Sold2023Victorian Bronze Basket Centerpiece with Rooster and flowersBronze centerpiece, basket with floral handle and rooster. Appears to have gilded at one point. Needs to be cleaned. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Bronze Handled Basket with RoosterBronze basket, floral decorated handle. Nice original patina. Chased floral design in basket.See Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain & Bronze Centerpiece Basket with Jade FlowersPorcelain & Bronze Centerpiece Basket with Jade Flowers & Fruit - A United Wilson porcelain centerpiece bowl with grape-form bronze handles and atop a base with four feet. Marked "UW 1887" on undersidSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Victorian Bronze Wedding Basket Photo FrameVictorian French bronze wedding basket double picture frame. Features flowers, a butterfly and woven basket design. Easel back with tree branch motif. Fits 3 1/2" x 5 1/2" photos. SHIPPINGHill AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Victorian Mirror Centerpiece TrayHeavy Cast Bronze Tray, early 20th c. Embossed Victorian scroll cartouches and flowers. Wide handles extend from sides. Center mirror ( has some scratching consistent with use). Measures 21 in wide wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Victorian needlepointFramed Victorian needlepoint with birds, roosters, tulips, flower baskets, signed EW, mounted on a wood chamfered board, original gold leaf frame, 24"H x 16"W sight, frame is 3"See Sold Price
Sold2015Victorian Wax, Wire and Silk Wedding CenterpieceIncluding: Wax shoe form basket with Wedding Bell and birds containing an arraignment of silk flowers. Preserved under a glass dome. height 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Val St. Lambert Cut Crystal And Bronze Basket CenterpieceDESCRIPTION: Antique Val St. Lambert centerpiece fashioned as a gilt bronze basket featuring floral and foliage handles and framing around a crystal bowl cut with geometric patterns. Piece is finishedSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. French Baccarat Crystal & Bronze Basket19th C. French Baccarat Crystal & Bronze Basket/Centerpiece. 8" x 7" x H 14"See Sold Price
Sold2017Monumental 19th C. Bronze & Baccarat Basket CenterpieceMonumental 19th C. Bronze & Baccarat Basket CenterpieceHeight 19.5 inches Length: 13.5 inches Depth: 10.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. French Bronze & Sevres Basket Centerpiece19th C. French Bronze & Sevres Porcelain Style Basket Centerpiece - H 10.5" x W 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Massive Victorian Brides Basket CenterpieceMassive Victorian Brides Basket Centerpiece, 24” x 25.5", Two Blue Art Bowls With Enamel Floral Decor, Set On Intricately Designed Meriden #1034 Silverplate Frame Featuring Cut Out Medallion OfSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE BRONZE CENTERPIECE BOWL AND EWERSAn antique Victorian silvered bronze centerpiece bowl, shaped as a large boat resting on a dragon stand, the body is chased with marine ornamentations, the raised tail surmounted by a cast cherub. AlsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Middletown Victorian Silverplate Brides Bowl Stag CenterpieceFantastic signed Middletown silverplate figural Stag Victorian Brides basket centerpiece complete with cased spatter enameled decorated bowl with dental cut top edge. Over the top fabulous! Measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Style Vintage Wool Short RunnerVictorian motif vintage Medium pile wool rug/ short runner. Blue border with Victorian basket of flowers on corners, center blue leaf Laurel design. Tear to side. Hand woven, vintage wear consistent wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian Bronze and Crystal Centerpiece Bowl.Victorian Bronze and Crystal Centerpiece Bowl. Unsigned. Good condition. Measures 11-1/2" H x 19-1/4" L. Shipping: Third party (estimate $150-$250)See Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian Vienna Bronze Seesaw CenterpieceVictorian Vienna Bronze Seesaw Centerpiece Circa 1880, a polychromed vienna bronze Victorian centerpiece with four black boys, each pair of figures animates separately, good condition, 20" tall. StartSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meriden Silverplate Double Cherub Amberina Victorian Brides Basket Bowl CenterpieceAmazing double cherub Victorian silverplate Brides basket bowl centerpiece complete with over-the-top fabulous amberina enameled glass castle cut top bowl. This fine piece measures 10 3/4" tall and 9See Sold Price
201819th C. Bronze & Baccarat Crystal Basket/Centerpiece19th C. Bronze & Baccarat Crystal Basket/Centerpiece. H 9" x W 8" x D 5"See Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Bronze & Baccarat Crystal Basket/Centerpiece19th C. Bronze & Baccarat Crystal Basket/Centerpiece. H 9" x W 8" x D 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN MAJOLICA FRUIT & FLOWER BASKET CENTERPIECEItalian majolica topiary centerpiece, modeled as a basket of fruit and flowers, in an all-over white tin glaze, small chips, restoration, basket support intact with hairline, approx 9"h, 11.5"diam, 12See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique wicker bronze basket with porcelain flowersAntique wicker bronze basket with porcelain flowers. 5 1/4” H x 4 7/8” W. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS store 1937-754-26See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN MAJOLICA FRUIT & FLOWER BASKET CENTERPIECEItalian majolica topiary centerpiece, modeled as a basket of fruit and flowers, in an all-over white tin glaze, small chips, nicks. Measures 11"x7"x8 1/2". Weight 9 pds 4 oz. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cold painted bronze flower basket chandelierCold painted bronze flower basket chandelier, 20th c., Continental, four-light, parcel patinated metal flower basket form hanging fixture, with tassel drop, unmarked, approx. 26.5"h x 14.5"w (incl chaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Elkington Mason & Co. a Rare, Important, & Historic Silvered Bronze Centerpiece$6,000
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresWhimsical Elegance: Bunny with Flowers Original Bronze Sculpture Signed by Milo - 6" x 3.5"$200