Sold2016Pr. French carved and gilded music chairs,Pr. French carved and gilded music chairs, possibly Linke, the crest rail highly carved with floral and ribbon motif over padded back and seat raised on similarly carved tapered legs on casters. 39"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of 19th C. Chairs attributed to F. LinkePr. French carved and gilded music chairs, attributed to Francois Linke, the crest rail highly carved with floral and ribbon motif over padded back and seat raised on similarly carved tapered legs onSee Sold Price
Sold20231880's Large Carved/Gilded Frame - 39.75 x 26.75French, 1880's Large Carved/Gilded Frame Rabbet Size: 39.75 x 26.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 56 x 43 in. (00-44) (26) (26) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique French Carved & Gilded SetteeCirca 1880. Having a handsomely carved frame and caned back and seat with excellent upholstery cushion having blackmore figures in the pattern. Some losses to the gilded surface consistent with age. NSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Hand Fan c.1880 French Silk w/ FeathersNear mint condition antique French fan c.1880 carved and gilded wood very fine. Ostrich feathers are in great condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr French Louis XVI Side ChairsA pair of 18th century French Louis XVI side chairs. Squared backs with fluted colonnade design, upholstered seats and fluted tapered legs and carved detail. Original Gilded gesso finish with wear andSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR semi antique heavily carved French arm chairsPair of semi antique heavily carved French gold gilded arm chairs approx. 26" w x 28" d x 41" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Gilded Rococo Style Lounge ChairItaly, circa 1860-1880, gilded music room chair with heavily carved pierced crest rail with embossed acanthus leaves and scrolling flowers. Continuing crest rail to sides with flowers and scrolled acaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pr French FauteuilsA pair of early 20th century French Louis XV style fauteuils with the original Gilded finish. Featuring shaped backs with carved foliate crests, open arms with shaped supports, upholstered seats and sSee Sold Price
Sold2023PR. EARLY FRENCH GILDED WOOD ARMCHAIRSPR. EARLY FRENCH GILDED WOOD ARMCHAIRS: A pair of Early 19th to late 18th-century carved giltwood bergere armchairs. The ornate frames having a blossom motif surmounted by asymmetrical pierced and carSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Gilt Upholstered Parlor SuiteCirca 1880. The set having been nicely carved and gilded and consists of a settee, two side chairs and an armchair. H29" W61" D29"See Sold Price
Sold2024French Louis XV Style Gilded ConsoleA French Louis XV style gilt wood carved console table having shaped marble top over pierced carved apron all supported on cabriole legs. Size: 34"H x 58"W x 28"D Circa: 1860 List Price: $11500See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF 19th C. FRENCH CARVED & GILDED ARMCHAIRSPAIR OF 19th CENTURY FRENCH CARVED & GILDED ARMCHAIRS. Height: 44 in. by Width: 30 in. by Depth: 20See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of French carved & gilded puttiPair of French carved & gilded cherubs. 19th century. 26"long x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr. French carved giltwood wall bracketsPr. French carved giltwood wall brackets the shaped tops supported by elaborate pierce carved and scrolling supports. 14.25"H x 14.25"W x 8.25"D, Circa - Late 19th C. PROVENANCE: Property from the colSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) 18TH C. FRENCH CARVED & GILDED FAUTEUIL CHAIRSLouis XV or Louis XVI period. Upholstered in contemporary alligator-embossed faux leather, with microsuede backs. Dimensions: H 42.25" x W 24.25" x D 24" x SH 16" Conditions: Previously re-gilded. OldSee Sold Price
Sold2020(PR) FRENCH CARVED WALNUT ALCOVE DAY BEDS, 19TH C.(pair) French walnut alcove day beds, 19thc., each with shaped finials to upper rails, paneled accents to front posts, on casters, evidence of woodworm, each: approx 41.75"h, 50"w, 82"d, interior: appSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr. French carved and painted display cabinetsPr. French carved and painted display cabinets each with molded cornice over a flower basket carved panel, a single door glass framed cabinet, over a cupboard with carved door and one bottom drawer anSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Carved Gilded & Polychromed Coat of ArmsFrench carved, gilded and polychromed coat of arms plaque. 23 1/4" high, 23" wide. Condition: crazing, soiling, restoration.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH CARVED & GILDED OVAL MIRRORFRENCH CARVED & GILDED OVAL MIRROR: Finely Carved & Gilt French hall mirror, having an high-relief scrolling foliate motif. Approx. 38" h x 25.5" w x 5" d.See Sold Price
Sold202119th CENTURY FRENCH CARVED & GILDED MIRROR19th CENTURY FRENCH CARVED & GILDED MIRROR WITH TWO PUTTI MOUNTED IN FLORAL CREST. Height: 65 in. by Width: 40 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Nice Pr. French Carved Panels, DetailedBaskets And Flowers, C19thc, 20 Inches Wide X Approx 28 HSee Sold Price
Sold202019th CENTURY FRENCH CARVED & GILDED WALL BAROMETER19th CENTURY FRENCH CARVED & GILDED WALL BAROMETER. Height: 39.5 in. by Width: 14 in. by Depth: 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wonderful pr. French marble & bronze garniture tazzas, from Chester, N.Y. estate, wonderful patinaWonderful pr. French marble & bronze garniture tazzas, from Chester, N.Y. estate, wonderful patina and condition.They measure 10" high x 8.25" across the tops.See Sold Price
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Pair Antique Circa 1880 French Porcelain Ormolu Cobalt Ground Sevres Style Urns$1,000
6 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQianlong Period of the Qing Dynasty A pair of carved and gilded lions$1,400
21 hrs LeftJasper52Pair of Rococo Style Frame Wall or Console Mirrors, Carved Gilded Wood Surrounds$5,000
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPair Fairfield carved french upholstered medallion back arm chairs - mahogany$100