnut nightstand, 19th c., raised back with carved and pierced rocaille crest, demilune candle shelf, inset marble top, case fitted with a single drawer, over paneled cabinet door,See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Lithograph after Henri MatisseHenri Matisse Lithograph from 1978. The signature is in the plate. 24x20 inches Includes documentationSee Sold Price
Sold20221889-s Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms63+ By SEGS1889-s Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms63+ By SEGS.See Sold Price
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) Antique French Impressionist Print "Gabrielle and Jean"$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) Antique French Impressionist Print "The Conversation"$10
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVictorian Sterling Silver Vinaigrette Box Joseph Willmore Birmingham 1841$180(1 bid)
446 Lots AwayOakwood AuctionsSweden Newspapers 1838 Gotheborgs Dagblad, 1841 Malmo Tidning and 1864 Carshamen, all with handstuckSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAndreas Schulze (1955 Hannover - lives and works in Cologne), Artist carpet, probably 2003€2,000
20 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering**VF/XF - Nice Chocolate Brown** 1841 Braided Hair Large Cent$1(1 bid)
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisImperial Royal Vienna Manufactory Hand Painted Porcelain Rimmed Soup Bowl 1841$300
2 days LeftFellowsAttributed to R. H Nibbs (1841 - 1889), river scene with sailing vesselsPreview Only