Sold2024Vladimir Orloff O/C Troika Winter Landscape Men HuntingVladimir Orloff (Russian, 1887 - 1962) oil on canvas painting of a winter landscape, depicting a horse drawn sleigh, pulled by three horses (troika) and soldiers hunting. Signed lower left and plate nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vladimir Orloff O/C Painting Troika Winter LandscapeVladimir Orloff (Russian, 1887 - 1962) oil on canvas painting of a winter landscape, depicting a horse drawn sleigh, pulled by three horses (troika). Signed lower right and plate noted W. ORLOFF on thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir Orloff (Russian, 1887-1962)Vladimir Orloff (Russian, 1887-1962) Winter Scene with Troika and Wolves Attacking oil on canvas signed lower left 9 7/8 x 20 inches (sight) 18 1/2 x 28 1/2 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023CARL FISCHER (DENMARK 1887-1962) COTTAGE SCENE OILCarl Fischer (DENMARK, 1887 - 1962) oil painting on canvas depicting cottage scene with a girl gathering water at a spigot. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a gilt wooden frame. Canvas on stretcher mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gayle Hoskins (American, 1887-1962), The Mountain ManGayle Hoskins (American, 1887-1962), The Mountain Manoil on canvas (lined), signed at lower right, presented in a later frame. Stretcher size 26 x 19 in.; Frame dimensions 30 3/4 x 23 3/4 in. From theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert E. Motley (1887-1962) America, Oil / CanvasRobert E. Motley (1887 - 1962) American, Michigan artist. Oil on canvas, signed lower left. Titled on label verso: "Willow Love." A painter and dentist, Robert Motley, born in Michigan, was based in WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Fischer (Denmark,1887-1962) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Carl Fischer (Danish, 1887 - 1962) TITLE: Country Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some flaking. Few small paint losses. Some craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. ART SIZE: 14 x 19 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Varnum Poor (American 1887 - 1970), "Fruit and Green Plant in Sun", 1962, oil on canvas board,Henry Varnum Poor (American 1887 - 1970), "Fruit and Green Plant in Sun", 1962, oil on canvas board, still life depicting a bowl of apples and pears next to a potted plant, signed "HV Poor" and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022VLADIMIR CHUMAKOV-ORLEANSKY (RUSSIAN B.1962)VLADIMIR CHUMAKOV-ORLEANSKY (RUSSIAN B.1962) Winter Hunting,1999 oil on canvas 89 x 70 cm (35 x 27 1/2 in.) framed dimensions: 94 x 75 cm (37 x 29 1/2 in.) signed and dated lower centerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir Nasonov (Russia,b 1962) oil paintingARTIST: Vladimir Nasonov (Russian, born 1962 or 1957) NAME: Beach Landscape - Summer Time YEAR: 2000 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2016Vladimir Nasonov, Evening Trolley. 2004.Nasonov, Vladimir (Russian Federation, 1962 -). Evening Trolley. 2004. An evening trolley scene in the winter. Oil on canvas. 25" x 32". Frame: 32" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2023Guy Carleton Wiggins (New York 1883 - 1962) | Oil / Canvas.Subject: Fifth Ave Store (Titled on Verso) Medium: Oil Painting On Canvas Size: 18 x 14 inches Frame: 22 x 18 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition Signature: Signed Lower Right, Titled and SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Thanos Tsingos 1962 Oil CanvasBeautiful Thanos Tsingos 1962 oil canvas, impasto oil painting. 20 x 12 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1914 - 1965. Thanos Tsingos was born in Elefsina in 1914. He studied architectureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing John Way 1962 Oil CanvasAttributed to John Way, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 35 x 27 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1921 - 2012. Born in Shanghai, John Way has held his own shows in Shanghai sinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Marcelle Ferron 1962 Oil CanvasAttributed to Marcelle Ferron, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 56 x 32 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1924 - 2001. A prominent contemporary Canadian artist in the mid to latSee Sold Price
2023Amazing Miriam Schapiro 1962 Oil CanvasAmazing Miriam Schapiro oil canvas. 42 x 33 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1923 - 2015. Feminist* artist Miriam Schapiro was born in Toronto, Canada in 1923, growing up in Brooklyn, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gayle Porter Hoskins. "Pulp Cover Study," oil(American, 1887-1962). Oil on paper, initialed "G.H." on verso, title inscribed on verso, sight size: 8 3/4 x 6 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ben Whitehouse (British b. 1962) Oil on CanvasOil on canvas by Ben Whitehouse depicting a lake surrounded by a lush landscape. Frame shows some wear here and there. Measures approx 95.75" x 72" (100" x 76.5 framed). Have a similar iteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ben Whitehouse (British b. 1962) Oil on CanvasOil on canvas by Ben Whitehouse titled Lagoon (Autumn). Depicts a landscape with a river in the center. Frame shows some wear here and there. Measures approx 53" x 35" (56.5" x 38.5" fSee Sold Price
Sold2022FÉLIX REVELLO DE TORO (Málaga, 1926). "Still life", 1962. Oil on canvas adhered to panel. SignedFÉLIX REVELLO DE TORO (Málaga, 1926). "Still life", 1962. Oil on canvas adhered to panel. Signed and dated in the lower left corner. Measurements: 51 x 74 cm; 52 x 75 cm (frame). Revello de TorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to: William Chadwick (American 1879 - 1962) oil on canvas, Old Lyme Conn. SpringAttributed to: William Chadwick (American 1879 - 1962) oil on canvas, Old Lyme Conn. Spring Blossoms. 16 x 22 inches overall framed 24 x 31 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Masatoyo Kishi (Am. 1924-2017), "Opus No. 62-503" 1962, Oil on canvas, framedMasatoyo Kishi (Am. 1924-2017) "Opus No. 62-503" 1962 Oil on canvas, framed Signed, titled and dated verso, signed on stretcher verso 24 1/4" x 49 1/4" actual, 24 7/8" x 50" framedSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesChristopher Ellis Daze (American, B. 1962) Oil on Canvas, 1992, "Night at Billy's", H 34.25" W 34.5"$750(1 bid)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLawrence Earle (MI,NY,NJ,1845-1921) oil painting antique$190(4 bids)
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Soviet]. Kaminsky, E.B.(?). Portrait of Vladimir Lenin. - 1970s. Oil on canvas. - 110x158 cm.€600
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35013: George Demont Otis (American, 1879-1962) The Arr$1,500