Sold2017Pyne, Ganesh (1937 Kalkutta 2013) Ohne TitelPyne, Ganesh (1937 Kalkutta 2013) Ohne Titel (Totenwache). 1981. Tempera auf Leinwand. Unten rechts bengalisch signiert. 52,8x44,6 cm (20.75 x 17.5 in)See Sold Price
Sold2022MARTHA JUNGWIRTH (B. 1940) Ohne Titel 2005MARTHA JUNGWIRTH (B. 1940) Ohne Titel 2005 signed and dated 2005 watercolour on paper 38.7 by 25.1 cm. 15 1/4 by 9 7/8 in. Footnotes: Provenance Galerie Krinzinger, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEO RAUCH (B. 1960) Ohne Titel 2007NEO RAUCH (B. 1960) Ohne Titel 2007 signed and dated 07; inscribed W1 07/020 on the reverse oil and ink on paper 20.9 by 29.6 cm 8 3/16 by 11 5/8 in. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sol LeWitt - Ohne TitelArtist: Sol LeWitt Title: Ohne Titel Year: 1990 Dimensions: 47 5/8in. by 47 13/16in. Edition: From the limited edition of 100 Publisher: Parasol Press Ltd. NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Filko, Stano: Ohne Titel (Komposition)Stano Filko 1937 Hradna, Slovakia - 2015 Bratislava Untitled (composition) Colored transparent paper and plastic adhesive tape, collaged on 4 loose cardboards; H 200 cm, W 140 cm (total); one unit sigSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hofmann, Hanspeter (Geb. Mitlödi 1960) Ohne Titel,Hofmann, Hanspeter (Geb. Mitlödi 1960) Ohne Titel, 1995. Aquarell und Wachs auf Leinwand. Verso auf Keilrahmen signiert und datiert. 130x100 cm. -Ohne Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2021BJARNE MELGAARD (NÉ 1967) Ohne titel, CorrealisticBJARNE MELGAARD (NÉ 1967) Ohne titel, Correalistic Instrument, 008 Fauteuil, structure en bois, parements latéraux en sapin découpé et rainuré laqué noir, assemblage parSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROSEMARIE TROCKEL Ohne titel (Tiere und Formen).ROSEMARIE TROCKEL Ohne titel (Tiere und Formen). Watercolor on cream wove paper, circa 1985. 210x312 mm; 8¼x12¼ inches. Signed in pencil, verso.Provenance: Private collection, Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022Werthmann, Friederich: Ohne TitelFriedrich Werthmann 1927 Wuppertal - 2018 Dusseldorf After attending high school in Barmen in 1948, hiking and orientation trips in southern Germany, Switzerland and Austria and the decision to work eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Music, Zoran (Gorizia 1909–2005 Venedig) Ohne Titel.Music, Zoran (Gorizia 1909–2005 Venedig) Ohne Titel. 1958. Mischtechnik auf Papier. Unten mittig signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 23x31,7 cm. Gerahmt. -Verso partiell an Rückkarton montiert.See Sold Price
Sold2021Birgit Jurgenssen (1949-2003): Ohne TitelBirgit Jurgenssen (1949-2003): Ohne Titel Screenprint on fabric, 1988, signed on a label from the Estate of Birgit Jugenssen on the reverse. 17 1/4 x 11 3/4 in., 17 3/8 x 12 in. (frame). A ContemporarSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stahly, François (Konstanz 1911–2006 Paris) Ohne Titel.Stahly, François (Konstanz 1911–2006 Paris) Ohne Titel. Bronze. Verso monogrammiert. H 17 auf Holzsockel 20 cm. -Patina. Wenige, kleine Kratzer.See Sold Price
Sold2024HERBERT ZANGS OHNE TITEL (PINSELABWICKLUNG)HERBERT ZANGS 1924 Krefeld - 2003 ibid. UNTITLED (PINSELABWICKLUNG) Gouache and watercolour on brown paper. Visible size 151 x 122 (f. 161 x 133,5 cm). Signed centre right. The consignor of this lot hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Ohne Titel,Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Ohne Titel, diagonale Nagelreihung, Prägedruck, unten rechts in Blei signiert und datiert "Uecker 67", im PSee Sold Price
