Sold2021William Rutledge Cityscape Signed Oil on CanvasWilliam Rutledge Cityscape Signed Oil on Canvas (Australian 1924-1993) Used condition, wear/worn, damage to canvas Measures approximately 37" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018William Staffordprint print of a boatWilliam Stafford print of a boat. 1914-1993. 38"H x 38"W. Frame is 1 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Australian .925 Silver Collector Coins (9)Nine (9) Australian .925 Silver Five Dollar Coins from 1993-1996, each weighing approximately 35.79g, including Abel Tasman, Charles Todd, Henry Lawson, Col. William Light, James Cook, Elizabeth MacarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oceanic Aboriginal artifact: Australian ShieldCarved boat shaped wood shield with integral handle. The underside with geometric engraved wave pattern, 19th C. L 60.5cm (23 3/4in)Provenance: William Henry Keppie, born 1872See Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée etMARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée et datée au verso Oil on canvas, signed and dated on the back H 28 x L 26 cm - H 11 x W 10 1/4 in PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Boyd (Australian, 1924-2011)David Boyd (Australian, 1924-2011) David Boyd (Australian, 1924-2011) The musician's dream signed 'David Boyd/1968' l.l., oil on board 59 x 80cm Provenance: The Estate of Mrs Althea Lloyd. Condition RSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Boyd (Australian, 1924-2011)David Boyd (Australian, 1924-2011) David Boyd (Australian, 1924-2011) 'From the Dream of a South Sea Whaler' signed 'David Boyd/1970' l.l., indistinctly inscribed with title verso, oil on canvas 86 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Irene Chou 1924-2011 Chinese Ink Scroll PaintingIrene Chou ( Zhou Luyun, Chinese Australian, 1924-2011). An original mixed media ink scroll painting on paper. A modernist work produced in the style of the New Ink Painting Movement of Hong Kong, ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARSHALL WILLIAM: (1924-2003)MARSHALL WILLIAM: (1924-2003) American actor, remembered for his role as Prince Mamuwalde (Blacula) in the American blaxploitation vampire horror film Blacula (1972). Signed 8 x 10 photograph of MarshSee Sold Price
Sold20231993 Vintage Williams Brand White Water Pinball TableA 1993 Williams brand White Water themed vintage pinball table on four legs with key to coin collector included. Original art intact. Serial number '50118035152' on sticker beneath coin collector. SHISee Sold Price
Sold2024Williams White Water Pinball, 1993Williams White Water Pinball, 1993 Williams Electronic Games, Chicago. For 4 players, Solid State Electronic, Dot Matrix Display, with 3 flippers, 3 pop-bumpers, left outlane kickback, multiple ramps,See Sold Price
Sold2021Australian Pottery William Merric (Merric) BoydAustralian Pottery William Merric (Merric) Boyd (1888-1959) "Swagman 1923" glazed earthenware pottery 7" (18cm). Incised 'Merric Boyd 1923' on base and lower edge. Seated swagman with pipe, a swag andSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM ADOLPHUS KNELL BOATS, O/B.Small oil on panel of boats off a coast in rough water with light breaking though stormy clouds shining off after, signed lower right W. A. Knell, in a gilt frame with a linen mat border, old inscriptSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM H. TURNER "FROG STALKERS" This sculpture wasWILLIAM H TURNER "FROG STALKERS" This sculpture was designed by William Turner in 1993 and cast in the William H Turner Foundry. It is number 19 in an edition of 40. Condition: no damage identified. HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Katavolos, Littell & Kelley 5-LC lounge chairsWilliam Katavolos (b. 1924), Ross F. Littell (1924-2000) & Douglas Kelley for LaVerne Originals 5-LC lounge chairs, pair New York, New York, circa 1953 leather, chrome-plated steel unmarked 28 1/2"w xSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Katavolos (American, b. 1924) Set of SixWilliam Katavolos (American, b. 1924) Set of Six T-Chairs, designed 1952, Laverne International Chrome, leather 32 x 23 x 18 inches (81.3 x 58.4 x 45.7 cm) (each) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage ASee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM WILLIAMSON, DUBLIN SAUCE BOATS, 1747WILLIAM WILLIAMSON, DUBLIN STERLING SILVER SAUCE BOATS, 1747, PAIR L 8 1/2" SHELL FOOTED George II period. One with Impressed marks of "WW", harp and Hibernia weighing 12.5 tr oz. One with impressed "See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (Circa 1900,), Portrait of the New York pilot boat 21, the William H. Aspinwall.,AMERICAN SCHOOLCirca 1900Portrait of the New York pilot boat 21, the William H. Aspinwall. Unsigned. Retains old label verso for the South Street Seaport Museum.Oil on canvas, 22î x 27.5î. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF GEORGE III SILVER SAUCE BOATS by Richard Williams, Dublin, last quarter 18th centuryA PAIR OF GEORGE III SILVER SAUCE BOATS by Richard Williams, Dublin, last quarter 18th century With engraved crest to side; length 9in (23cm); total silver weight approximately 26oz troy. Footnotes: PSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Howard (British, 1879-1945) Boat at HarborWilliam Howard (British, 1879-1945) Boat at Harbor oil on canvas 29 ¾ x 49 ¾ inches. Property from the Collection of Jane and Terry Bradshaw, Alpharetta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018VALENTINA KROPIVNITSKAYA (RUSSIAN 1924-2008)VALENTINA KROPIVNITSKAYA (RUSSIAN 1924-2008) The Window, 1993 color pencil on paper 33.7 x 41.7 cm (13 1/4 x 16 3/8 in.) initialed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank William Topham "The Young Princess" Oil on CanvasOil on canvas titled "The Young Princess" by Frank William Topham (British 1838-1924). Depicts a young girl in a white dress with 3 other figures in the background along with birds flying arouSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of American Silver Gravy Boats and a Silver Butter Dish Height of each 6 1/2 inches.A Pair of American Silver Gravy Boats and a Silver Butter Dish New York, 19th Century the gravy boats made by William Gale & Son, date marked 1856 and monogrammed 'FDM' and 'from SCM'; the butter dishSee Sold Price
Sold2017WILLIAM RICKETTS(Australia 1899-1993)WILLIAM RICKETTS(Australia 1899-1993)An Indigenous Elder A glazed terracotta relief plaque Inscribed on verso "Ricketts"Height 5.75 inches SHIPPING NOTICE:JaSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Lakes Boat Building Corp 54 Foot Standard Express Cruiser 1920 Brochure$40
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsVassily Borisenkov Oil Painting Landscape Boats in Harbor Framed 26.25in x 20in$10
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Eva, Pickelhaube, Monte-Carlo - Original vintage photolithograph$400