Sold2015William Turnbull (1922 - 2012)."Abstract". 1967. Limited edition silkscreen 28/75. Signed lower left. Size 31'' x 23''.See Sold Price
Sold2015William Turnbull (1922-2012 , Scotland), "Fugue V,"William Turnbull (1922-2012 , Scotland), "Fugue V," 20th c., screen print in colors, limited edition, presented in an oak frame, H.- 23 1/2 in., W.- 31 1/28 in. Note: Deaccessioned from the AlexandriaSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Turnbull - Double Red, 1967 - Very scarce!William Turnbull (1922-2012)Double Red, 1967Silkscreen on thick glazed paper, after 1966 William Turnbull's painting.Very scarce!Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 27 x 27 cm / 10,6 x 10,6 in.+ Size of tSee Sold Price
Sold2021attributed to WILLIAM TURNBULL (Scottish 1922-2021) Aattributed to WILLIAM TURNBULL (Scottish 1922-2021) A SCULPTURE, "Unicycle," bronze and wood. Height: 29" Width: 8" Depth: 4 1/2" Provenance: Personal Collection of Roy H. Van Horn, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2020Claude William Harrison (UK,1922-2009) oil paintingARTIST: Claude William Harrison (british, 1922 - 2009) NAME: Comic Bird Song YEAR: 1979 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 25 1/2 x 15 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude William Harrison (UK,1922-2009) oil paintingARTIST: Claude William Harrison (british, 1922 - 2009) NAME: Comic Bird Song YEAR: 1979 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 25 1/2 x 15 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Betty Slaney reverse plexi ptg. White Levels IISlaney, Elizabeth M. (British/American 1922 -2012), White Levels II, reverse painting on plexiglass, 15 x 15 inches, Provenance: PPA Gallery,See Sold Price
SoldWilliam Strutt (British, 1825-1915) Head of a Sow, 1841. Frame, 15 1/4 x 12 in. Sight, 9 1/8 x 5...William Strutt (British, 1825-1915) Head of a Sow, 1841. 'by Wm Strutt.' in l.l. corner; labels of Redfern Gallery, England, and of Sarah N. D'Arcy Custom Framing, Amenia, New York, on reverse. PencilSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Langley, British (1852-1922), Highland Landscape, oil on canvasWilliam LangleyBritish, (1852-1922)Highland Landscapeoil on canvassigned lower left, gilt-framed.30 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Cruikshank (British, 1848-1922) 2 WorksWilliam Cruikshank (British, 1848-1922) 2 Still Life Paintings of Dead Birds Beside a Nest, watercolor, each signed, oval format. Provenance: John Nicholson Auctioneers, Haslemere, Surrey, United KingSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Cruickshank, oil on canvas, 1894William Cruickshank, oil on canvas, 1894, William Cruickshank (British, 1848-1922), Fruit Still life, signed and dated lower left, paper artist tag verso frame, 14"h x 18"w (canvas), 21"h x 25"w (framSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Watercolor Harbor ScenesTwo 19th century British watercolors on paper. Both depicting harbor scenes, one by William Henry Pearson (British, b. 1849), titled "Postel", the other by William Langley (British, 1852-1922) titledSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Langley Landscape PaintingWilliam Langley (British, 1852-1922) Landscape Painting, oil on canvas, signed W Langley, 16" x 24", framed 20-3/4" x 28-3/4", good condition, age crackingSee Sold Price
Sold2016WILLIAM PERRING HOLLYER (British 1834-1922) A PAINTING,WILLIAM PERRING HOLLYER (British 1834-1922) A PAINTING, "The Flock," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 20" x 30 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Wm Eigenmann, Central Park & 5th Ave, 1946, Naive O/CWilliam Eigenmann, Am., mid-20th c., The Pond in Central Park and 5th Avenue Hotels, 1946, oil on canvas, signed lower right, inscribed on verso. Note: possibly William J. Eigenmann Jr. 1922-1994, WWISee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM HARDING SMITH STILL LIFE PAINTINGSigned on stretcher William H. Smith (British 1848 - 1922). Gilded frame. Oil on canvas. Framed measures 18 7/8" h x 23 3/8" w x 2" d. Picture measures 10 3/4" h x 15 3/8" w.See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftBonhamsSir Edward Coley Burne-Jones, Bt., ARA, RWS (British, 1833-1898) The Forbidding Angel (Painted c...£14,000
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesDESIGNER UNKNOWN Holland - America Line / Rotterdam - New York. 1928.$1,500
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA very large Victorian sterling silver mounted glass novelty oversized inkwell, London 1885 by£2,000