Sold2021Meyer von Bremen, Johann Georg: Knabe mit KakaduMeyer of Bremen, Johann Georg: : Boy with a cockatoo. (Bremen 1813-1886 Berlin) Watercolour and gouache, heightened with white and gold. Signed and dated ''1851'' lower right. Visible size 16.5 x 16.5See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN PAUL WAXSCHLUNGER LANDSCHAFT MIT GROSSEM PRUNKSTILLLEBEN, BLUMEN IN EINER VASE UND FRUECHTENJOHANN PAUL WAXSCHLUNGER Around 1660 Innsbruck, Tyrol - 1724 Munich LANDSCAPE WITH A LARGE STILL LIFE WITH FLOWERS IN A VASE AND FRUITS Oil on canvas (old relined). 83 x 111 cm (F. 105 x 131 cm). MonoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Johann Georg Wille engravingJohann Georg Wille (German/French 1715-1808)- ''Musiciens Ambulans''- engraving, ca. 1764, faint foxing and age toning, repairs in bottom margin. 18 1/2 x 12 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2020Johann Georg WILLE: Cavalry Battle - EtchingJohann Georg Wille 'J. G. Wille' was one of the most eminent engravers of the eighteenth century. He learned to engrave as a youthful apprentice to a gunmaker. His talents were soon recognized and inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georg MaccoGerman: Georg Macco 1863 Aachen - 1933 Genua Alpine Landschaft mit Gehöft. Gouache auf Karton. Rechts unten signiert. Rahmen. 38 x 50 cm (Sichtmaß) English: Georg Macco (1863 - 1933). Alpine landscaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Geißler u. Johann Georg Richter, Christian Gottfried Heinrich Jeux et divertissements du peupleRussland Geißler u. Johann Georg Richter, Christian Gottfried Heinrich Jeux et divertissements du peuple russe. Spiele und Belustigungen der Russen aus den niedern Volks-Klassen. Mit 12 gestochenSee Sold Price
Sold2022HinterglasgemäldeLuzern, wohl Johann Crescenz Meyer (1735–1824), um 1770. Unbezeichnet. Polychrome Malerei hinter Glas. Darstellung der Hl. Maria Magdalena mit Salbbüchse vor Landschaft mit antiker Ruine. ImSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mansfeld (Johann Georg) - Abbildung der Neuenengraved title within decorative aquatint border, stipple-engraved frontispiece portrait of Archduke Ferdinand Karl of Austria, and complete with 46 plates of military uniforms, after Vincencz Georg KSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886)Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886) Too Hot oil on panel signed Meyer von Bremen (lower left) 10 7/8 x 8 3/8 inches. Property from the Estate of W.T. Rawleigh, Freeport, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Georg Schuz(German, 1755-1813) View of the Rhine River, signed lower right "Schuz. fecit", oil on canvas, 16-3/8 x 20-1/4 in.; 17th century Dutch or German, reverse profile ripple molding frame, 26-3/4 x 31-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017A Violin by Johann Georg ThirA violin by Johan Georg Thir. Paper label inside reads "Joannes Georgius Thir, fecit Viennx, Anno, 1779 (79 of 1779 handwritten in pen). Measures 23" x 7.25" (58.5 cm x 18.5 cm). Comes with hard case,See Sold Price
Sold2022Meyer Johann Georg, PappagalloFirmato in basso a destra, olio su tela, W. 36 - H. 44 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Georg Schütz (1755–1813)Johann Georg Schütz (1755–1813), Night Landscape with Bonfire and Moonlight. Johann Georg Schütz first learned from his father, the landscape painter Christian Georg Schütz, then studiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johann Georg Busyaeger 1823 Fraktur Folk ArtBusyaeger, Johann Georg (John George) (American/Westmoreland County, c.1805-1841), Pennsylvania Fraktur, c.1823, ink and watercolor on paper, signed by Busyaeger, Hempfield Township, Westmoreland CounSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schwichtenberg, Martel Landschaft mit Bäumen. Um 1920. Aquarell auf Papier. 21,5 x 33 cm.Schwichtenberg, MartelLandschaft mit Bäumen. Um 1920. Aquarell auf Papier. 21,5 x 33 cm. Signiert. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert, im Passepartout freigestellt und hinter Glas gerahmt. - VersoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trautmann Johann Georg attribuito a, Scena di genere con festa di paeseolio su tavola, W. 25 - H. 15 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARNOLD SCHULTEN GROssFORMATIGE ROMANTISCHE LANDSCHAFT MIT BURG RHEINGRAFENSTEIN UND REISENDENARNOLD SCHULTEN 1809 Duesseldorf - 1874 ibid. Large romantic landscape with Rheingrafenstein castle and travellers Oil on canvas. 107 x 96 cm (R. 121 x 108 cm). Signed lower right 'A. Schulten'. VersoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johann Georg Meyer Von Bremen (German, 1813 - 1886)Johann Georg Meyer Von Bremen (German, 1813 - 1886), "Young Girl Reading", oil on canvas, relined, 10" x 12", signed lower right "Meyer Von Bremen". Provenance: Estate of Donald K. HuberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mueller, Johann Georg: Ornament 67Johann Georg Mueller 1913 Ludwigshafen a. Rhine - 1986 Koblenz Ornament 67 Watercolor on paper; H 520 mm, W 670 mm; signed and dated ''Joh Georg 67''; verso inscribed ''Ornament 67''; verso another moSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jettel, Eugen Landschaft mit weidenden Kühen. 1893. Öl auf Leinwand. 38 x 55,5 cm.Jettel, EugenLandschaft mit weidenden Kühen. 1893. Öl auf Leinwand. 38 x 55,5 cm. Signiert und datiert. Gerahmt. Verso mit Etiketten der Kunst-Auktionen Anton Stöckl und einem weiterenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Krünitz, Johann Georg Oeconomische Encyklopädie, oder allgemeines System der Staats-LandwirtschaftKrünitz, Johann GeorgOeconomische Encyklopädie, oder allgemeines System der Staats- Stadt- Haus- und Landwirthschaft, in alphabetischer Ordnung. Bd. 1, 3-10, 12-25 ,27-36, 38,See Sold Price
Sold2022CLAES NICOLAES PIETERSZ. BERCHEM (ATTR.) SUEDLICHE LANDSCHAFT MIT SCHAF- UND VIEHHIRTEN BEI DER RASTATTRIBUTED TO CLAES NICOLAES PIETERSZ. BERCHEM 1620 Haarlem - 1683 Amsterdam SOUTHERN LANDSCAPE WITH SHEPHERDS AND CATTLE AT REST Oil on canvas (relined). 62 x 76 cm (F. 77 x 92 cm). Verso: stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hl. Georg mit Oklad Russisch, um 1800. (1) Ikone.Hl. Georg mit Oklad Russisch, um 1800. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im leicht vertieften Mittelfeld Darstellung des Hl. Georg im Kampf mit dem Drachen. Ein Engel reicht ihm eine KronSee Sold Price
Sold2022PASCH (JOHANN GEORG) Kurtze iedoch Deutliche Beschreibung handlend Vom Fechten auf den Stoss und...PASCH (JOHANN GEORG) Kurtze iedoch Deutliche Beschreibung handlend Vom Fechten auf den Stoss und Hieb, engraved illustration on title, 42 engraved plates depicting 173 different fencing positions (aSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHCivil Merit Order, 2nd Class, 1st pattern, 1st type, 1891 - 1895€1,200