Sold2023VIKTOR BUTKO, RUSSIAN-AMERICAN (B. 1978) O/CRiver landscape; signed lower right. Label verso reads "Early Spring, River Hista / V. Budko / 2001". Dimensions: (Frame) H 25" x W 37" ; (Painting) H 19.75" x W 32" Condition: Painting with light surSee Sold Price
Sold2023VIKTOR BUTKO, RUSSIAN-AMERICAN (B. 1973) O/CInitialed lower right. Thomas Kearns McCarthey Galleries label verso gives artist, title "Summer on the Canal" and date 1999. Dimensions: (Frame) H 19.5" x W 37.75" ; (Painting) H 15" x W 33" ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Shvaiko, "Les Canopier", Signed O/CViktor Shvaiko (Russian, b. 1965- ), "Les Canopier", oil on canvas, signed lower right. French cafe scene depicitng a red and white striped canopy above outdoor seating, blue sandwich board with restaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jamie Wyeth. Lithograph, Rudolf NureyevJamie Wyeth (American, b. 1946) A circa 1978 lithograph depicting Russian ballet dancer Rudolf Nureyev. Pencil signed lower right, marked 144/300. Mat opening: 33-1/2in x 23-1/2in. Frame: 45-1/2in x 3See Sold Price
Sold2016ILYA BOLOTOWSKY (Russian/American, 1907-1981)ASTRID FITZGERALD (American, b. 1938) Two screenprints in color: Untitled, 1978, numbered 79/100 and "Blue Core," 1972, numbered 4/65 (both unframed); Both signed and numbered, "Blue Core" dated; LargSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nikolay Moltchanov (Moltchanoph) (Russian/American, b.Nikolay Moltchanov (Moltchanoph) (Russian/American, b. 1959) When A Child Shall Awake Signed in Cyrillic (mirror-inverted) and with the artist's age at the time "...38" c.r., signed, titled, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023NICHOLAS COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1978)Nicholas ColemanAmerican, b. 1978CreeOil on boardSigned lower left, signed and titled to verso. Native American shoreline encampment with tipi and canoe. Gilt frame.Stretcher: 12 x 16 in. (30.48 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Tom McGrath (American, b. 1978), UntitledTom McGrath (American, b. 1978), Untitledoil on canvas, 2002, unsigned, framed. Stretcher size 24 x 48 in.; Frame dimensions 33 1/4 x 57 1/2 in. Tom McGrath received his BFA from the Cooper Union SchoSee Sold Price
Sold2016VASILY KAFANOV (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN B. 1952)VASILY KAFANOV (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN B. 1952) Squash, 1992 mixed media on canvas 127.7 x 178 cm (50 1/4 x 70 in.) signed and dated lower right; Ergane Gallery label on verso PROVENANCEAcquired by the presSee Sold Price
Sold2018OLEG ZHIVETIN (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN, B. 1964) SURREALISTOLEG ZHIVETIN (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN, B. 1964) SURREALIST PAINTING, oil on canvas, a vibrant, stylized composition in the Cubist manner depicting three figures, one handing a heart to the other two, retainSee Sold Price
Sold2023IGOR TULPANOV (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN B. 1939)IGOR TULPANOV (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN B. 1939)In The Night, 1989pastel and pencil on paper98 x 78 cm (38 5/8 x 30 3/4 in.)framed dimensions: 112.5 x 102 cm (44 1/4 x 40 1/8 in.)monogrammed and dated upper rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel Rios Rodriguez (American, b. 1978) UntitledDaniel Rios Rodriguez (American, b. 1978) Untitled mixed media on canvas signed Daniel Rios Rodriguez (verso) 9 1/4 x 11 1/4 inches. Provenance: Sargent's Daughters, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022OLGA ANTONOVA (Russian/American b. 1956) A PAINTING,OLGA ANTONOVA (Russian/American b. 1956) A PAINTING, "Still Life with Orange Shell," 1987, oil on canvas, signed in monogram L/R, "O.A.," verso signed and dated with an old paper label, 22" x 24", fraSee Sold Price
Sold2018FERNANDO MASTRANGELO (American b.1978) A SCULPTURE,FERNANDO MASTRANGELO (American b.1978) A SCULPTURE, "Blue and White Medallion" rock salt, course salt, and sugar, signed verso, numbered #008, from the Aztec and Mayan inspired "Medallion" series, 201See Sold Price
Sold2021Elijah Burgher (American, b. 1978) UntitledElijah Burgher (American, b. 1978) Untitled mixed media on paper 14 x 11 inches. Provenance: Horton Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chris Derubeis (American b. 1978) Signed Mixed MediaTitle: Blue Moon. Signed in pigment on lower right by artist. Housed in muted silver and black frame. Unique mixed media on hand ground aluminum; hand painted using combination of urethane, acrylic anSee Sold Price
Sold2018FERNANDO MASTRANGELO (American b.1978) A SCULPTURE,FERNANDO MASTRANGELO (American b.1978) A SCULPTURE, "Stella (3)," gunpowder, signed verso, edition number 2/12, from the Art History inspired "Black Sculpture" series, 2011. Height: 26" Width: 34" DepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicholas Coleman (American, b. 1978) Bird NestNicholas Coleman (American, b. 1978) Bird Nest oil on board signed Nicholas Coleman (lower right) 12 x 16 inches The Laumeister Collection from The Bennington Center for the Arts, Bennington, VermontSee Sold Price
Sold2024Danny McCaw (American, B. 1978) Oil on BoardDanny McCaw (American, B. 1978) oil on board painting. Signed lower left corner. Frame Size: 38H x 32W, black wood frame. Danny McCaw is the youngest son of American Expressionist Dan McCaw, and brothSee Sold Price
Sold2023VADIM KATZNELSON (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN, B. 1965)Vadim KatznelsonRussian/American, b. 1965Tondo WG #2, 2001Oil on woodSigned, titled, and dated 2001 to verso. High relief painting of concentric circles in charcoal grey on wood panel. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022VADIM KATZNELSON (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN, B. 1965)Vadim KatznelsonRussian/American, b. 1965Path (Stagger) (A)Oil on linenSigned, titled, and dated 2000 to verso. High relief painting of repeating ovals in sage green on vertical panel. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Daniel Rios Rodriguez (American, b. 1978) PS (Study), 2012Daniel Rios Rodriguez (American, b. 1978) PS (Study), 2012 acrylic on linen signed Daniel Rios Rodriguez, titled and dated (verso) 9 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alex Olson (American, b. 1978) Untitled, 2014Alex Olson (American, b. 1978) Untitled, 2014 oil and modeling paste on gessoed paper 17 x 14 inches. Provenance: Shane Campbell Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAkiba GalleriesRed Grooms (American, B. 1937) "You Can Have A Body Like Mine" Silkscreen$50
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsBruce Catton: A Stillness at Appomattox, 1977 Signed Ltd Edition$100(1 bid)