Sold2015Götz Diergarten, Ohne Titel (Ravenoville), C-Print,C-print mounted on plexiglas Germany, 2000 (printed 2008) Götz Diergarten (b. 1972) – German photographer Signed, titled and dated in ink verso, numbered ‘ED. 5/5’ Dimensions: 31 x 23 ¾ in. (7See Sold Price
Sold2016Murk, Dea (Surava 1932–2003 Chur) Ohne Titel. Öl aufMurk, Dea (Surava 1932–2003 Chur) Ohne Titel. Öl auf Press-Spanplatte. Unten rechts signiert. 39,5x30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Saverys, Jan (Petegem-lez-Deinze 1924) Ohne Titel.Saverys, Jan (Petegem-lez-Deinze 1924) Ohne Titel. 1953. Kohle und Bleistift auf Papier. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert: "27.8.53". Blattgrösse 48,7x44,7 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht geSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bucher, André E. (Inhambane 1924–2009 Genf) Ohne Titel.Bucher, André E. (Inhambane 1924–2009 Genf) Ohne Titel. Halbierte Säule. Bronze, Stein und Eisen. H 79 cm. -Patina.See Sold Price
Sold2020Albrecht Schnider Ohne Titel Acrylic PaintingUntitled framed abstract acrylic on flax by Albrecht Schnider, 2016. Verso with initials, date and gallery label.See Sold Price
Sold2017Leisinger, Peter (Küsnacht 1942) Ohne Titel. Szene.Leisinger, Peter (Küsnacht 1942) Ohne Titel. Szene. 2004. Holzrelief bemalt. Verso monogrammiert und datiert. 114x43x30 cm. -Leicht schmutzig.See Sold Price
Sold2017Benazzi, Raffael (Rapperswil 1933) Ohne Titel. 1977-97.Benazzi, Raffael (Rapperswil 1933) Ohne Titel. 1977-97. Holz, weiss bemalt. Auf der Skulptur monogrammiert und datiert. H 86,5 auf Kupfersockel 88 cm. -Wenige, kleine Bestossungen. Leicht schmutzig.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zoworka, Edward: Ohne Titel (Palme)Edward Zoworka 1957 Studied at the AK Duesseldorf; honorary professor at the Aachen University of Applied Sciences; exhibitions etc. in the Ludwig Forum Aachen. Untitled (palm) Oil on canvas; H 150 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gruetzke, Johannes: Ohne TitelJohannes Gruetzke 1937 Berlin - 2017 Untitled (Portrait) Lithograph, cut and colored over cardboard; H 570 mm, W 510 mm; signed and dated ''Johannes Gruetzke 84''; marked hard to readSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rudin, Nelly (Basel 1928) Ohne Titel. Zwei AcrylglasRudin, Nelly (Basel 1928) Ohne Titel. Zwei Acrylglas Quader mit Folie. Eines von 6 Exemplaren. Je 12x6x3 cm.See Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersWASSILY KANDINSKY - Ohne Titel #3 - Pen and ink with wash drawing on paper$15,000
BonhamsGünther Förg (German, 1952-2013) Ohne Titel (Diptych) Two screenprints in colours, 199...£800
BonhamsHERMANN GLADENBECK (GERMAN 1827-1918): A PAINTED BRONZE BUST OF A MAN WITH A PARROT ON HIS SHOUL...$800(1 bid)
Featured3 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesLarge Hermann Behrnd 800 Silver 2-Handle Deco Vase$12(2 bids)
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHermann Nitsch (1938 Vienna - 2022 Mistelbach), Proof # 16 from the portfolio: 'Die Architektur des€600
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsHermann Konejung Gold Washed .800 Silver Preserve Spoon 7.5in Daisy Handle Art Nouveau$10
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyHermann Christian Plock (German, 1858-1920) Oil on Canvas$250
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Hermann, Original Bavarian Mohair Bear-Ltd Ed 413/555-MIB$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEFliegerschutzenabzeichen ohne Blitzbundel, Type I / Air Gunner Badge without Lightning, Type I€10