SoldWilliam Klein (1928-2022); 'Actor's Praesidium, Moscow';William Klein (1928-2022) 'Actor's Praesidium, Moscow', 1961 Gelatin silver print, printed no later than 1988; signed, titled, and dated in pencil on the reverse. 10 x 14 in. (25.4 x 35.6 cm.) sheet 1See Sold Price
Sold2017William Klein (1928), Cine Poster, 1961silver gelatin print, cm 46x32 firmato, intitolato e datato al retroSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM KLEIN (*1928)WILLIAM KLEIN (*1928) | 'Qui etes-vous, Polly Maggoo?' (Fashion team & rocket model), Paris 1966 | Vintage silver print, single-weight glossy paper, in excellent condition 18 x 25,3 cm PhotographerSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Klein: MoscowMedium: Copperplate Sheet-fed Gravure Date: 1964 Printed in Japan Image Size: 10 x 14 inches William Klein is an American-born French photographer and filmmaker. He is known for the unusual photographSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Klein: MoscowMedium: Copperplate Sheet-fed Gravure Date: 1964 Printed in Japan Image Size: 8 x 12 inches William Klein is an American-born French photographer and filmmaker. He is known for the unusual photographiSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Klein: MoscowGravure Title: Moscow Artist: William Klein Medium: Sheet-fed Copperplate Gravure Date: 1964 Printed in: Japan Size: 10 x 13 inches William Klein is an American-born French photographer and filmmaker.See Sold Price
Sold2016William Klein: MoscowGravure Title: Moscow Artist: William Klein Date: 1964 Medium: Copperplate Sheet-fed Gravure Printer: Japan Image Size: 10 x 14 inches William Klein is an American-born French photographer and filmmakSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Klein: MoscowGravure Title: Moscow Artist: William Klein Date: 1964 Medium: Copperplate Sheet-fed Gravure Printer: Japan Image Size: 8 x 12 inches William Klein is an American-born French photographer and filmmakeSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Klein: MoscowPrint Title: Moscow Artist: William Klein Printing Date: 1964 Medium: Copperplate Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Location: Japan Image Size: 10 x 14 inches William Klein is an American-born French photogrSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Klein: MoscowPrint Title: Moscow Artist: William Klein Printing Date: 1964 Medium: Copperplate Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Location: Japan Image Size: 5 x 7 inches William Klein is an American-born French photograpSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Klein: MoscowPrint Title: Moscow Artist: William Klein Printing Date: 1964 Medium: Copperplate Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Location: Japan Image Size: 6 x 8 inches William Klein is an American-born French photograpSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ruby C Williams (1928 - 2022)Paint on wood. Tired of being the good guy. 15.75"h x 33.5"w American folk artist. She was born and grew up in Bealsville, Florida, a community formed by freed slavesSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Klein (b. 1928), Anouk Aimée (Vogue), 1961William Klein (b. 1928) Anouk Aimée (Vogue), 1961. Gelatin silver print, printed later and flush-mounted. 105 x 80 cm (42 x 32 in.) From an edition of 30. Provenance Directly from the artist. LitSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Klein (b. 1928), Smoke + Veil, Paris (Vogue), 1958William Klein (b. 1928) Smoke + Veil, Paris (Vogue), 1958. Gelatin silver print, printed later. 45.5 x 32.5 cm (18 1/5 x 13 in.) Signed, titled, dated in pencil on the verso. Provenance Directly fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Klein (b. 1928), Hat and Five Roses, Paris (Vogue), 1956William Klein (b. 1928) Hat and Five Roses, Paris (Vogue), 1956. Gelatin silver print, printed later. 40 x 30 cm (16 x 12 in.) Signed, titled, dated in pencil on the verso. Provenance Directly from thSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBucklinKlein, William; Paris + Klein [SIGNED - 2002 1ST EDITION & 1ST PRINTING - FINE COPY]$100
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAttrib. to W.S. Bucklin Forest Landscape Painting.$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupW.S.Bucklin Watercolor Woodland Painting.$150