Sold2018ATTRIBUTED TO VICENTE MONTEIRO OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Vicente do Rego Monteiro (Brazil: 1899 - 1970). Well known listed Brazilian artist that comes from a family of painters. Signed/Bears signature & dated to lower left. Measures 30" x 30"See Sold Price
2018Vicente do Rego Monteiro (Brazilian, 1899-1970)Mixed media watercolor and crayon. Abstract scene with large eye observing figure on right. Signed lower right. 10.5" X 14.5" (15.5" X 20.5")See Sold Price
2018Vicente do Rego Monteiro (Brazilian, 1899-1970)Mixed media watercolor and crayon. Abstract images with bulbous red form surrounded by spikes of color. Signed and dated '59 on lower left. Small tears as shown. Mat as is. 14.5" X 11" (20" X13.5")See Sold Price
Sold2021Taos School New Mexico Wood Woolsey Signed PaintingAntique Taos school modernist oil painting by Wood W. Woolsey (1899 - 1970). Oil on board. Signed. Housed in a great period arts and crafts giltwood frame. Image size 4.5 by 5.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig MAROLD (1865-1898)Ludwig MAROLD (1865-1898) Fabricant de jouets à son atelier Aquarelle et réhauts de gouache blanche sur papier Signée en bas à gauche36 x 20 cm -14 x 7.8 in.(a vue)See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Gregory KondosGregory Kondos (American b. 1923) ""Sea Coast Village Greece "" 1970 gouache signed and dated lower right signed titled and dated verso image: 5.25""h x 9""w overall (with frame): 14""h x 16.26""wSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN-ACHILLE BENOUVILLE (1815-1891)JEAN-ACHILLE BENOUVILLE (1815-1891) Le colisée vu de la Domus Aurea Signée et datée : Ach Benouville Rome 1850 Aquarelle et réhauts de gouache blanche View of the Coliseum from the Domus ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Work on paper, William Theophilus BrownWilliam Theophilus Brown (American, 1919-2012), "Woman," 1970, gouache and charcoal on paper, initialed and dated lower right, title label affixed verso, sheet: 23.75"h x 18.75"w, overall with frame:See Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Gillon Rosewood Sofa.Jean Gillon Rosewood Sofa. BRAZIL 1970 LARGE 1970'S BRAZILIAN ROSEWOOD FRAME SOFA WITH BLUE COTTON FABRIC UPHOLSTERED BY JEAN GILLON. Measurements Height: 18 in. Second height: 31 in. Width/Length: 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Lewis "Oyster Boat, Leipsic DE"Jack Lewis, (American, 1912-2012, DE Artist), "Oyster Boat, Leipsic DE", gouache on paper, signed Jack Lewis, Leipsic , DE 1939, 18" x 12-1/4", framed 27" x 21", good condition, water stain on right sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jose De Creeft, gouache on paperJose De Creeft, gouache on paper, Jose De Creeft (American, 1884-1982), "No. 44 Consctruction", cubist cityscape, signed lower right, framed under glass, 18.5"h x 12"w (sight), 28"h x 20"w (frame) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diane May Stuart Hamilton De Causse (1899 - 1971): Two Worksthe first: female figures, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, Sight: 16 1/2 x 15 in. (41.9 x 38.1 cm.), Frame: 22 x 19 1/2 in. (55.9 x 49.5 cm.); the second: giraffe, glazed pottery, 1930s, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sergio Camargo Painted Wood Sculpture 16" x 12" Brazil w/ COAShipping in USA $ 120. Sergio de Camargo (April 8, 1930-1990) was a sculptor and relief maker, born in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. Sergio De Camargo studied at the Academia Altamira in Buenos Aires underSee Sold Price
Sold2021JORGE ZALSZUPIN (b.1922) - Cubo Sofa setBrazil, c.1970, set of two sofas and side table , wooden structure, leather upholstery. Signs of use, minor defects. Dim. Sofas: 70x200x85 and cm; 71.5x200x85; table: 72x86x86 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Sergio Camargo 1971 SculptureBeautiful and large Sergio Camargo 1971 sculpture. 21 x 15.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born: 1930 - 1990. Sergio Camargo was born in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, with Argentinian roots.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sculpture, After Francisco ZunigaAfter Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912–1998), "Soledad de Pie," 1970, bronze sculpture, bears signature and dated back center, edition A/P, overall: 60.5"h x 23"w x 19.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Boris Artzybasheff Gouache PaintingBoris Artzybasheff (American, 1899-1965). Gouache painting depicting anthropomorphic office equipment over the outline of North America. The artwork is in varying shades of blue, gray, and cream. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sergio de Camargo Painted Wood Sculpture17" x 13"Signed on Reverse No COA Shipping in USA $ 120. Sergio de Camargo 1930 -1990 was a sculptor and relief maker, born in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. He studied at the Academia Altamira in Buenos Aires underSee Sold Price
Sold2017Josef Wittlich. Soldier In Bold Primary Colors.Josef Wittlich. Soldier In Bold Primary Colors. c. 1970-1975. Gouache on paper. Image is 29"w x 40.5"h. Frame is 36" w x 50"h. Excellent condition. Provenance: The Samuel Farber Collection. Est. $3,00See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR 'BABALAO' LEATHER CHAIRS BY VICO MAGISTRETTIFor Cassina-Probjeto. Brazil, circa 1970's. Dimensions: H 29.25" x W 40" x D 27.5" x SH 16.5" Conditions: Worn areas to leather on arms, seats. Minor scuffs and scratches. Wear consistent with age andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sergio Camargo (Brazilian, 1930) Mixed Media On BoardDESCRIPTION: A Sergio Camargo (Brazilian, 1930-1990) 3D sculptural mixed media on board. Sergio de Camargo was a sculptor and relief maker, born in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. Sergio De Camargo studied atSee Sold Price
Sold2022PERCIVAL LAFER (B.1936) - Pair of MP-097 ArmchairsBrazil, c.1970, pair of single sofas, structure in cherrywood, removable upholstery in black leather. Signs of use. Dim.:70x75x80cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Willem De Kooning (1904-1997) GouacheGouache (or tempera) on newspaper mounted to thin cardboard, untitled (reclining woman), signed* and inscribed (Willem de Kooning, 1904-1997). 9 1/2 x 9 5/8 inches. Very good condition with the exceptSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem De Kooning (1904-1997) GouacheGouache (or tempera) on newspaper mounted to heavy cardboard, untitled abstract, signed* (Willem de Kooning, 1904-1997). 12 x 9 inches. Very good condition with the exception of slight paint losses alSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFikret Moualla (1903-1967), Scène de café, 1961, gouache sur papier, signée et datée, 24x32,2 cmCHF 4,000
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsZe Maria | Brazil 1970 World Cup Jules Rimet Trophy 約瑟·馬塞洛$2,000
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsLionel Messi | Personally Owned Commemorative 2021 Copa America Medal Presented By The AFA with$400
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antique$220(5 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJOAN MIRO - Retrato de Salvador Dali - Gouache, crayon, pastel, and charcoal drawing on paper$35,000
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLucio Fontana (1899 Rosario de Santa Fe - 1968 Comabbio/Varese), 'Concetto Spaziale Cratere' black€4,600
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsFrechette, Louis, \ Coburn, Frederick Simpson - Christmas in Canada, 1st edition - 1899CA$50
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSBrazil. PISO - MARCGRAVE - DE BONDT. De Indiae utriusque re naturali et medica.€4,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsHobson Pittman, Pennsylvania / North Carolina (1899-1972), Phila. Street, gouache on paper, 17"H x$400